January 15 Prep Basketball Scores - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

January 15 Prep Basketball Scores

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Aurora 71, Fillmore Central 43

David City 84, Shelby/Rising City 36

Elgin Public/Pope John 55, Clarkson/Leigh 45

Fort Calhoun 72, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 39

Giltner 50, Red Cloud 16

Hastings St. Cecilia 50, Lexington 48

Johnson County Central 63, Weeping Water 46

Norris 79, Fairbury 42

North Bend Central 48, Scribner-Snyder 29

Overton 64, Elwood 33

Paxton 54, Hitchcock County 35

Schuyler 52, Central City 31

Sutton 34, Ravenna 29

Thayer Central 64, Friend 47

Twin River 63, Wisner-Pilger 46

^Raider Classic Tournament=

Falls City 44, Hiawatha, Kan. 14

^River Cities Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

South Sioux City 65, Ralston 52

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Ainsworth 55, CWC 44

Amherst 74, Shelton 35

Ansley-Litchfield 69, Pleasanton 24

Arapahoe 57, Axtell 45

Ashland-Greenwood 45, Yutan 34

Bancroft-Rosalie 37, Wakefield 31

Bellevue West 76, Omaha Marian 49

Blue Hill 68, Harvard 12

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 64, McCool Junction 15

College View Academy 32, Parkview Christian 30

Cross County 57, Dorchester 22

Deshler 61, Lawrence-Nelson 27

East Butler 49, Osceola 38

Elgin Public/Pope John 43, Clarkson/Leigh 28

Elkhorn 44, Columbus 32

Elkhorn South 51, Fremont 33

Elwood 56, Overton 49

Eustis-Farnam 53, Medicine Valley 16

Exeter/Milligan 64, Meridian 28

Fillmore Central 54, Aurora 23

Fort Calhoun 60, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 25

Friend 45, Thayer Central 36

Giltner 52, Red Cloud 21

Guardian Angels 79, Battle Creek 20

Hampton 77, Nebraska Lutheran 41

Hastings St. Cecilia 58, Lexington 33

Heartland 63, High Plains Community 28

Hitchcock County 52, Paxton 47

Homer 62, Emerson-Hubbard 42

Humphrey 61, Elkhorn Valley 24

Johnson County Central 40, Weeping Water 36

Johnson-Brock 35, Lewiston 27

Kearney Catholic 72, Doniphan-Trumbull 27

Laurel-Concord 58, Hartington 43

Malcolm 48, Freeman 44

Milford 49, Columbus Lakeview 31

Millard North 57, Lincoln Southwest 52

Minden 46, St. Paul 29

Norris 52, Fairbury 37

North Bend Central 48, Scribner-Snyder 21

Oakland-Craig 31, Tekamah-Herman 27

Osmond 71, Bloomfield 33

Palmyra 42, Conestoga 28

Pawnee City 45, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 35

Pender 48, West Point-Beemer 25

Pierce 58, Lutheran High Northeast 26

Platteview 53, Elmwood-Murdock 38

Sandhills/Thedford 43, SMC 34

Shelby/Rising City 58, David City 31

Silver Lake 45, Franklin 34

Southern 39, Diller-Odell 34

Southwest 43, Hayes Center 23

St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 44, Archbishop Bergan 18

Sutton 48, Ravenna 30

Syracuse 47, Plattsmouth 27

Wagner, S.D. 60, O'Neill 21

Wahoo 40, Raymond Central 29

Waverly 36, Lincoln Lutheran 29

West Holt 52, Plainview 33

Wynot 72, Allen 23

York 49, Centura 34

^Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Humphrey St. Francis 39, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 33

Palmer 34, Fullerton 30

^South Platte Valley Association Tournament=

^First Round=

Chase County 37, Perkins County 36

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.