award@klkntv.com

Highlights from the MUDECAS girls championships. Plus, a busy night in the HAC. 

Girls Scoreboard: 

Adams Central 53, Northwest 50
Ansley-Litchfield 56, Stapleton 27
Aquinas Catholic 56, Grand Island Central Catholic 53
Bayard 45, Hemingford 30
Bellevue West 54, Bellevue East 33
Bertrand 54, Southwest 24
Bishop Neumann 65, Omaha Concordia 31
Blair 50, Plattsmouth 22
Bloomfield 45, Plainview 26
Blue Hill 55, Red Cloud 20
Bridgeport 55, Kimball 45
Broken Bow 37, Wood River 29
CWC 67, Boyd County 37
Cambridge 59, Sutherland 34
Chadron 32, Alliance 25
Clarkson/Leigh 53, Humphrey St. Francis 46
Cody-Kilgore 63, Hyannis 32
Columbus 47, Lexington 35
Columbus Lakeview 67, Centennial 58 (OT)
Crete 51, York 37
Deshler 44, McCool Junction 36
Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Gibbon 24
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Medicine Valley 23
Elgin Public/Pope John 45, Stuart 36
Elkhorn Valley 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 33
Elmwood-Murdock 59, Conestoga 34
Elwood 59, Arapahoe 44
Emerson-Hubbard 56, Osmond 39
Fairbury 47, Auburn 39
Gering 57, Gordon-Rushville 49
Giltner 51, Osceola 23
Gretna 64, Nebraska City 20
Hartington-Newcastle 44, Homer 37
Hastings 47, McCook 39
Hershey 53, Valentine 43
Howells-Dodge 50, Wisner-Pilger 35
Johnson County Central 39, Lewiston 23
Johnson-Brock 32, BDS 27
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50, Creighton 47
Lawrence-Nelson 59, Kenesaw 44
Leyton 59, Potter-Dix 16
Lincoln Christian 45, Columbus Scotus 32
Lincoln East 48, Lincoln Southeast 34
Lincoln Northeast 53, Kearney 42
Lincoln Southwest 62, Fremont 56
Loomis 52, Wilcox-Hildreth 25
Lourdes Central Catholic 49, Lincoln Lutheran 26
Madison 61, Tekamah-Herman 59
Maywood-Hayes Center 60, Arthur County 19
Millard South 51, Elkhorn South 30
Mitchell 59, Crawford 24
Mullen 49, McPherson County 19
Norfolk 48, Lincoln North Star 40
Norfolk Catholic 35, Wayne 34
North Central 46, Twin Loup 15
Oakland-Craig 60, BRLD 50
Omaha Westside 56, Omaha Burke 43
Ord 48, St. Paul 45
Pawnee City 42, Parkview Christian 20
Pleasanton 47, Amherst 23
Ponca 43, Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 37
Seward 44, Schuyler 24
Shelby-Rising City 38, Hampton 19
Sidney 35, Ogallala 22
Silver Lake 48, Harvard 36
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 44, Maxwell 38
South Sioux City 77, Ralston 22
Southern 37, Meridian 24
Southern Valley 42, Holdrege 40
Stanton 42, Boone Central/Newman Grove 39
Thayer Central 53, Sutton 49
Wahoo 55, Platteview 37
Waverly 42, Bennington 36
Yutan 57, Malcolm 28

Boys Scoreboard:

Adams Central 51, Northwest 42
Allen 67, Whiting, IA 26
Alliance 65, Chadron 31
Ansley-Litchfield 60, Stapleton 22
Arapahoe 54, Elwood 37
Arthur County 41, Maywood-Hayes Center 37
Ashland-Greenwood 69, Raymond Central 42
Auburn 72, Fairbury 36
Aurora 65, Beatrice 47
BRLD 62, Oakland-Craig 51
Bellevue West 76, Bellevue East 43
Bennington 64, Waverly 59
Blair 56, Plattsmouth 39
Blue Hill 54, Red Cloud 23
Cross County 53, David City 50
Deshler 54, McCool Junction 28
Doniphan-Trumbull 59, Gibbon 34
Dundy County-Stratton 73, Medicine Valley 40
Elmwood-Murdock 55, Conestoga 31
Giltner 49, Osceola 17
Gretna 71, Nebraska City 32
Hartington Cedar Catholic 64, Pierce 63 (OT)
Hartington-Newcastle 76, Homer 46
Harvard 49, Silver Lake 43
Hastings 63, McCook 34
Heartland 64, East Butler 54
Hershey 53, Valentine 35
High Plains Community 65, Dorchester 24
Holdrege 45, Southern Valley 34
Howells-Dodge 55, Wisner-Pilger 46
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 75, Clearwater-Orchard 43
Kearney 60, Lincoln Northeast 48
Kenesaw 49, Lawrence-Nelson 37
Lexington 52, Columbus 47
Leyton 58, Potter-Dix 15
Lincoln Christian 78, Columbus Scotus 32
Lincoln East 61, Lincoln Southeast 57
Lincoln Lutheran 59, Lourdes Central Catholic 36
Loomis 67, Wilcox-Hildreth 35
Madison 72, Tekamah-Herman 43
Morrill 51, Minatare 41
Niobrara/Verdigre 53, Elkhorn Valley 52
Norfolk 61, Lincoln North Star 56
North Central 72, Twin Loup 30
Omaha Brownell Talbot 63, Omaha Christian Academy 52
Omaha Central 74, Omaha Northwest 52
Omaha Nation 97, Marty, SD 62
Omaha Skutt Catholic 65, Omaha Gross Catholic 39
Omaha Westside 63, Omaha Burke 58
Osmond 69, Emerson-Hubbard 46
Overton 62, North Platte St. Patrick's 49
Papillion-LaVista South 59, Papillion-LaVista 58
Seward 53, Schuyler 12
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 72, Maxwell 40
Southwest 64, Bertrand 57
St. Paul 41, Ord 34
Stanton 69, Boone Central/Newman Grove 62
Stuart 67, Elgin Public/Pope John 47
Sutton 74, Thayer Central 17
Wausa 52, Randolph 29
Wayne 57, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 53
Yutan 79, Malcolm 29