January 18 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

January 18 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Arlington 57, Douglas County West 40

Boone Central/Newman Grove 62, Ord 44

Boys Town 76, Nebraska City 63

Clarinda, Iowa 47, Auburn 32

Clearwater/Orchard 76, Osmond 45

Columbus 58, Lincoln North Star 57, OT

Columbus Lakeview 51, Schuyler 35

Columbus Scotus 67, Archbishop Bergan 53

Creighton 68, Elkhorn Valley 36

Crofton 64, Plainview 38

Deshler 37, Harvard 22

Doniphan-Trumbull 78, Superior 43

Elkhorn South 61, Waverly 58, OT

Ewing 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 41

Fillmore Central 49, Tri County 31

Fort Calhoun 72, Conestoga 41

Grand Island Northwest 47, Hastings 39

Holdrege 59, Minden 53

Homer 52, Wisner-Pilger 44

Hyannis 41, Arthur County 35

Johnson-Brock 78, Friend 45

Kenesaw 67, Franklin 32

Lincoln Lutheran 47, Bishop Neumann 40

Lincoln Southeast 57, Kearney 48

Logan View 52, Stanton 34

McCool Junction 48, Osceola 42

Meridian 50, Hampton 48

Milford 54, Elmwood-Murdock 34

Millard South 59, Papillion-LaVista South 47

Millard West 75, Omaha North 68

Mullen 47, Twin Loup 37

Norris 46, Bennington 43

North Platte 69, Grand Island 59

Oakland-Craig 58, North Bend Central 33

Omaha Burke 51, Norfolk 44

Omaha South 77, Omaha Northwest 36

Overton 71, Eustis-Farnam 40

Papillion-LaVista 64, Bellevue West 39

Ponca 54, Bancroft-Rosalie 45

Randolph 71, Neligh-Oakdale 20

Ravenna 54, Loup City 43

Red Cloud 51, Silver Lake 43

Scribner-Snyder 56, Omaha Christian Academy 50

Seward 64, Aurora 59, OT

Shelby/Rising City 52, Dorchester 48, OT

West Point-Beemer 52, Twin River 38

Wilber-Clatonia 36, Malcolm 34

York 58, Fairbury 44

^Nebraska Native American Tournament=

Winnebago 79, Santee 63

^River Cities Conference Tournament=

^Fifth Place=

Ralston 51, Beatrice 47

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Arlington 62, Douglas County West 38

Ashland-Greenwood 44, Syracuse 27

Axtell 57, Wilcox-Hildreth 32

Bancroft-Rosalie 71, Ponca 64

Bellevue West 58, Papillion-LaVista 45

Boone Central/Newman Grove 54, Ord 34

Brady 55, SMC 25

Centennial 37, Heartland 28

Central City 47, Wood River 42, 2OT

Centura 44, Gibbon 24

Chadron 49, Gering 29

Columbus Lakeview 66, Schuyler 39

Creighton 65, Elkhorn Valley 41

Crofton 68, Plainview 27

Deshler 68, Harvard 10

East Butler 47, Palmyra 38

Elkhorn 55, Blair 36

Emerson-Hubbard 48, Wakefield 43

Ewing 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 47

Exeter/Milligan 60, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 49

Falls City Sacred Heart 40, Pawnee City 29

Fillmore Central 58, Tri County 18

Fort Calhoun 56, Conestoga 31

Friend 63, Johnson-Brock 39

Gothenburg 38, Broken Bow 30

Grand Island Northwest 72, Hastings 27

Hampton 64, Meridian 47

Hartington 60, Bloomfield 43

Hastings St. Cecilia 54, Aquinas 41

Homer 68, Wisner-Pilger 8

Howells/Dodge 56, Tekamah-Herman 34

Humphrey 65, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 49

Hyannis 53, Arthur County 37

Kenesaw 32, Franklin 29

Laurel-Concord 62, West Holt 31

Lincoln High 36, Lincoln Northeast 19

Lincoln Pius X 40, Lincoln Christian 18

Lincoln Southeast 81, Kearney 38

Lincoln Southwest 53, Lincoln East 32

Malcolm 62, Wilber-Clatonia 30

Milford 53, Elmwood-Murdock 31

Millard South 43, Papillion-LaVista South 34

Millard West 54, Omaha North 51

Minden 46, Holdrege 41

Norris 53, Bennington 35

North Bend Central 46, Oakland-Craig 27

North Platte 47, Grand Island 35

Ogallala 44, Alliance 41

Omaha Central 68, Omaha Marian 30

Omaha Concordia 46, St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 25

Omaha Northwest 54, Omaha South 42

Osceola 51, McCool Junction 40

Osmond 53, Clearwater/Orchard 27

Overton 40, Eustis-Farnam 32

Pierce 47, Kearney Catholic 42

Randolph 53, Neligh-Oakdale 39

Ravenna 38, Loup City 17

Seward 43, Aurora 20

Shelby/Rising City 59, Dorchester 13

Sidney 65, Bridgeport 37

Silver Lake 40, Red Cloud 27

Sterling 49, Southern 46, OT

Stuart 54, Arcadia 31

Superior 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 53

Wahoo 46, Norfolk Catholic 43

York 43, Fairbury 31

^Colby Tournament=

^Semifinal=

McCook 41, Colby, Kan. 28

^Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Cedar Valley 46, Palmer 43

Lindsay Holy Family 35, Humphrey St. Francis 27

^Panhandle Conference Tournament=

Crawford 64, Edgemont, S.D. 34

Sioux County 45, Hemingford 44

^River Cities Conference Tournament=

^Fifth Place=

Omaha Duchesne Academy 43, Omaha Roncalli 24

^Third Place=

Omaha Gross Catholic 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 45

^South Platte Valley Tournament=

^Semifinal=

North Platte St. Patrick's 52, Sutherland 46

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.