February 8 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

February 8 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Ainsworth 58, Gothenburg 55

Ansley-Litchfield 49, Anselmo-Merna 47

Arapahoe 77, Bertrand 61

Bancroft-Rosalie 72, Lindsay Holy Family 48

Bishop Neumann 77, Archbishop Bergan 43

Brady 69, Medicine Valley 63

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 65, High Plains Community 51

Burwell 80, Heartland Lutheran 46

Cambridge 44, Alma 36

David City 55, Wilber-Clatonia 50

Deshler 44, Blue Hill 43

Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Wood River 47

Elkhorn Mount Michael 64, Lincoln Lutheran 59

Exeter/Milligan 75, Cross County 44

Freeman 62, Auburn 44

Fremont 54, Lincoln Northeast 33

Garden County 38, Hay Springs 28

Gering 61, Lexington 45

Giltner 64, Hampton 39

Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Hastings St. Cecilia 36

Gretna 54, Norfolk Catholic 45

Heartland 45, Cedar Valley 34

Holdrege 62, Central City 50

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 49, Johnson-Brock 45

Johnson County Central 62, Yutan 47

Kimball 56, Hemingford 28

Lincoln Southwest 68, Kearney 55

Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 47, Banner County 30

Logan View 49, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 39

Loup City 58, Centura 39

McCool Junction 58, Dorchester 48

Omaha Burke 43, Omaha Creighton Prep 40

Omaha Gross Catholic 59, South Sioux City 51

Omaha South 63, Omaha Bryan 50

Omaha Westside 66, Millard West 44

Ord 50, O'Neill 46

Osceola 72, Shelby/Rising City 42

Overton 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32

Randolph 38, Crofton 35

Raymond Central 81, Fort Calhoun 59

Sandhills/Thedford 59, Cody-Kilgore 22

Sandy Creek 54, Milford 47

Scottsbluff 60, McCook 57

Seward 42, York 27

Shelton 59, Harvard 23

Silver Lake 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 38

Superior 42, Lawrence-Nelson 40

Sutton 65, Fillmore Central 33

Twin Loup 50, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 41

Wallace 52, Hitchcock County 34

Wauneta-Palisade 65, Maywood 29

Wausa 48, Osmond 38

Wayne 61, Madison 28

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Ainsworth 43, Gothenburg 37

Alma 61, Cambridge 44

Ansley-Litchfield 47, Anselmo-Merna 29

Arapahoe 43, Bertrand 32

Axtell 54, Elwood 45

Bellevue West 54, Omaha North 36

Brady 64, Medicine Valley 35

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 57, High Plains Community 37

Burwell 46, Heartland Lutheran 33

Cedar Bluffs 54, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 52, 2OT

Centura 33, Loup City 21

Cozad 56, Broken Bow 45

Creek Valley 57, South Platte 49, OT

Crete 50, Aurora 24

Crofton 75, Randolph 37

David City 70, Wilber-Clatonia 32

Deshler 28, Blue Hill 22

Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southern Valley 46

Elba/North Loup-Scotia 39, Twin Loup 36

Elkhorn 48, Bennington 33

Emerson-Hubbard 84, Walthill 33

Exeter/Milligan 54, Cross County 42

Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Palmyra 43

Friend 55, Diller-Odell 40

Gering 36, Lexington 26

Giltner 47, Hampton 45

Grand Island 38, Lincoln North Star 25

Grand Island Northwest 53, Beatrice 45

Hemingford 39, Kimball 36

Holdrege 58, Central City 25

Homer 64, Ponca 47

Humphrey St. Francis 47, Elkhorn Valley 24

Johnson-Brock 47, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 21

Kearney 53, Lincoln Southwest 37

Laurel-Concord 50, Neligh-Oakdale 27

Lewiston 44, Parkview Christian 35

Lincoln Northeast 66, Fremont 29

Lindsay Holy Family 56, Bancroft-Rosalie 52

Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 67, Banner County 8

Loomis 74, Pleasanton 16

McCool Junction 37, Dorchester 30

Mead 48, Omaha Christian Academy 27

Milford 60, Sandy Creek 50

Millard North 51, Bellevue East 45

Millard West 46, Omaha Westside 38

North Bend Central 38, Tekamah-Herman 31

North Platte 55, Alliance 45

Oakland-Craig 49, West Point-Beemer 44

Ogallala 58, Mitchell 51

Omaha Burke 74, Omaha Marian 65

Omaha South 61, Omaha Bryan 39

Ord 46, O'Neill 40

Osmond 50, Wausa 32

Palmer 57, Nebraska Christian 43

Paxton 46, Hayes Center 38

Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 52, Potter-Dix 36

Platteview 49, Douglas County West 30

Sandhills/Thedford 68, Cody-Kilgore 28

Shelby/Rising City 58, Osceola 26

Shelton 44, Harvard 38

Southern 43, Thayer Central 40

St. Edward 38, Spalding/Spalding Academy 35

Sterling 50, Tri County 43

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35, Overton 33

Superior 51, Lawrence-Nelson 27

Wauneta-Palisade 63, Maywood 22

Waverly 46, Plattsmouth 23

Wayne 49, Madison 34

Wood River 73, Doniphan-Trumbull 40

Wynot 68, Hartington 47

Yutan 60, Johnson County Central 31

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.