January 24 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

January 24 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 67, Lexington 35

Amherst 66, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26

Bloomfield 88, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 28

Clarkson/Leigh 64, Bancroft-Rosalie 62

Doniphan-Trumbull 58, Ord 31

Elgin Public/Pope John 56, Humphrey 50

Elwood 66, Eustis-Farnam 49

Falls City Sacred Heart 63, Johnson-Brock 40

Friend 58, East Butler 44

Fullerton 58, Centura 51

Gibbon 69, Wood River 39

Hartington Cedar Catholic 69, Wagner, S.D. 46

Heartland 71, Tri County 45

Johnson County Central 62, Conestoga 26

Kenesaw 47, Deshler 30

Laurel-Concord 43, Wakefield 42

Lincoln North Star 54, Omaha Westside 50

Loup City 57, Twin Loup 26

North Platte St. Patrick's 70, Maxwell 17

O'Neill 61, West Holt 46

Oakland-Craig 53, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 44

Pierce 54, Crofton 40

Randolph 69, Plainview 25

Red Cloud 46, Superior 33

Scribner-Snyder 59, Tekamah-Herman 50

St. Mary's 71, Stuart 40

Sutherland 55, Creek Valley 49

Sutton 48, Sandy Creek 35

Twin River 47, Logan View 39

Wausa 50, Clearwater/Orchard 47

Winnebago 60, Pender 45

Wisner-Pilger 60, North Bend Central 46

Yutan 64, Weeping Water 39

^Bryan High Cage Classic=

^Consolation=

Wayne 53, Bellevue East 39

^Championship=

Omaha Bryan 70, Lincoln High 58

^Centennial Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

Hastings St. Cecilia 57, Lincoln Lutheran 54

St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 70, Boys Town 67

^Crossroads Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 56, High Plains Community 47

Giltner 44, Osceola 42

^Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Elkhorn South 45, Gretna 44

Waverly 32, Norris 29

^Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Fort Calhoun 63, Raymond Central 61

^Sandhills Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Mullen 62, Brady 37

Sandhills/Thedford 58, SMC 34

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Bancroft-Rosalie 70, Clarkson/Leigh 27

Bloomfield 55, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 29

Boyd County 42, South Central, S.D. 21

Cedar Valley 65, Arcadia 27

Clearwater/Orchard 57, Wausa 44

Crofton 44, Pierce 35

Deshler 54, Kenesaw 21

Elba/North Loup-Scotia 41, Anselmo-Merna 24

Elwood 56, Eustis-Farnam 54

Emerson-Hubbard 68, Allen 43

Falls City Sacred Heart 51, Johnson-Brock 23

Friend 44, East Butler 33

Fullerton 48, Centura 35

Hartington 53, Winside 23

Heartland 56, Tri County 28

Johnson County Central 53, Conestoga 26

Laurel-Concord 54, Wakefield 29

Lexington 37, Adams Central 36

Lindsay Holy Family 57, Heartland Lutheran 35

Loup City 42, Twin Loup 29

Lutheran High Northeast 49, Battle Creek 37

Millard North 72, Omaha Marian 53

Norfolk Catholic 47, Boone Central/Newman Grove 35

North Bend Central 42, Wisner-Pilger 22

North Platte St. Patrick's 74, Maxwell 28

Omaha Westside 51, Lincoln North Star 37

Ord 52, Doniphan-Trumbull 38

Osmond 59, Ewing 29

Pender 68, Winnebago 41

Perkins County 60, Sedgwick County, Colo. 46

Randolph 56, Plainview 32

Sandy Creek 45, Sutton 38

Scribner-Snyder 45, Tekamah-Herman 43, OT

South Platte 49, Garden County 44

South Sioux City 77, Sioux City, North, Iowa 51

Southern 38, Auburn 34

St. Mary's 77, Stuart 25

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 36, Amherst 32

Superior 50, Red Cloud 24

Sutherland 74, Creek Valley 24

West Holt 46, O'Neill 35

Wood River 46, Gibbon 21

Yutan 44, Weeping Water 32

^Centennial Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

Aquinas 41, Omaha Concordia 20

^Semifinal=

Lincoln Christian 38, Lincoln Lutheran 22

^Central Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Seward 43, Holdrege 35

^Crossroads Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Exeter/Milligan 45, Shelby/Rising City 40

Giltner 46, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 44

^Dakota Oyate Challenge=

^First Round=

Omaha Nation 110, Crazy Horse, S.D. 29

^Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Gretna 58, Elkhorn South 39

Norris 28, Waverly 23

^Hiawatha Tournament=

^Consolation Semifinal=

Falls City 46, Jackson Heights, Kan. 12

^Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament=

^Fifth Place=

College View Academy 26, Parkview Christian 22

^Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

^East=

Alma 40, Bertrand 36

Southwest 43, Cambridge 39

^West=

Wallace 66, Hayes Center 50

Wauneta-Palisade 57, Paxton 37

^Semifinal=

^East=

Southern Valley 58, Arapahoe 48

^West=

Dundy County-Stratton 53, Hitchcock County 26

^Sandhills Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Brady 45, SMC 27

^Southwest Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Ainsworth 52, Valentine 51

Gothenburg 76, Minden 74, OT

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.