Jan. 28 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

Jan. 28 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Amherst 81, Elwood 71

Axtell 79, Eustis-Farnam 42

Burwell 53, Palmer 45

Deshler 51, Superior 34

Heartland 67, Nebraska Christian 30

Johnson County Central 54, Malcolm 47

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 74, St. Edward 40

Nebraska City Lourdes 66, Lutheran High Northeast 52

Oakland-Craig 68, Scribner-Snyder 51

Oelrichs, S.D. 58, Minatare 54

Pawnee City 55, Lewiston 35

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52, Twin Loup 30

Thunder Ridge, Kan. 56, Franklin 26

^Centennial Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Archbishop Bergan 68, Grand Island Central Catholic 32

Hastings St. Cecilia 51, Aquinas 21

^Central Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Columbus Lakeview 54, Schuyler 44

Holdrege 46, Aurora 43

^Crossroads Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 62, McCool Junction 45

^Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Norris 33, Waverly 25

^Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament=

^Consolation Quarterfinal=

Southwest 59, Medicine Valley 45

^Quarterfinal=

Hitchcock County 66, Dundy County-Stratton 38

Southern Valley 68, Arapahoe 36

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 59, Hastings 51

Amherst 63, Elwood 42

Axtell 35, Eustis-Farnam 27

Battle Creek 63, Elgin Public/Pope John 56

Blue Hill 71, Lawrence-Nelson 22

Boyd County 52, Spalding/Spalding Academy 31

Centura 38, St. Paul 37

Chase County 50, Haxtun, Colo. 23

Clarkson/Leigh 49, Wisner-Pilger 47

Clearwater/Orchard 57, Elkhorn Valley 14

Heartland 36, Nebraska Christian 25

Hemingford 44, Hay Springs 30

Hershey 47, Lexington 34

Homer 63, Dakota Valley, S.D. 50

Howells/Dodge 54, Logan View 29

Johnson-Brock 38, Auburn 27

Kearney Catholic 76, Gibbon 27

Laurel-Concord 70, Osmond 27

Lewiston 52, Pawnee City 20

Malcolm 70, Johnson County Central 48

Mead 56, East Butler 34

North Platte St. Patrick's 66, Anselmo-Merna 20

Ord 41, Wood River 38

Overton 58, Shelton 30

Palmer 52, Burwell 36

Plainview 39, Hartington 30

Ravenna 54, Elm Creek 36

Rock Port, Mo. 34, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 17

Scribner-Snyder 49, Oakland-Craig 39

Stanton 63, Twin River 49

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34, Twin Loup 23

Superior 55, Deshler 47

Sutton 47, Sterling 33

Thunder Ridge, Kan. 48, Franklin 23

Torrington, Wyo. 51, Gering 49

Wausa 49, Bloomfield 29

Wilcox-Hildreth 41, Silver Lake 33

^Centennial Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Lincoln Christian 28

Omaha Concordia 64, Aquinas 41

^Central Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Fairbury 55, Crete 33

Grand Island Northwest 67, Seward 45

Holdrege 65, Columbus Lakeview 52

^Crossroads Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Cross County 52, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50

^Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Gretna 54, Plattsmouth 31

Norris 49, Bennington 25

Waverly 46, Elkhorn 31

^Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 56, Boys Town 26

^Southwest Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Ainsworth 50, Cozad 29

Ogallala 37, Valentine 33

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.