Feb. 25 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

Feb. 25 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

^C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Falls City 55, Auburn 33

Johnson County Central 57, Syracuse 49

^C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Lincoln Christian 66, Raymond Central 30

Lincoln Lutheran 56, Conestoga 18

^C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Omaha Concordia 56, Fort Calhoun 46

^C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Milford 69, Malcolm 49

^C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Columbus Lakeview 58, David City 34

Columbus Scotus 66, North Bend Central 35

^C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Wayne 71, Tekamah-Herman 29

West Point-Beemer 67, Wisner-Pilger 52

^C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Boone Central/Newman Grove 51, O'Neill 45

^C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Adams Central 61, Wood River 46

Grand Island Central Catholic 51, St. Paul 45

^C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Gibbon 73, Broken Bow 55

Kearney Catholic 49, Minden 46

^C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Chase County 50, Hershey 35

Cozad 60, Gothenburg 46

^C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Chadron 59, Gordon/Rushville 28

Valentine 59, Mitchell 45

^C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Freeman 61, Southern 23

Palmyra 53, Tri County 32

^C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Archbishop Bergan 85, Pender 46

^C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Homer 55, Wakefield 41

Winnebago 57, Ponca 42

^C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Crofton 68, Niobrara/Verdigre 41

Hartington Cedar Catholic 78, Creighton 64

^C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Ainsworth 80, Neligh-Oakdale 57

West Holt 59, Elgin Public/Pope John 37

^C2-12 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Kimball 53, Bayard 41

^D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Nebraska City Lourdes 68, Johnson-Brock 54

^D1-2 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 56, Deshler 40

Heartland 90, McCool Junction 66

^D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Howells/Dodge 65, Omaha Christian Academy 45

^D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Heartland Lutheran 48, Harvard 41

Shelton 61, Red Cloud 52

^D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Clearwater/Orchard 60, Boyd County 55

St. Mary's 56, North Central 37

^D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Elm Creek 58, Wilcox-Hildreth 36

Overton 58, Amherst 39

^D1-12 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Hemingford 60, Morrill 21

Potter-Dix 69, Creek Valley 56

^D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

High Plains Community 88, St. Edward 18

Osceola 41, Mead 33

^D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Wausa 59, Osmond 47

Wynot 57, Santee 45

^D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Spalding/Spalding Academy 79, Ewing 38

^D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Kenesaw 45, Pleasanton 44

Lawrence-Nelson 45, Giltner 40, OT

^D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Bertrand 43, Loomis 42

Elwood 69, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 43

^D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Hitchcock County 65, Maywood 28

Wallace 50, Hayes Center 40

^D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Leyton 56, Banner County 37

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

^A-1 Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Lincoln Southeast 55, North Platte 53

^A-2 Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Millard North 46, Omaha Central 40

Omaha Benson 68, Omaha Marian 38

^A-3 Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Fremont 80, Lincoln High 44

Lincoln Southwest 42, Norfolk 39

^A-4 Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Lincoln Northeast 59, Lincoln North Star 19

Papillion-LaVista 43, Lincoln East 31

^A-5 Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Millard West 71, Omaha Burke 29

Omaha Northwest 63, Millard South 29

^A-6 Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Bellevue East 79, Omaha South 74

Kearney 50, Grand Island 24

^A-7 Tournament=

^Semifinals=

South Sioux City 53, Papillion-LaVista South 47

^B-1 Tournament=

^First Round=

Plattsmouth 61, Nebraska City 54

^B-2 Tournament=

^First Round=

Elkhorn South 61, Ralston 21

Omaha Skutt Catholic 76, Omaha Mercy 37

^B-3 Tournament=

^First Round=

Bennington 32, Omaha Roncalli 29

^B-5 Tournament=

^First Round=

Aurora 45, Lexington 29

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.