Jan. 3 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

Jan. 3 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Axtell 60, Harvard 46

Bancroft-Rosalie 74, Omaha Nation 53

Deshler 40, Lewiston 31

Freeman 54, Johnson County Central 39

Gibbon 77, Elwood 49

Giltner 53, Palmer 51

Humphrey St. Francis 74, St. Edward 30

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 62, Allen 26

Nebraska Christian 43, Silver Lake 38

O'Neill 61, Crofton 56

Omaha Gross Catholic 60, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 58

Overton 68, Kearney Catholic 67

Twin River 59, Osceola 36

^Alliance Tournament=

^Consolation=

Bridgeport 73, Gordon/Rushville 31

^Championship=

Alliance 55, Mitchell 43

^Brady Tournament =

Anselmo-Merna 46, Wauneta-Palisade 31

^Cabela's Holiday Shootout=

^Semifinal=

Gering 55, Chase County 50

^Fifth Place=

Gothenburg 52, Cheyenne South, Wyo. 39

^Creighton Tournament=

^First Round=

Wausa 68, Boyd County 44

^Elgin/Pope John Tournament=

^Consolation=

Neligh-Oakdale 64, Cedar Valley 46

^GNAC Tournament=

^Consolation Semifinal=

Columbus 61, Lexington 50

^Semifinal=

Norfolk 68, Kearney 57

^Harrison Tournament=

Banner County 44, Crawford 31

^Lutheran Invitational Tournament=

Lutheran High Northeast 73, Heartland Lutheran 52

^Malcolm Tournament=

^First Round=

Exeter/Milligan 54, Centennial 32

Malcolm 48, Tekamah-Herman 24

^Paxton Tournament=

Dundy County-Stratton 54, Maywood 44

Paxton 80, Mullen 67

^Perkins County Tournament=

^Consolation=

Cambridge 53, Perkins County 31

^Championship=

Wallace 56, Sandhills/Thedford 41

^Pleasanton Tournament=

Ravenna 76, Arapahoe 31

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Allen 58, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 45

Arthur County 40, Hyannis 36

Axtell 50, Harvard 20

Bancroft-Rosalie 78, Omaha Nation 51

Crofton 79, O'Neill 15

Deshler 70, Lewiston 9

Douglas County West 40, Logan View 27

Fort Calhoun 52, West Point-Beemer 48

Gibbon 38, Elwood 21

Giltner 50, Palmer 47

Guardian Angels 63, Wahoo 50

Humphrey St. Francis 61, St. Edward 7

Kearney Catholic 77, Overton 36

Lawrence-Nelson 52, McCool Junction 27

Nebraska Christian 40, Silver Lake 31

Omaha Skutt Catholic 66, Elkhorn 57

Raymond Central 41, Yutan 25

Scribner-Snyder 42, Wisner-Pilger 39

Shelby/Rising City 57, High Plains Community 15

Southern Valley 68, Loomis 32

Twin River 36, Osceola 34, OT

Waverly 50, Platteview 47

^Alliance Tournament=

^Consolation=

Gordon/Rushville 45, Bridgeport 38

^Championship=

Mitchell 49, Alliance 42

^Brady Tournament=

Brady 50, Eustis-Farnam 39

Wauneta-Palisade 45, Anselmo-Merna 27

^Cabela's Holiday Shootout=

^Consolation Semifinal=

Chase County 41, Gothenburg 32

Hershey 39, Sidney 26

^Semifinal=

Gering 46, Cheyenne South, Wyo. 39

^Creighton Tournament=

^First Round=

Boyd County 71, Wausa 39

^Elgin Public/Pope John Holiday Tournament=

^Consolation=

Cedar Valley 50, Neligh-Oakdale 39

^Championship=

Elgin Public/Pope John 54, Burwell 50

^Gillette WY Tournament=

^Consolation Semifinal=

Chadron 83, Mandan, N.D. 69

^GNAC Tournament=

^Consolation Semifinal=

Hastings 53, Lexington 41

McCook 51, Scottsbluff 45

^Semifinal=

North Platte 53, Kearney 50

^Harrison Tournament=

Crawford 58, Banner County 16

^Malcolm Tournament=

^First Round=

Malcolm 45, Centennial 9

Tekamah-Herman 38, Exeter/Milligan 34

^Paxton Tournament=

Dundy County-Stratton 56, Maywood 24

Mullen 39, Paxton 29

^Perkins County Tournament=

^Consolation=

Perkins County 42, Wallace 34

^Championship=

Sandhills/Thedford 59, Cambridge 35

^Peru State College Tournament=

Johnson-Brock 28, Auburn 24

^Pleasanton Tournament=

Bertrand 71, Pleasanton 30

Ravenna 59, Arapahoe 34

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.