January 11 Prep Basketball Scores - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

January 11 Prep Basketball Scores

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Anselmo-Merna 65, Sandhills/Thedford 57

Aquinas 54, Grand Island Central Catholic 50

Arapahoe 66, Elwood 52

Aurora 61, Central City 42

Bancroft-Rosalie 68, Allen 34

Beatrice 50, Holdrege 36

Bertrand 80, Southwest 46

Centura 50, Broken Bow 41

Columbus Lakeview 51, Centennial 39

Columbus Scotus 67, Lincoln Christian 59

CWC 34, Boyd County 29

Dundy County-Stratton 53, Medicine Valley 44

Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Stuart 34

Elkhorn South 55, Norris 48

Fairbury 49, Auburn 40

Giltner 46, Osceola 31

Gothenburg 53, Chase County 37

Grand Island Northwest 50, Adams Central 37

Hampton 49, Shelby/Rising City 44

Hartington 59, Osmond 35

High Plains Community 74, Dorchester 26

Hitchcock County 60, Alma 45

Howells/Dodge 58, Wisner-Pilger 49

Humphrey St. Francis 44, Clarkson/Leigh 40

Lincoln Lutheran 63, Wilber-Clatonia 44

Lincoln North Star 52, Lincoln Southeast 46

Lincoln Southwest 35, Fremont 32

Lindsay Holy Family 62, Niobrara/Verdigre 60

Logan View 54, Scribner-Snyder 41

Loup City 60, Wood River 43

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 37, Pender 32

McCook 52, Hastings 36

Milford 62, Tri County 34

Millard South 48, Bellevue East 45

Norfolk 60, Lincoln High 52

North Central 47, Twin Loup 38

Omaha Central 96, Lincoln East 53

Omaha Christian Academy 53, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 32

Omaha Creighton Prep 47, Omaha Westside 46

Omaha Skutt Catholic 55, Omaha Gross Catholic 44

Papillion-LaVista 65, Omaha Burke 47

Paxton 69, Wallace 47

Plainview 55, Elkhorn Valley 51

Ravenna 56, Shelton 41

Red Cloud 48, Blue Hill 46

Seward 42, Schuyler 26

Silver Lake 66, Harvard 39

Stanton 51, Tekamah-Herman 40

Sutton 39, Thayer Central 22

Wahoo 59, Platteview 32

Wakefield 74, Winside 33

Wausa 59, Randolph 51

Wilcox-Hildreth 60, Loomis 37

York 40, Crete 33

Yutan 56, Malcolm 47

^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Banner County vs. Crawford, ppd. to Jan 22.

Bayard vs. Hemingford, ppd. to Jan 24.

Chadron vs. Alliance, ppd. to Jan 17.

Maywood vs. Arthur County, ppd.

Ogallala vs. Sidney, ppd.

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Alma 61, Hitchcock County 35

Ashland-Greenwood 39, Raymond Central 29

Aurora 41, Central City 31

Bancroft-Rosalie 49, Allen 34

Beatrice 64, Holdrege 58, 2OT

Bellevue East 38, Millard South 23

Blair 46, Plattsmouth 32

Blue Hill 46, Red Cloud 25

Boone Central/Newman Grove 61, Madison 32

Boyd County 49, CWC 47

Centura 42, Broken Bow 34

Columbus Lakeview 45, Centennial 14

Columbus Scotus 40, Lincoln Christian 28

Cross County 54, David City 16

Deshler 70, McCool Junction 18

Douglas County West 55, Boys Town 37

Dundy County-Stratton 66, Medicine Valley 26

Elgin Public/Pope John 44, Stuart 40

Elkhorn 55, Lincoln Pius X 52, 3OT

Elkhorn South 48, Norris 46

Fairbury 49, Auburn 28

Gibbon 51, Doniphan-Trumbull 43

Giltner 55, Osceola 31

Gothenburg 49, Chase County 16

Grand Island Northwest 68, Adams Central 36

Gretna 43, Omaha Benson 42

High Plains Community 68, Dorchester 39

Humphrey St. Francis 41, Clarkson/Leigh 30

Kenesaw 30, Lawrence-Nelson 22

Lincoln Lutheran 64, Wilber-Clatonia 26

Lincoln Northeast 45, Grand Island 31

Lincoln Southeast 68, Lincoln North Star 29

Lincoln Southwest 54, Fremont 23

Lindsay Holy Family 62, Niobrara/Verdigre 34

Loomis 50, Wilcox-Hildreth 36

Loup City 39, Wood River 28

Malcolm 63, Yutan 48

Maryville, Mo. 41, Falls City 31

McCook 62, Hastings 35

Milford 50, Tri County 19

North Platte St. Patrick's 63, Overton 28

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 43, Omaha Christian Academy 28

Osmond 56, Hartington 39

Papillion-LaVista 56, Omaha Burke 35

Pender 63, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 33

Perkins County 38, Wauneta-Palisade 28

Pierce 33, Hartington Cedar Catholic 15

Randolph 66, Wausa 27

Ravenna 67, Shelton 17

Sandhills/Thedford 50, Anselmo-Merna 30

Scribner-Snyder 54, Logan View 34

Seward 74, Schuyler 36

Shelby/Rising City 70, Hampton 57

Silver Lake 74, Harvard 22

South Sioux City 59, Ralston 36

Southwest 52, Bertrand 38

St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 49, Bishop Neumann 31

Sutton 54, Thayer Central 33

Syracuse 57, Arlington 48

Wahoo 41, Platteview 35

Wakefield 54, Winside 26

Waverly 56, Bennington 20

York 41, Crete 38

^MUDECAS Class A Tournament=

^Consolation=

Diller-Odell 37, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 36

^Third Place=

Southern 40, Sterling 36

^MUDECAS Class B Tournament=

^Consolation=

Lewiston 33, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 20

Meridian 39, Parkview Christian 19

^Third Place=

Pawnee City 50, Johnson-Brock 36

^Championship=

Nebraska City Lourdes 50, Johnson County Central 27

^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Banner County vs. Crawford, ppd. to Jan 22.

Bayard vs. Hemingford, ppd. to Jan 24.

Chadron vs. Alliance, ppd. to Jan 17.

Kimball vs. Bridgeport, ppd. to Jan 15.

Leyton vs. Potter-Dix, ppd.

Maywood vs. Arthur County, ppd.

Ogallala vs. Sidney, ppd.

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.