February 12 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

February 12 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Bellevue West 50, Bellevue East 32

Boys Town 62, Plattsmouth 50

Fremont 45, Omaha Burke 34

Omaha Benson 58, Omaha Creighton Prep 47

Omaha Christian Academy 50, Omaha Concordia 46

Omaha Gross Catholic 50, Nebraska City 45

Omaha Skutt Catholic 51, Gretna 48

Papillion-LaVista 70, Millard South 61

Ralston 49, Bennington 42

Wahoo 69, North Bend Central 27

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Grand Island 46, Hastings 42

Gretna 54, Omaha Skutt Catholic 40

Lincoln High 46, Lincoln North Star 38

Lincoln Pius X 55, Lincoln East 24

Lincoln Southeast 60, Lincoln Northeast 51

Omaha Benson 55, Omaha Marian 44

Omaha Burke 42, Fremont 35

Omaha Gross Catholic 32, Omaha Duchesne Academy 29

Papillion-LaVista 67, Millard South 42

Platteview 52, Blair 31

^C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Louisville 49, Falls City 37

Syracuse 45, Auburn 28

^C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament=

Wahoo 50, Columbus Lakeview 34

^Semifinal=

Columbus Scotus 39, Bishop Neumann 31

^C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Fillmore Central 64, Centennial 21

Milford 40, Fairbury 39

^C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Sandy Creek 47, Adams Central 44

^C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Winnebago 54, West Point-Beemer 40

^C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Norfolk Catholic 55, Boone Central/Newman Grove 38

Pierce 62, Battle Creek 18

^C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Kearney Catholic 80, St. Paul 20

Minden 59, Gibbon 35

^C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Ainsworth 48, Broken Bow 23

O'Neill 53, Valentine 45

^C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Gothenburg 45, Chase County 23

Ogallala 41, Cozad 35, OT

^C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Chadron 56, Gordon/Rushville 29

Kimball 54, Mitchell 52

^C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Freeman 36, Southern 31

^C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Yutan 55, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 27

^C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Aquinas 58, Malcolm 28

Shelby/Rising City 41, East Butler 27

^C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Oakland-Craig 44, Tekamah-Herman 38

^C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Elgin Public/Pope John 44, Plainview 40

Lutheran High Northeast 41, Neligh-Oakdale 32

^C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Homer 57, Wakefield 34

Laurel-Concord 54, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46

^C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Crofton 77, Creighton 19

West Holt 58, Boyd County 55

^C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Blue Hill 57, Superior 47

Hastings St. Cecilia 81, Doniphan-Trumbull 28

^C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Ravenna 51, Centura 49

Wood River 40, Southern Valley 35

^C2-11 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Hershey 54, Perkins County 29

North Platte St. Patrick's 59, Dundy County-Stratton 37

^C2-12 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Bridgeport 43, Morrill 30

^D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Diller-Odell 46, Nebraska City Lourdes 39

Friend 48, Pawnee City 21

^D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Kenesaw 41, Red Cloud 30

Silver Lake 59, Shelton 17

^D1-5 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Guardian Angels 80, Omaha Nation 31

Howells/Dodge 56, Pender 53

^D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Emerson-Hubbard 64, Bloomfield 38

Randolph 56, Hartington 35

^D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Clearwater/Orchard 57, CWC 53

St. Mary's 53, North Central 17

^D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Ansley-Litchfield 54, Burwell 40

^D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Alma 53, Elm Creek 37

Overton 47, Wilcox-Hildreth 31

^D1-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Arapahoe 55, Southwest 29

^D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Sutherland 48, SMC 22

^D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Falls City Sacred Heart 64, Parkview Christian 15

Sterling 50, Lewiston 30

^D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Deshler 53, Dorchester 13

^D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Humphrey 65, Osceola 31

Humphrey St. Francis 33, Scribner-Snyder 30

^D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Lindsay Holy Family 69, Spalding/Spalding Academy 32

^D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Bancroft-Rosalie 52, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 40

Wynot 65, Winside 14

^D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Ewing 51, Stuart 42

Osmond 64, Wausa 44

^D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Giltner 41, Heartland Lutheran 24

Hampton 68, Lawrence-Nelson 40

^D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Amherst 46, Arcadia 29

Axtell 41, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39

^D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Eustis-Farnam 47, Loomis 38

^D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Wallace 53, Hayes Center 38

Wauneta-Palisade 54, Medicine Valley 24

^D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament=

^First Round=

Cody-Kilgore 45, Arthur County 33

^D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Sioux County 47, South Platte 28

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.