High School Basketball Scores 12-14 - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

High School Basketball Scores 12-14

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Amherst 55, Axtell 50

Arapahoe 65, Southwest 30

Bancroft-Rosalie 57, Homer 44

Bayard 54, Hay Springs 19

Bellevue West 55, Omaha Bryan 48

Bishop Neumann 82, Aquinas 51

Burwell 61, St. Edward 24

Cambridge 49, Loomis 28

Columbus Scotus 57, Pierce 33

Cozad 57, Central City 46

Crete 57, Fairbury 42

David City 72, East Butler 25

Deshler 58, Franklin 46

Elkhorn 55, Nebraska City 46

Elkhorn South 77, Plattsmouth 56

Eustis-Farnam 48, Maywood 43

Falls City Sacred Heart 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 44

Giltner 51, Meridian 24

Gretna 51, Waverly 49, OT

Guardian Angels 51, Oakland-Craig 42

Hartington Cedar Catholic 70, Madison 35

High Plains Community 63, Exeter/Milligan 39

Johnson County Central 54, Louisville 38

Johnson-Brock 54, Tri County 25

Kearney Catholic 56, Elm Creek 47

Kenesaw 68, Silver Lake 40

Kimball 51, Hershey 37

Lewiston 49, Diller-Odell 31

Leyton 68, Banner County 40

Lincoln Christian 43, Grand Island Central Catholic 26

Logan View 54, Tekamah-Herman 45

Loup City 63, St. Paul 46

Malcolm 38, Elmwood-Murdock 32

McCook 52, North Platte 48

McCool Junction 58, Shelby/Rising City 37

Mead 41, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 31

Medicine Valley 64, South Loup 36

Millard South 54, Omaha Burke 49

Minatare 40, Arthur County 33

Omaha Benson 56, Millard North 42

Omaha Nation 52, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 47

Omaha North 70, Bellevue East 50

Overton 66, Pleasanton 33

Papillion-LaVista 59, Omaha Creighton Prep 41

Paxton 81, Maxwell 29

Randolph 56, Elkhorn Valley 14

Raymond Central 62, Douglas County West 37

Shelton 49, Red Cloud 22

Southern Valley 67, Superior 29

Spalding/Spalding Academy 80, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 34

Sutton 48, Hastings St. Cecilia 43

Thayer Central 48, Heartland 44

Valentine 55, North Platte St. Patrick's 53

Wahoo 60, Fort Calhoun 44

Wausa 62, Wynot 44

Wayne 69, Wisner-Pilger 46

West Point-Beemer 68, Scribner-Snyder 36

York 58, Aurora 55

^Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (SEM) Tournament=

Elwood 50, Arcadia 35

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 47, Ansley-Litchfield 45

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 56, Ord 46

Amherst 47, Axtell 38, OT

Arapahoe 56, Southwest 28

Beatrice 42, Lincoln Pius X 31

Bellevue East 73, Omaha North 37

Bellevue West 74, Omaha Bryan 19

Bertrand 43, Dundy County-Stratton 42

Boyd County 57, Ewing 54, OT

Bridgeport 55, Hemingford 34

Cedar Bluffs 59, Omaha Christian Academy 34

Chase County 43, Garden County 11

Cozad 39, Central City 37

Crawford 49, Hyannis 46

Crofton 71, Creighton 26

Cross County 35, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 29

Deshler 54, Franklin 11

Diller-Odell 60, Lewiston 15

East Butler 59, David City 41

Elba/North Loup-Scotia 41, Spalding/Spalding Academy 37

Elkhorn 63, Nebraska City 15

Elkhorn South 74, Plattsmouth 30

Elmwood-Murdock 54, Malcolm 48, OT

Eustis-Farnam 63, Maywood 22

Exeter/Milligan 56, High Plains Community 12

Falls City Sacred Heart 56, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 17

Fort Calhoun 57, Wahoo 54

Friend 61, Lawrence-Nelson 18

Fullerton 45, Twin River 41

Giltner 51, Meridian 24

Grand Island Northwest 54, Columbus 30

Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Madison 47

Heartland 31, Thayer Central 22

Hershey 47, Kimball 25

Holdrege 59, Gothenburg 36

Homer 72, Bancroft-Rosalie 52

Johnson County Central 42, Louisville 41

Johnson-Brock 32, Tri County 17

Kearney 37, Grand Island 31

Laurel-Concord 56, Plainview 23

Leyton 52, Banner County 4

Lincoln Christian 36, Grand Island Central Catholic 15

Lincoln Southeast 66, Lincoln Southwest 49

Loomis 33, Cambridge 20

Loup City 38, St. Paul 36

Mead 49, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 33

Milford 58, Centennial 35

Millard South 48, Omaha Burke 43

Millard West 65, Omaha Central 57

Nebraska City Lourdes 29, Auburn 24

Norfolk 52, Papillion-LaVista South 33

North Platte St. Patrick's 68, Valentine 51

Omaha Benson 51, Millard North 48

Omaha Nation 50, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 46

Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Bennington 44

Overton 51, Pleasanton 28

Papillion-LaVista 61, Omaha Marian 49

Paxton 54, Maxwell 34

Pender 39, North Bend Central 25

Pierce 46, Columbus Scotus 25

Randolph 70, Elkhorn Valley 29

Raymond Central 59, Douglas County West 32

Scribner-Snyder 28, West Point-Beemer 25

Shelby/Rising City 61, McCool Junction 18

Shelton 33, Red Cloud 28

Sidney 39, Perkins County 35

Silver Lake 63, Kenesaw 26

SMC 47, Twin Loup 38

South Loup 58, Medicine Valley 38

Southeast, Wyo. 40, Mitchell 29

Southern Valley 46, Superior 35

St. Mary's 65, North Central 18

St. Thomas More, S.D. 58, Alliance 34

Sterling 51, Pawnee City 30

Sutherland 73, Hayes Center 32

Tekamah-Herman 32, Logan View 30

Wakefield 49, Stanton 33

Wauneta-Palisade 63, South Platte 34

Waverly 40, Gretna 34

Wayne 47, Wisner-Pilger 18

Weeping Water 38, Palmyra 36, OT

Wynot 71, Wausa 27

York 48, Aurora 39

Yutan 47, Conestoga 35

^Omaha Duchesne Tournament=

Omaha Duchesne Academy 46, Platteview 44

Omaha Gross Catholic 57, Ralston 32

^Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (SEM) Tournament=

Ansley-Litchfield 35, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28

Elwood 43, Arcadia 34

^Wilber-Clatonia Tournament=

Fillmore Central 76, Wilber-Clatonia 16

Sandy Creek 55, Doniphan-Trumbull 25

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.