January 25 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

January 25 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Ansley-Litchfield 64, Arcadia 50

Bellevue West 58, Omaha Westside 43

Blue Hill 60, Shelton 52

Boone Central/Newman Grove 58, Battle Creek 29

Creek Valley 58, Garden County 40

Falls City 68, Southern 36

Franklin 49, Wilcox-Hildreth 38

Freeman 59, Diller-Odell 34

Heartland Lutheran 51, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 41

Kearney 65, Columbus 44

Kearney Catholic 53, McCook 48

Leyton 71, Minatare 49

Lincoln Pius X 54, Lincoln Northeast 52, OT

Lincoln Southwest 63, Norfolk 54

Loup City 35, Burwell 29

Millard West 63, Papillion-LaVista South 37

Mitchell 72, Gordon/Rushville 51

Omaha Benson 63, Omaha Bryan 60

Omaha South 49, Omaha Creighton Prep 43

Palmyra 55, Elmwood-Murdock 50

Papillion-LaVista 69, Fremont 45

Potter-Dix 66, Banner County 61

Sidney 49, Chadron 35

Spalding/Spalding Academy 83, Fullerton 48

Stanton 60, Madison 42

Thayer Central 58, Centennial 44

Wilber-Clatonia 53, Milford 47

^Centennial Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Bishop Neumann 62, Columbus Scotus 49

^Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

Cambridge 51, Bertrand 47

Hayes Center 54, Wauneta-Palisade 42

Medicine Valley 72, Alma 36

^Semifinal=

Paxton 80, Hitchcock County 46

Southern Valley 54, Arapahoe 40

^Sandhills Conference Tournament=

^Third Place=

SMC 47, Brady 43

^Southwest Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Ainsworth 75, Broken Bow 42

Minden 54, Valentine 45

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Ansley-Litchfield 63, Arcadia 30

Bayard 41, Bridgeport 40

Beatrice 52, Omaha Skutt Catholic 25

Bellevue West 61, Omaha Westside 41

Blue Hill 70, Shelton 14

Boone Central/Newman Grove 71, Battle Creek 35

Chadron 49, Sidney 35

Creek Valley 50, Garden County 32

Elba/North Loup-Scotia 53, Heartland Lutheran 22

Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Nebraska City Lourdes 24

Franklin 36, Wilcox-Hildreth 29

Freeman 64, Diller-Odell 26

Fullerton 51, Spalding/Spalding Academy 27

Gering 54, Alliance 51

Kearney 40, Columbus 34

Kimball 55, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 36

Leyton 38, Minatare 14

Lincoln High 48, Omaha Bryan 37

Lincoln Southeast 52, Lincoln East 27

Lincoln Southwest 56, Norfolk 34

Loomis 59, Axtell 55, 2OT

Louisville 47, Mead 38

Loup City 39, Burwell 20

Madison 38, Stanton 35

Milford 61, Wilber-Clatonia 18

Millard West 70, Papillion-LaVista South 45

Mitchell 59, Gordon/Rushville 52

Nebraska Christian 59, Harvard 17

Omaha Benson 61, Omaha North 43

Omaha Burke 41, Lincoln North Star 32

Omaha Duchesne Academy 51, Omaha Mercy 33

Omaha Gross Catholic 43, Omaha Roncalli 16

Omaha Marian 71, Omaha South 54

Overton 51, Elm Creek 46

Palmyra 41, Elmwood-Murdock 32

Papillion-LaVista 53, Fremont 30

Pawnee City 48, Johnson-Brock 44

Perkins County 64, Maxwell 33

Potter-Dix 56, Banner County 17

Ravenna 48, Centura 42, OT

Silver Lake 52, Lawrence-Nelson 28

Sterling 61, Lewiston 29

Thayer Central 48, Centennial 33

^Crossroads Conference Tournament=

^Third Place=

Shelby/Rising City 45, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 34

^Sandhills Conference Tournament=

^Third Place=

Sandhills/Thedford 52, SMC 39

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.