January 31 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

January 31 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Boys Town 72, Archbishop Bergan 61

Garden County 55, Arthur County 39

Lincoln Southwest 67, Omaha Westside 64

Medicine Valley 65, Wauneta-Palisade 51

Palmer 49, Heartland Lutheran 48

St. Edward 55, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 48

^Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Wausa 59, Homer 48

^Lou Platte Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Kearney Catholic 61, Gibbon 52

^Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

St. Mary's 59, Ewing 47

^Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Sutton 56, Thayer Central 30

^Twin Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Kenesaw 74, Silver Lake 48

Shelton 53, Red Cloud 43

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Alma 56, Arapahoe 35

Arthur County 43, Garden County 30

Cross County 42, Osceola 30

Exeter/Milligan 37, Giltner 27

Hastings St. Cecilia 77, Grand Island Central Catholic 30

Hyannis 55, SMC 32

Lincoln Southeast 74, Lincoln High 34

Lincoln Southwest 51, Omaha Westside 45

Nebraska Lutheran 44, Dorchester 36

Omaha Duchesne Academy 46, Plattsmouth 25

Omaha Mercy 42, Omaha Roncalli 36

Wauneta-Palisade 56, Medicine Valley 19

^East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

Louisville 47, Malcolm 33

^Semifinal=

East Butler 33, Elmwood-Murdock 24

^East Husker Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

Stanton 59, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 47

^Semifinal=

Pender 41, North Bend Central 28

^Fort Kearny Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Eustis-Farnam 45, Loomis 44

^Loup Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Sandhills/Thedford 52, Ansley-Litchfield 50

^Mid-State Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

Madison 41, Battle Creek 28

^Consolation Semifinal=

Boone Central/Newman Grove 50, Wayne 47

Hartington Cedar Catholic 61, O'Neill 39

^Championship Semifinal=

Crofton 68, Guardian Angels 35

Pierce 57, Norfolk Catholic 31

^NENAC Tournament=

^Third Place=

West Holt 50, Neligh-Oakdale 43

^Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Boyd County 58, Elgin Public/Pope John 31

^Pioneer Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Diller-Odell 37, Sterling 28

Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Friend 35

^Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Fillmore Central 55, Sandy Creek 31

Milford 47, Sutton 41

^Western Trails Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Gordon/Rushville 43, Hemingford 40

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.