February 22 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

February 22 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

^C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Falls City 52, Syracuse 43

^C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Milford 51, Centennial 49

^C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Adams Central 48, Grand Island Central Catholic 24

^C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Boone Central/Newman Grove 52, Norfolk Catholic 46

^C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Gibbon 45, Kearney Catholic 34

^C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Johnson County Central 39, Nebraska City Lourdes 22

^C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Southern Valley 56, Ravenna 36

^C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Sutton 46, Freeman 39

^C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Lutheran High Northeast 49, Stanton 29

^C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Hartington Cedar Catholic 49, Wakefield 45, OT

^C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Crofton 46, Creighton 38

^D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Kenesaw 61, Shelton 45

^D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Overton 66, Alma 42

^D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Sterling 42, Falls City Sacred Heart 41

^D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Finals=

Giltner 65, Hampton 25

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

^B-1 Tournament=

^Finals=

Beatrice 38, Norris 29

^B-4 Tournament=

^Finals=

Seward 56, York 38

^Class C1 District Tournament=

^Finals=

^District C1-2=

Wahoo 52, Omaha Concordia 51

^District C1-4=

Norfolk Catholic 66, Winnebago 54

^District C1-6=

Chadron 76, Gothenburg 49

^Class C2 District Tournament=

^Finals=

^District C2-1=

Sutton 42, Palmyra 19

^Distict C2-2=

Aquinas 43, Yutan 28

^District C2-4=

Crofton 76, Homer 50

^District C2-5=

Hastings St. Cecilia 65, Wood River 63, OT

^Class D1 District Tournament=

^Finals=

^District D1-1=

Friend 47, Exeter/Milligan 37

^District D1-2=

Palmer 55, Silver Lake 51

^District D1-3=

Emerson-Hubbard 70, Howells/Dodge 57

^District D1-4=

St. Mary's 55, Ansley-Litchfield 31

^District D1-5=

Arapahoe 52, Alma 36

^District D1-6=

Sutherland 47, Crawford 24

^Class D2 District Tournament=

^Finals=

^District D2-2=

Lindsay Holy Family 48, Humphrey 43

^District D2-3=

Osmond 47, Wynot 34

^District D2-4=

Giltner 42, Axtell 40, OT

^District D2-5=

Wauneta-Palisade 59, Brady 48

^District D2-6=

Sandhills/Thedford 55, Sioux County 51

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.