Saturday Prep Basketball Scores - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

Saturday Prep Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Banner County 50, Morrill 36

David City 45, Tri County 17

Papillion-LaVista 59, North Platte 46

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Third Place= Omaha Nation 75, Crow Creek, S.D. 52

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament

First Round:

Elmwood-Murdock 63, Conestoga 22

Louisville 61, East Butler 21

Malcolm 49, Palmyra 43

East Husker Conference Tournament

First Round

Howells/Dodge 59, Logan View 30

Wisner-Pilger 67, Tekamah-Herman 41

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Third Place= Fort Calhoun 62, Arlington 49

Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament

Championship= Parkview Christian 43, Omaha Christian Academy 42

Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament

First Round

Boyd County 66, Elkhorn Valley 23

Ewing 63, Elgin Public/Pope John 59

West Holt 62, CWC 51

Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament

Third Place= Wallace 68, Bertrand 59

Southwest Conference Tournament

Third Place= Ainsworth 59, Minden 39

Championship= Cozad 47, Gothenburg 37

Twin Valley Conference Tournament

Play In Harvard 47, Franklin 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Beatrice 64, Ralston 30

Hemingford 65, Edgemont, S.D. 28

Kearney 58, Omaha Northwest 48

Kimball 46, Bridgeport 36

Lincoln Southeast 35, Omaha Burke 31

Morrill 50, Banner County 18

Omaha Central 51, Omaha South 40

Papillion-LaVista 50, North Platte 47

Potter-Dix 59, Minatare 31

Rapid City Stevens, S.D. 76, Scottsbluff 35

Central Conference Tournament

Consolation= Aurora 52, Schuyler 26

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Third Place= Omaha Nation 59, Crow Creek, S.D. 50

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament

First Round

Elmwood-Murdock 57, Conestoga 29

Mead 53, Johnson County Central 35

Weeping Water 45, East Butler 31

Fort Kearny Conference Tournament

Play-In= Pleasanton 33, Elwood 21

Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament

First Round

Emerson-Hubbard 70, Hartington 29

Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament

First Round

Homer 71, Walthill 27

Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament=

First Round

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 60, Bloomfield 32

Mid-State Conference Tournament

Play-In= Hartington Cedar Catholic 48, O'Neill 20

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Third Place= Raymond Central 49, Syracuse 25

Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament

First Round

Clearwater/Orchard 56, Elkhorn Valley 12

Stuart 57, Neligh-Oakdale 24

West Holt 36, North Central 31

Twin Valley Conference Tournament

Play In= Shelton 40, Harvard 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hiawatha Tournament=

Third Place

Falls City vs. Horton, Kan., ppd. to Feb 3.

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.