Best of the Class Honor Roll 2013 - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

Best of the Class Honor Roll 2013

School  First Name  Last Name
Aurora High School  Alex  Brechbill
Aurora High School  Beth  Morris 
Beatrice High School Rebecca  Behrends 
Beatrice High School Isaiah  Friesen 
Centennial Public School  Dalton  Dey 
Centennial Public School  Jacob  Rafert 
Central City High School  Paige  Benner 
Central City High School  Amanda  Dale 
College View Academy  Eric  Bartzatt 
College View Academy  Zachary  Luke 
Crete High School Grant  Benson 
Crete High School Christian  Meinke 
Cross County High School  Christina  Dubas 
Cross County High School  Anna  Kutschkau
David City High School Samantha  Hascall 
David City High School Dana  Vandenberg 
Deshler Public Schools  Briana Dahl 
Deshler Public Schools  Christina  Hoops 
Diller Odell High School  Andrew  Henrichs 
Diller Odell High School  Jordie  Theye 
Doniphan-Trumball High School  Kayla Jo  Hurd 
Doniphan-Trumball High School  Olivia  Turner 
Dorchester High School  Brooke  Zoubek 
Exeter-Milligan High School  Jennifer  Pribyl 
Fairbury High School  Jensen  Cromer 
Fairbury High School  Morgan  Schroeder 
Fillmore Central High School  Aubrey  Adkisson 
Fillmore Central High School  Sally  Moore 
Freeman Public School  Cameron Connelly 
Freeman Public School  Jeffrey  Wallman
Fullerton High School  Natalie  Lassek 
Fullerton High School  Alyssa  Wetovick 
Grand Island Senior High  Olivia  Exstrum
Grand Island Senior High  Preston  Fegley 
Hampton High School  Cole  Arnett 
Hampton High School  Teya  Mason 
Harvard Public School  Adrian  Corona 
Harvard Public School  Austin  Uden 
Hastings High School Maddison  McConnaughhay 
Hastings High School William  Reimer 
Heartland Community School Ashton  Kroeker 
Heartland Community School Ashley  Quiring 
Lincoln Christian High School Sara  Gronewold 
Lincoln Christian High School Joel  Mohrmann
Lincoln East High School Nikolas  Leger 
Lincoln East High School Nathaniel  Wei
Lincoln High School  Catherine  Burns 
Lincoln High School  Linh Nguyen 
Lincoln Lutheran High School Hannah  Dull
Lincoln Lutheran High School Clara  Rich 
Lincoln North Star High School  Austin  Horan 
Lincoln North Star High School  Marissa  Schild
Lincoln Northeast High School Ryan  Buettner 
Lincoln Northeast High School Tanner  Pfeiffer 
Lincoln Southeast High School Bailey  Heil 
Lincoln Southeast High School Patricia  Morrow 
Lincoln Southwest High School Ashlyn  Lee
Lincoln Southwest High School Pujaa  Rajan 
LPS Science Focus Program  Dakota  Altman 
LPS Science Focus Program  Aaron  Lee
Malcolm High School  Alexandra  Brockhaus 
Malcolm High School  Mikayla  Locke 
Meridian High School Desiree  Bartels 
Meridian High School McKenzie  Beals 
Milford High School Chandler  Folkerts 
Milford High School Aaron  Steckly 
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School Ryan  Henning 
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School Nicholas  Oblender 
Norris High School Hanna  Flamme 
Norris High School Jared  Kaset 
Northwest High School Nicole  Schroeder 
Northwest High School Catherine  Sokol 
Osceola Public Schools  Cassi  Johansen 
Osceola Public Schools  Hannah  Walgren 
Palmer Public School  Dylan  Doggett
Palmer Public School  Shayla  Wichmann 
Parkview Christian High School Alaina  Henzel 
Parkview Christian High School Carleigh  Schuman 
Pius X High School  Alexa  Birkel 
Pius X High School  Katie  Krick 
Raymond Central High School  Tyson  Carlson 
Raymond Central High School  Morgan  Rezac 
Seward High School  Zachary  Bruick 
Seward High School  Sarah  Moody 
Shelby-Rising City Public School  Dana  Ah
Shelby-Rising City Public School  Maryssa  Schleis 
Silver Lake High School Keenan  Denehey 
Silver Lake High School Kasey  Johnson 
Southern High School  Jacob  Creevan 
Southern High School  Zachary  Creevan 
St. Cecilia High School  Oliva  Thomas 
St. Cecilia High School  Brittany  Trausch
Sutton High School  Wiliam  Boehler 
Sutton High School  Mitch  Carlson 
Thayer Central High School  Brian  Loontjer 
Thayer Central High School  Tarryn  Tietjen 
Tri County High School  Jared  Knust 
Tri County High School  Megan  Stokebrand 
Twin River High School Carter  Cuba 
Twin River High School Kaitlyn Klein
Waverly High School  Emily  Brumond 
Waverly High School  Eric  Herr 
Wilber-Clatonia High School Marissa  Florian 
Wilber-Clatonia High School Mirisa  Hernandez 
York High School  Hannah  Hotovy 
York High School  Cassandra  Sikes 
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.