Feb. 27 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights - News, Weather and Sports for Lincoln, NE; KLKNTV.com

Feb. 27 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted:

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

^C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

Falls City 62, Johnson County Central 47

^C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament=

Lincoln Christian 53, Lincoln Lutheran 25

^C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

Columbus Scotus 42, Columbus Lakeview 39

^C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

Wayne 66, West Point-Beemer 38

^C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

Norfolk Catholic 63, Boone Central/Newman Grove 58, OT

^C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Adams Central 38

^C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

Kearney Catholic 55, Gibbon 51

^C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

Freeman 56, Palmyra 34

^C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament=

Yutan 76, Weeping Water 42

^C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

Archbishop Bergan 79, Guardian Angels 62

^C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament=

Winnebago 64, Homer 53

^C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

Sutton 55, Thayer Central 27

^C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

Hartington Cedar Catholic 69, Crofton 58

^C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament=

Ainsworth 55, West Holt 39

^C2-11 Subdistrict Tournament=

Ravenna 63, Ord 54

^D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

Nebraska City Lourdes 71, Friend 63

^D1-2 Subdistrict Tournament=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 47, Heartland 38

^D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament=

Randolph 48, Bloomfield 36

^D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

Shelton 60, Heartland Lutheran 47

^D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

Clearwater/Orchard 63, St. Mary's 52

^D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

Sandhills/Thedford 43, Burwell 41

^D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

Overton 57, Elm Creek 39

^D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=

Falls City Sacred Heart 71, Parkview Christian 61

^D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament=

High Plains Community 65, Osceola 27

^D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament=

Wynot 62, Wausa 53

^D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament=

Spalding/Spalding Academy 72, Anselmo-Merna 48

^D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament=

Kenesaw 39, Lawrence-Nelson 33

^D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament=

Elwood 64, Bertrand 49

^D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament=

Hitchcock County 40, Wallace 37

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

^A-3 Tournament=

Fremont 73, Lincoln Southwest 35

^A-4 Tournament=

Lincoln Northeast 51, Papillion-LaVista 43

^A-6 Tournament=

Kearney 63, Bellevue East 59

^B-1 Tournament=

Lincoln Pius X 58, Plattsmouth 30

^Semifinal=

Norris 49, Waverly 44

^B-2 Tournament=

Gretna 53, Elkhorn South 41

Omaha Gross Catholic 52, Omaha Skutt Catholic 32

^B-3 Tournament=

Omaha Duchesne Academy 37, Bennington 25

^B-4 Tournament=

York 46, Crete 26

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KLKN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.