AP Releases All-State Football Team - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

AP Releases All-State Football Team

Posted:

Posted by: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

The Associated Press All-State Football Teams for Classes A through D2 as selected by the sports writers and sportscasters throughout the state.

CLASS A
     Offense
     E-RJ Urzendowski, Creighton Preparatory School, 6-1, 180, Jr.

     E-Skyler Monaghan, Millard West, 5-9, 165, Jr.
     OL-Lee Carhart, Creighton Preparatory School, 6-5, 275, Sr.
     OL-DJ Foster, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, 300, Jr.
     OL-Matt Kraft, Millard South, 5-11, 220, Sr.
     OL-Landon Kubicek, Lincoln Southeast, 6-4, 295, Sr.
     OL-Mike Milenkovich, Millard North, 6-4, 270, Sr.
     QB-Alec Ditoro, Papillion-La Vista, 5-10, 185, Jr.
     RB-Isaac Aakre, Millard North, 5-11, 185, Sr.
     RB-Calvin Strong, Omaha North, 5-9, 175, So.
     RB-Devin Washington, Lincoln Southeast, 5-9, 175, Sr.
     K-Andy Bayne, Millard North, 5-7, 135, Sr.
     Defense
     DL-Freeman Coleman, Millard South, 6-1, 260, Sr.
     DL-Christian LaCouture, Lincoln Southwest, 6-5, 275, Sr.
     DL-Casey Sayles, Omaha North, 6-4, 250, Sr.
     DL-Bryce Sosnowski, Millard South, 6-2, 210, Sr.
     LB-Josh Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 6-2, 225, Sr.
     LB-Nick DeLuca, Millard North, 6-3, 240, Sr.
     LB-Harrison Jordan, Omaha Westside, 5-10, 230, Sr.
     LB-Luke McNitt, Kearney, 6-2, 219, Sr.
     DB-Trey Carr, Omaha Burke, 5-11, 175, Jr.
     DB-Clay Fisher, Millard North, 6-2, 210, Jr.
     DB-Luke Gifford, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, 185, Jr.
     P-Andy Gelb, Bellevue East, 5-11, 175, Sr.
     Honorable mention _ Trev Lovell, Zach Stovall, Josh Wray, Bellevue East; CJ Johnson, Zach Oslica, Bellevue West; Michael Emodi, Easton Stick, Sam Stoltenberg, Creighton Preparatory School; Eliot Bloeb, Luke Hoesing, Blake Smolinski, Noah Voss, Fremont; Jacob Cornelius, Chase Reis, Evan Schutte, Grand Island; Isaac Brown, Kaden Bruggeman, Jackson Gannon, Hunter King, Caleb Lundgren, Kearney; Brett Nelsen, Will Ozaki, Byron Reimers, Lincoln East; Marquis Kirklin, Yohann Shokai, Jordan Snodgrass, Lincoln High; Matt Dietz, Noah Housh, Zach Jackson, Eddie Key, Maurice Moore, Austin Rose, Lincoln North Star; Jason Paul, Makiah Slade, Tyler Sorenson, Brandon Wallman, Lincoln Northeast; Tyson Cisneros, Jon Pynes, Tom Schneider, Grant Schumacher, Lincoln Pius X; Jordan Ackerman, Na-Jee Jackson, Devonte Madlock, Desmond Robinson, Kwame Robertson, Tanner Webster, Lincoln Southeast; Jordan Brown, Easton Edmond, Lucas Grossman, Tyler Hoppes, Mark Hruska, Eric Oltman, Lincoln Southwest; Matthew Evans, Steven Graeber, Erik Huskey, Nickk Marchese, Connor Matthews, Steven Price, Nicholas Roth, Cody Thorson, Avram Tynes, Millard North; Will Beard, Anthony Cloyd, Jake Halcomb, Cody Knapp, Bennie Olson, Quentin Williams, Millard South; Harrison Phillips, Millard West; Terrance Dawson, Jacob Hjorth, Cody Merchant, Taylor Reedy, Kyle Temple, Norfolk; Drew Beyer, Tyson Chromy, Brandon Hedgecock, Luke Wright, North Platte; Techloach Kueth, Shawn Rouse, Omaha Benson; Oswaldo Carmona, Terrance Finley, Tommy Nekola, Jared Peterson, Omaha Bryan; Zach Cook, Joe Condreras, Turner Gaines, Hayden Guy, Kirby LeBlanc, Jeff Lenihan, Omaha Burke; Jack Davis, Tra-Deon Hollins, R.J. Jones, Omaha Central; Michael Decker, Andrew Hostert, Jason Martin, Zach Martin, Connor Phillips, Aireon Porter, Omaha North; Tom Martig, Omaha Northwest; Cristian Ruiz, Omaha South; Cody Cramer, Drew Fitzmorris, Lane Yates, Thomas Young, Omaha Westside; Keegan Kush, Spencer Lewis, Bryce Sheard, Tyler Wrice, Papillion-La Vista; Danny Greco, Kieron Keffer, Papillion-La Vista South.

CLASS B
     Offense
     E-Alex Larsen, Northwest, 6-2, 185, Sr.
     E-Nate Rogers, South Sioux City, 6-4, 170, Sr.
     OL-Mitch Collicott, McCook, 5-11, 260, Sr.
     OL-Terrill Murray, Norris, 6-1, 215, Sr.
     OL-Jesse O'Dell, Elkhorn, 6-2, 210, Sr.
     OL-Ehren Schwarz, Aurora, 6-2, 235, Sr.
     OL-Austin Taylor, York, 6-0, 265, Sr.
     QB-Zach Johnk, Omaha Gross Catholic, 6-1, 185, Sr.
     RB-Matt Klein, Scottsbluff, 6-1, 180, Sr.
     RB-James Kruger, Norris, 5-10, 185, Sr.
     RB-Dakota Vanlaningham, Beatrice, 5-10, 185, Sr.

     K-Payton Fluckey, Platteview, 6-0, 175, Sr.
     Defense
     DL-Chad Bertagni, Omaha Gross Catholic, 5-10, 245, Sr.
     DL-Tanner Evans, Gretna, 6-2, 220, Sr.
     DL-Zach Flott, Ralston, 6-5, 275, Jr.
     DL-Jon Maag, Scottsbluff, 6-5, 265, Sr.
     LB-Conner Eberhardt, Northwest, 6-3, 220, Sr.
     LB-Jake Schlager, McCook, 6-1, 190, Sr.
     LB-Anthony Vigneri, Omaha Gross Catholic, 6-0, 185, Jr.
     LB-Chris Weber, Elkhorn, 6-3, 205, Sr.
     DB-Phil Hertel, Plattsmouth, 5-10, 165, Sr.
     DB-Luke Worden, Scottsbluff, 5-10, 175, Sr.
     DB-Cody Wudtke, McCook, 6-2, 170, Sr.
     P-Zach Decker, Beatrice, 6-1, 190, Sr.
     Honorable mention _ Isaac Burnham, Josh Matulka, Mitch Pancost, Alliance; Cole Ashby, Alex Hunt, Troy McDonald, Ben McQuiston, Brock Reichardt, Blake Williams, Aurora; Chance Baumann, Dakota Buss, Ron Cornelius, Matt Fijan, Jessup Workman, Jordan Workman, Beatrice; Elliot Haack, Justin Mahon, Justin Schrum, Bennington; Drew Krueger, Colin Mertlik, Gage Ryan, Will Schany, Blair; Ross Haferland, Nick Linder, Caleb Timm, Columbus; Cory Hintz, Dustin Hollman, Matt Siedhoff, Colton Steer, Garrett Wahl, Crete; Austin Alfrey, Tanner Bailey, Bryon Steckelberg, Elkhorn; Cole Carleton, Luke Drazic, Cal Griencewic, Nick McEwin, Elkhorn South; Tanner Evans, Caleb Koch, Tate Paulsen, Zach Stover, Gretna; Zach Cook, Matt Karloff, Will Reimer, Tyler Ripperger, Hastings; Dakota Fulk, Alex Hamling, Marcus VanEperen, Holdrege; Lucas Burch, Edgar Ramirez, Lexington; Javier Beltran, Austin Cherry, Matt Collicott, McCook; Tanner Elle, Nathan Zaroban, Nebraska City; Ryan Bellinghausen, Josh Gutzmer, Preston Price, Jakson Reetz, Jordan Vietz, Norris; Austin Dishman, Cody Harms, Alex Larsen, Cole Leaman, Tanner Martin, Zach Rouzee, Northwest; Noah Arneson, Joe Coenen, Nate Crnkovich, Jake Johnson, Zach Knicky, Tyler Koraleski, Nate Zimmerer, Omaha Gross Catholic; Nick Dotzler, Derek Lee, Omaha Roncalli Catholic; Austin Hauptman, Creighton Koley, Evan Ramsey, Phillip Rasmussen, Jake Sievers, Peter Vankat, Omaha Skutt Catholic; Eric Carlson, Mitch Penney, Platteview; Tallon Barber, Brandon Pick, Plattsmouth; Andy Chleborad, Jake Goltl, Ryan Huff, Josh Kazemien, Isaac Wallace, Ralston; Jon Parsons, Omar Rodriguez, Schuyler; Beau Lofink, Eric Moreno, Randy Wentz, Taylor Winkler, Scottsbluff; Trey Barnes, Seth Fitzke, Seward; Kelby Christian, Logan Lewis, Nathaniel Votruba, Tanner Wintholz, Sidney; Alic Fischer, Karter Keefer, Scott Manley, South Sioux City; Taylor Clark, Brandon Cook, Erik Evans, Sam Noonan, Skyler Worrell, Waverly; Eric Buller, Ty Dannielson, Parker Johnson, Brett Olmstead, Dylan Olmstead, York.
    

CLASS C1
     Offense
     E-Jaden Boudle, Fort Calhoun, 5-11, 165, Sr.
     E-Nathan Thege, Columbus Lakeview, 6-0, 180, Sr.
     OL-Beau Bremer, Boone Central/Newman Grove, 6-7, 240, Sr.
     OL-Nathan Hinrichs, Adams Central, 6-4, 240, Sr.
     OL-Charlie Krueger, Pierce, 6-2, 230, Jr.
     OL-Garret McCarthy, Norfolk Catholic, 6-1, 240, Sr.
     OL-David Squires, Kearney Catholic, 6-3, 270, Sr.
     QB-Tanner Mazour, Boone Central/Newman Grove, 5-9, 180, Sr.
     RB-Jake Fowler, Adams Central, 5-10, 190, Sr.
     RB-Tyler Kavan, Wahoo, 5-11, 180, Jr.
     RB-Nate Meier, Pierce, 5-10, 190, Sr.
     K-David Almanza, Chase County, 6-1, 135, Jr.
     Defense
     DL-Aaron Hanlin, Pierce, 5-10, 190, Sr.
     DL-Conner Ketter, Norfolk Catholic, 6-5, 225, Sr.
     DL-Clayton Lange, Ord, 6-3, 260, Sr.
     LB-Jesse Ackerman, Adams Central, 603, 210, Sr.
     LB-Riley Knake, Norfolk Catholic, 6-4, 185, Sr.
     LB-Alex Lowe, Kearney Catholic, 6-0, 200, Sr.
     LB-Foster Zlab, Wilber-Clatonia, 6-2, 190, Sr.
     DB-Jonathan Abbott, Wahoo, 6-1, 170, Jr.

     DB-Jordan Kann, Fort Calhoun, 5-11, 162, Sr.
     DB-Preston Luedtke, Columbus Lakeview, 5-10, 175, Sr.
     DB-Riley Shoemaker, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-1, 185, Sr.

     P-Jordan Bellar, Norfolk Catholic, 6-0, 165, Sr.
     Honorable mention _ Jesse Ackerman, Buzz Niederklein, Blake Overmiller, Lathan Smidt, Adams Central; Cole Buckley, Josh Schollmeyer, Arlington; Russel Beard, Tyler Craven, Gunnar Garner, Zach Kramer, Layne Lambert, Jordan Scheil, Ashland-Greenwood; Tyler Collin, Nathan Moran, Auburn; Derek Gentrup, Tyler Hedlund, Hunter Henry, Blake Slizoski, Alex Wiese, Boone Central/Newman Grove; Jonnell Edmunds, Boys Town; Hunter Campbell, Nathan Evans, Broken Bow; Jake Brown, Kolby Kenhart, Central City; TD Stein, Chadron; Brian Bell, Collin Ledall, Michael May, Chase County; Mark Jarecki, Trey Jenkinson, Jack Shadley, Columbus Lakeview; Kyle Bonk, Brook Frewing, Nick Pandorf, Columbus Scotus; Alex Boryca, Jake Paulsen, Jacob Rush, Cozad; Pete Danielson, Austin Havlena, Kurt Veskrna, David City; Zach Edson, Tyler Theye, Fairbury; Cord Huettner, Wade Witt, Falls City; Trevor Adams, Zach Ekeler, Fillmore Central; Joe Genoways, James Rathjen, Fort Calhoun; Dakota Kenton, Eli VanMatre, Gibbon; Tanner Borchardt, Logan Sheets, Gothenburg; Zach Brittain, Yohanna Gaifhan, Grand Island Central Catholic; John Blake, Brian Husmann, Brett James, Austin Lowery, Kearney Catholic; Leighton Chicoine, Cody Lahman, Corbin Miller, Ben Plambeck, Austin Powell, Logan Power, Pat Wagner, Lincoln Christian; Connor DeBusk, Marshall Oetting, Micah Oetting, Lincoln Lutheran; Evan French, Jacob Vonseggern, Logan View; Joe Crilly, Jacob Gaudreault, Madison; Kyle Burkhardt, Zach Roth, Milford; Isaac Carlson, Ryan Chramosta, Mitch Muller, Quin Rutt, Minden; Adam Schlotthauer, Brendan Swanson, Mitchell; Brandon Becker, Mitch Hoferer, Allen Lewis, Jackson Love, Michael Obermiller, Kyle Schaefer, Norfolk Catholic; Brody Cleveland, Dylan Folchert, Ogallala; Derrick Hostert, O'Neill; Devin Crank, Ord; Christian Beery, Eddie Francois, Matt Kukens, Lucas Osborn, Tyler Pettitt, Lane Rohrich, Trent Spieker, Pierce; Ben Lodema, Ryan Schneider, Jake States, Raymond Central; Dalton Dumier, Anthony Graesser, Mitch Hinrichs, Andrew Kuta, Karson Novacek, Sandy Creek; Quinn Brouillette, Nolan Dethlefs, Chris Svoboda, St. Paul; Matt Clark, Zach Heitkamp, Dominic Richardson, Syracuse; Dillon Eklund, Trent Osnes, Valentine; Dylan Jaskulski, Seth Lindgren, Kirk Lindstrom, Jason Semrad, Wahoo; Cole Batenhorst, Guillermo Gutierrez, Cole Schmidt, West Point-Beemer; Carson Homolka, Trevor Lane, Dalton Maly, Reid Moldenhauer, Chandler Oliver, Carter Zlab, Wilber-Clatonia.
    

CLASS C2
     Offense
     E-Nathaniel Armon, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-0, 155, Sr.
     E-Mitchell Ruybalid, Blue Hill, 6-0, 155, Jr.
     OL-James Buresh, Aquinas Catholic, 6-2, 195,  Sr.
     OL-Zach Denton, Oakland-Craig, 6-3, 235, Sr.
     OL-Nathan Johnson, Lutheran Northeast, 5-11, 270, Sr.
     OL-Jake Nuss, Sutton, 6-0, 200, Sr.
     OL-Vinny Ross, Perkins County, 6-4, 270, Sr.
     QB-Cole Wiseman, Sutton, 5-11, 175, Jr.
     RB-Josh Coyle, West Holt, 5-10, 190, Jr.
     RB-Jordan Slough, Doniphan-Trumbull, 5-11, 180, Jr.
     RB-Joel Wiedel, Archbishop Bergan, 5-7, 155, Sr.
     K-Landon Stouffer, Aquinas Catholic, 5-11, 185, Sr.
     Defense
     DL-Dane Christiansen, Malcolm, 5-10, 230, Sr.
     DL-Max Miriovsky, Aquinas Catholic, 6-2, 250, Sr.
     DL-Reed Stone, Sutton, 5-11, 190, Sr.

     DL-Michael Swanson, Yutan, 5-10, 250, Sr.
     LB-Joel Grafel, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-0, 200, Sr.
     LB-Connor Moeller, Tri County, 6-0, 190, Sr.
     LB-Max Olson, Sutton, 5-11, 200, Sr.
     LB-Austin Svoboda, Aquinas Catholic, 5-11, 195, Sr.

     DB-Kenny Blank, Lutheran Northeast, 5-10, 160, Sr.
     DB-Arrin Rathke, Lutheran Northeast, 5-10, 165, Sr.
     DB-Jordan Steffen, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-1, 170, Sr.
     P-Seth Hoffman, Aquinas Catholic, 6-0, 220, Sr.

     Honorable mention _ Mike Byers, Cody Krafka, Trev Semrad, Aquinas Catholic; Ryan Batenhorst, Tanner Boggs, Cole Conrad, Gavin Shallberg, Archbishop Bergan; Nate Gray, Casey Johnson, Travis Wright, Battle Creek; Dustin Daniel, Allen Denton, Bayard; Chase Golter, Garret Sharp, Parker Trumble, Blue Hill; Jaime Gonzalez, Wyatt Pankowski, Bridgeport; TJ Gregory, Zane Petersen, Cambridge; Logan Clonce, Easton Eikenhorst, Ramon Schellekens, Centennial;  Jesse Keene, Jon Lombardi, Conestoga; Travis Allvin, Justin Jansen, Brady Steffen, Crofton; Eric Toben, Geoff Utecht, Riley Wiltfong, Doniphan-Trumbull; Matt Campbell, Dalton Dynovec, Brandon Falk, Brandon Luetchens, Keegan vonRentzell, Elmwood-Murdock; Grant Dickes, Taylor Kathol, Danny Loecker, Noah Miller, Connor Wieseler, Hartington Cedar Catholic; Nick Brouillette, Chris Hartford, Lance Schmidt, Alex Sheehy, Hastings St. Cecilia; Tyler Brown, Adam Steffes, Hershey; Jake Reader, Jonathon Withrow, Kimball;  Justin Saunders, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge; Skylar Deloske, Wade Knott, Clayton Snodgrass, Louisville;  Dalton Bichlmeier, Myles Kant, Jacob Woockman, Lutheran Northeast; Zach Holka, Jackson Schumacher, Tyler Webster, Malcolm;  Andrew Minarick, Chase Wietfeld, North Bend Central;  Joseph Clinch, Sean Keenan, Mark Mayfield, North Platte St. Patrick's; Nick Arlt, Jacob Dixon, Josh Fischer, RJ Peitzmeier, Oakland-Craig; Will Haskell, Lorenzo Rivera, Omaha Brownell-Talbot; Brandon Brown, Alex Thomsen, Palmyra; Elliot Carlson, Tim Johnson, Perkins County; Josh Boardman, Ravenna; Zach Creevan, Tyler Shalla, Southern; Dakota Best, Dylan Brooks, Southern Valley; Derek Bremer, Cody Carlson, Houston Huss, Jeb Nordby, Stanton; Caleb Isom, Superior; Mitch Carlson, Noah Johnson, Robby Kelly, Trae Ramer, Brody Yost, Sutton; Dash Cameron, Garret Gregerson, Derek Method, Alex Metzler, Tekamah-Herman; Greg Dightman, Brian Loontjer, Kalen Wenske, Thayer Central; Austin Barnts, Evan Brandt, Hunter Garrison, Cody Wollenburg, Jason Zimmerman, Tri County; Jacob Lunz, Steve Sarmiento, Wakefield; Reed Kraeger, Colton Nissen, Weeping Water; Marcus Marcellius, West Holt; Ethan Meharg, Colby Spiehs, Kane Wetovick, Wood River.
    

CLASS D1
     Offense
     E-Reilly Lambrecht, Loup City, 6-3, 170, Sr.
     E-Nate Nelson, Burwell, 6-0, 170, Sr.
     OL-Nathan Bazata, Howells-Dodge, 6-2, 285, Sr.
     OL-Dylan Lauenstein, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley,  6-2, 275, Sr.

     OL-Ryan Mosier, Twin Loup, 6-0, 295, Sr.
     QB-Ross Schindler, Elgin Public/Pope John, 6-1, 165, Sr.
     RB-Blake Anderson, Elgin Public/Pope John, 5-10, 160, Sr.
     RB-Matthew Gooch, Howells-Dodge, 6-4, 205, Sr.
     K-Ryan Tegtmeier, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley, 6-3, 205, Sr.
     Defense
     DL-Blake Papik, Exeter-Milligan, 6-0, 225, Sr.
     DL-Austin Peatrovsky, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 6-0, 200, Sr.
     LB-Robbie Androyna, Exeter-Milligan, 5-10, 188, Sr.
     LB-Nathan Hass, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 5-10, 195, Sr.
     LB-Andrew Heithoff, Elgin Public/Pope John, 5-11, 185, Sr.
     LB-Nolan White, Exeter-Milligan, 6-1, 191, Jr.
     DB-Zac Crowley, Elm Creek, 6-1, 175, Sr.
     DB-Tanner Fate, High Plains, 6-0, 170, Sr.
     P-Jac Bailey, McCool Junction, 6-1, 210, Sr.
     Honorable mention _ Austin Connot, Allen; Jarrod Bantam, Canaan Janicek, Bo Rebman, Alma; Tyson Howard, Casey Land, Taylor Monks, Ansley-Litchfield; Wyatt Anderson, Gage Schultz, Isaac Watson, Caden Weverka, Arapahoe; Luke Christensen, Wyatt Schoenholz, Nolan Schroeder, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley; Trevor Krugman, Boyd County; Alec Galvan, Sage Gideon, Austin Svoboda, Burwell; Jesse Gall, Colton Tomka, Logan Went, Clarkson/Leigh; Jace Hemenway, Travis Kester, Travis Martin, Clearwater/Orchard; Jacob Morrill, Bronson Pahl, Cole Thomas, Creighton; Ross Eller, Dylan Ortegren, Cross County; Brady Dierks, Schylar Franssen, Greg Olson, Corbin Rasmussen, Chambers/Wheeler Central; Evan Sisel, Matt Smaus, East Butler; Lee Bartak, Kyle Heithoff, Elgin Public/Pope John; Jake Bartling, Brogan Else, Tom Littell, Elm Creek; Travis Emmons, Justin Miller, Chace Morgan, Emerson-Hubbard; Dustin Axline, Kyle Jensen, Garrett Pribyl, James Sluka, Exeter-Milligan; Steven Randall, Dillion Schnuerle, Franklin; Scott Adams, Isaac Frerichs, Austin Ruskamp, Derek Zimmerman, Freeman; Zemua Baptista, David Segner, Graham Stutzman, Friend; Devon Disher, Jonny Guenther, Trent Ortmeier, Guardian Angels Central Catholic; Alec Fuelbarth, Nick Miller, Reece Pedersen, Hartington; Colton Ives, Riley Gallagher, Ben Rieckman, Harvard; Sebastian Jaekel, Lincoln Ruybalid, Heartland; Colt Foster, Blake Hansen, Ethan Skinner, Hemingford; Kyle Beck, Alex Bender, Cale Bolton, Mitchel Fagan, Logan Fleming, Wyatt Fleming, High Plains; Brady Brester, Jessy Faltys, Luke Hegemann, Danny Widhelm, Brandon Wragge, Howells-Dodge; Nick Grable, Sean Koperski, Nick Stahl, Johnson-Brock; Austin Borhart, Matt Jarzynka, Cole Lambrecht, Brady Lewandowski, Brady Rasmussen, Loup City; Jake Anthens, Todd Carpenter, Aaron Goodman, Aaron Miller, Jake Touchstone, Lourdes Central Catholic; Brandon Fletcher, Dylan Gage, Brandon Groseth, Wyatt Strickland, Maxwell; Chance Chrisman, Alex Preslicka, Terry Salyear, McCool Junction; Tanner Cooper, Derek Rose, Jacob Winsterman, Nebraska Christian; Jacob Pavlik, Niobrara/Verdigre; Haden Cahoy, J.D. Callahan, Overton; Kordell Glause, Pat Grivy, Brett Santin, Palmer; Scott Borcher, Blake Kalin, Devon Marteney, Austin Smith, Pawnee City; Zach Marland, Merritt O'Conner, Kyle Storer, Paxton; Ben Burmester, Dyllen Frederickson, Pender; Corby Forbes, Adam Schlote, Plainview; Levi Lackas, Nolan Nordhues, Randolph; Tanner Rupprecht, Red Cloud; Manuel Lujan, Derek Samek, Chance Speelman, Shelby-Rising City; Levi Peterson, Clay Siefer, Austin Starr, Lyle Walz, Stapleton/McPherson County; Garret Dockweiler, Derek Hildebrandt, South Loup; Connor Connot, Ty Eiler, Kyle Loecker, Brad Reynoldson, Jared Tomjack, St. Mary's; Twin Loup: Dakota Diving, Tyler Viers.
    

CLASS D2
     Offense
     E-Kyle Hawthorne, Giltner, 5-7 150, Sr.
     E-Dustin Hastings, Giltner, 6-1, 150, Sr.

     OL-Corbin Eisenmenger, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-3, 235, Sr.
     OL-Tristen Foltz, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-1, 235, Sr.
     OL-Dillon Gartner, Giltner, 6-3, 270, Sr.
     QB-Jake Findley, Giltner, 6-2, 150, Sr.
     RB-Lane Barnhill, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-1, 160, Sr.

     RB-Luke Glenn, Shelton, 5-10, 175, Sr.
     K-Jose Contreras, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 5-10, 160, Sr.
     Defense
     DL-Kyle Frauendorfer, Lindsay Holy Family, 6-1, 210, Sr.
     DL-Nate Mulbach, Shelton, 6-0, 240, Jr.
     DL-Garrett Poppen, Giltner, 6-0, 205, Jr.
     LB-Ryan Kleier, Giltner, 5-11, 190, Sr.
     LB-Lane Scheitel, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, 185, Sr.

     LB-John Wieser, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-0, 215, Sr.
     DB-Marcus Claussen, Wausa, 6-2, 185, Sr.
     DB-Jaret Polivka, Parkview Christian, 6-0, 190, Sr.
     P-Tyler Schnitzler, Kenesaw, 5-11, 185, Sr.
     Honorable mention _ Trent Geiser, Trey Gilligan, Tyler McGown, Jake Wells, Anselmo-Merna; Brady Petersen, Carsten Tietz, Bancroft-Rosalie; Austin Ackerman, Ryan Dahlgren, Tyler Dahlgren, Robert Edgren, Dustin Langenberg, Bertrand; Savino Lebron, Deshler; Brady McMurray, Diller-Odell; Spencer Gydesen, Elwood; Dustin Koch, Hunter Ringenburg, Jordan Wetovick, Eustis-Farnam; Brody Chandler, Jarod Fiegener, Clay Finck, Yianni Haralabidis, Brandon Schawang, Falls City Sacred Heart; Dylan Hinrichs, Ben Hinrichs, Justin Joyce, Ryan Kleier, Giltner; Cole Arnett, Tristan Boyce, Hampton; Seth Gohl, Tristan Johnson, Erick Rodriguez, Hayes Center; Derek Stapleton, Heartland Lutheran; Tanner Bauer, Austin Blume, Hitchcock County; Mark Bender, Blake Strecker, Humphrey; Chad Haiar, JJ Oltmer, Jake Werner, Humphrey St. Francis; Dalton Bender, Michael Duffy, Preston Schnitzler, Richard Sonneck, Mason Stocker, Kenesaw; Chase Ehlers, Dillon Menke, Lawrence-Nelson; Glen Bellmyer, Brennen Cruise, Sam Schumacher, Leyton; Brayden Frauendorfer, Kyle Lindhorst, Jackson Schnitzler, Lindsay Holy Family; Alex Brehmer, Lyons-Decatur Northeast; Ryan Hughes, Lance Vukonich, Mead; Riley Garey, Lucas Gleisberg, Brendan Johnsen, Rulon Taylor, Keith Towne, Medicine Valley; Brandon Jackson, Meridian; Riley Rice, Tye Spies, Josh Vinton, Mullen; Wesley Jardin, Nebraska Lutheran; Eric Hays, Nick Hayes, Osceola; Andrew Folkers, Carlin Krienert, Osmond; Chris Hurley, Jeff Riesenberg, Scott Royal, Parkview Christian; Joey Bailey, Brady Knigge, Potter-Dix; Justin Niewoher, Bruce Schulenberg, Scribner-Snyder; Dave Mueller, Zach Oliver, Clayton Stoppkotte, Shelton; Mark Glaser, Frank Hartley, Spalding/Spalding Academy; Kody Benson, Chris Wenzl, Ryan Zuhlke, Sterling; Alex Kunz, Stuart; Angel Boteo, Calvin Frerichs, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller; Trevor Wakeley, Wausa; Blaine Groothuis, Wade Jensen, Wilcox-Hildreth.

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.