February 19 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

February 19 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com


^BOYS BASKETBALL=
    Crete 61, Nebraska City 51
    Omaha Gross Catholic 60, Gretna 54
^C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Falls City 58, Auburn 42
^C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament=
^First Round=
    Lincoln Christian 56, Ashland-Greenwood 36
    Lincoln Lutheran 61, Raymond Central 59
^C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Boys Town 55, Omaha Concordia 36
    Fort Calhoun 63, Douglas County West 42
^C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Bishop Neumann 61, Columbus Lakeview 59
    Wahoo 60, Columbus Scotus 36
^C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Milford 76, Fairbury 42
^C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Adams Central 61, Central City 23
^C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Wayne 56, Logan View 38
^C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Gibbon 53, Minden 37
    Kearney Catholic 66, St. Paul 58, OT
^C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    O'Neill 67, Ainsworth 59
    Valentine 56, Ord 39
^C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Gothenburg 50, Chase County 40
    Ogallala 48, Cozad 28
^C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Kimball 69, Gordon/Rushville 26
^C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Nebraska City Lourdes 65, Weeping Water 48
^C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Freeman 66, Thayer Central 58
    Sutton 56, Southern 33
^C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Archbishop Bergan 49, Elmwood-Murdock 36
    Yutan 62, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 30
^C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Malcolm 62, Aquinas 61
    Twin River 67, Shelby/Rising City 29
^C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Clarkson/Leigh 53, Wisner-Pilger 32
    Oakland-Craig 53, North Bend Central 37
^C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Lutheran High Northeast 62, Plainview 26
    Stanton 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 38
^C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Hartington Cedar Catholic 73, Homer 46
    Wakefield 45, Laurel-Concord 42
^C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Creighton 43, West Holt 26
    Crofton 32, Boyd County 26
^C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Doniphan-Trumbull 57, Superior 15
    Hastings St. Cecilia 66, Blue Hill 31
^C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Southern Valley 59, Franklin 31
^D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Pawnee City 51, Friend 34
^D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Kenesaw 64, Red Cloud 24
    Shelton 50, Silver Lake 36
^D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    High Plains Community 51, Cross County 36
^D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Hartington 62, Bloomfield 59
    Randolph 47, Emerson-Hubbard 25
^D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Clearwater/Orchard 54, CWC 50
    St. Mary's 56, North Central 31
^D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Burwell 63, South Loup 32
    Loup City 57, Ansley-Litchfield 36
^D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Alma 50, Elm Creek 41
    Overton 75, Wilcox-Hildreth 50
^D1-10 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Arapahoe 85, Southwest 42
^D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Paxton 72, Maxwell 24
    SMC 54, Hitchcock County 48
^D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Lewiston 41
    Sterling 37, Parkview Christian 33
^D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Dorchester 56, Meridian 49
^D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Humphrey 42, Osceola 41
    Humphrey St. Francis 54, Scribner-Snyder 28
^D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Spalding/Spalding Academy 85, Elkhorn Valley 45
^D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Bancroft-Rosalie 64, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 57
^D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Wausa 51, Osmond 23
^D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Giltner 49, Lawrence-Nelson 27
    Hampton 69, Heartland Lutheran 62
^D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Pleasanton 49, Axtell 47
^D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Bertrand 67, Loomis 65
^D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Wallace 45, Hayes Center 39
    Wauneta-Palisade 78, Medicine Valley 70, OT
^D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Sandhills/Thedford 71, Cody-Kilgore 31
^D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Leyton 69, Banner County 34
^GIRLS BASKETBALL=
^A-1 Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Bellevue West 64, Lincoln North Star 21
^A-2 Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Kearney 45, North Platte 41
    Millard West 70, Omaha Bryan 17
^A-3 Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Bellevue East 77, Papillion-LaVista South 30
    Papillion-LaVista 57, Omaha Northwest 50
^A-4 Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Lincoln Southeast 78, Omaha South 39
    Norfolk 64, Omaha Marian 60, OT
^A-6 Tournament=
^Semifinal=
    Lincoln Southwest 55, Grand Island 23
^A-7 Tournament=
^Semifinals=
    Omaha Central 49, Lincoln East 34
^B-1 Tournament=
^First Round=
    Platteview 40, Plattsmouth 28
    Waverly 55, Nebraska City 22
^B-2 Tournament=
^First Round=
    Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Ralston 27
^B-3 Tournament=
^First Round=
    Bennington 52, Blair 51
    Omaha Duchesne Academy 49, Omaha Roncalli 27
^B-4 Tournament=
^First Round=
    Columbus 52, Schuyler 19
^B-5 Tournament=
^First Round=
    Aurora 45, Hastings 33

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.