January 29 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

January 29 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Alma 54, Northern Valley, Kan. 33

Boys Town 67, Ashland-Greenwood 61

Burwell 68, Fullerton 33

Hyannis 60, Hay Springs 39

Omaha Gross Catholic 70, Elkhorn Mount Michael 47

Seward 67, Columbus Lakeview 62

South Sioux City 72, Omaha Skutt Catholic 51

Valentine 64, Hershey 26

^East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

East Butler 33, Conestoga 31

^Quarterfinal=

Freeman 59, Louisville 39

Johnson County Central 70, Mead 42

^East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Malcolm 37, Elmwood-Murdock 33

^East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Yutan 79, Weeping Water 50

^East Husker Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

West Point-Beemer 64, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 51

^Quarterfinal=

Twin River 58, Wisner-Pilger 44

^Fort Kearny Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Axtell 42, Amherst 39

Wilcox-Hildreth 60, Elwood 48

^Lou Platte Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Adams Central 70, Ord 37

Gibbon 48, Doniphan-Trumbull 45

^Loup Valley Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Anselmo-Merna 62, Twin Loup 47

^Mid-State Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Hartington Cedar Catholic 58, Norfolk Catholic 56

Wayne 60, Crofton 37

^NENAC Tournament=

^Consolation Semifinal=

Elkhorn Valley 47, Neligh-Oakdale 29

^Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

David City 65, Heartland 52

Sandy Creek 53, Milford 49

Sutton 51, Centennial 27

Thayer Central 53, Wilber-Clatonia 44

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Alma 65, Northern Valley, Kan. 37

Arthur County 47, Maywood 35

Bellevue East 72, Omaha Bryan 18

Blair 48, Omaha Roncalli 44

Cedar Bluffs 61, Omaha Nation 40

Chadron 69, Alliance 47

Columbus Scotus 55, Lutheran High Northeast 31

Fort Calhoun 61, Arlington 39

Fullerton 65, Burwell 37

Gering 34, Ogallala 24

Gretna 64, Wahoo 52

Hay Springs 62, Hyannis 54

Hemingford 69, Minatare 12

Hershey 57, Valentine 39

Humphrey St. Francis 51, Nebraska Christian 46

Kearney 58, Hastings 26

Lincoln Christian 51, Bishop Neumann 37

Lincoln Pius X 55, Omaha Mercy 40

Millard North 56, Lincoln Northeast 47

North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Paxton 23

Omaha Christian Academy 55, Boys Town 34

Omaha Concordia 72, Archbishop Bergan 16

Palmer 40, Cross County 32

Parkview Christian 52, McCool Junction 33

Platteview 57, Falls City 39

Seward 73, Columbus Lakeview 44

Southern Valley 70, Phillipsburg, Kan. 46

Syracuse 51, Douglas County West 28

York 50, Central City 40

^Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

Walthill 48, Winside 43

^Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Ponca 54, Osmond 45

^Lou Platte Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Centura 47, St. Paul 36

Kearney Catholic 69, Ord 21

Ravenna 44, Loup City 24

Wood River 58, Adams Central 34

^Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Elgin Public/Pope John 45, Ewing 31

St. Mary's 83, Niobrara/Verdigre 36

^Pioneer Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Diller-Odell 44, Southern 37

^Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Fillmore Central 62, Centennial 17

Milford 59, Superior 41

Sandy Creek 49, Heartland 40

Sutton 53, David City 35

^Twin Valley Conference Tournament=

^Play In=

Blue Hill 54, Red Cloud 24

^Twin Valley Conference Tournament=

Deshler 62, Shelton 16

^Twin Valley Conference Tournament=

^Play In=

Kenesaw 36, Franklin 27

Silver Lake 43, Lawrence-Nelson 27

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.