2014 Best of the Class Honor Role


Brianna  Bankson  Central City High School 
Michaela  Barber  Fairbury High School 
Carolyn  Bergdolt  Heartland Lutheran High School
Ashley  Bogus  Lincoln North Star High School 
Kylie  Briske  Exeter-Milligan High School 
Kyla  Brummett  Dorchester High School 
Kaycee  Buller  Parkview Christian 
Kelsey  Buss  Southern High School 
Thomas  Byrne  Lincoln Southwest High School
Tevan  Carrell  Beatrice High School 
Josh  Case  Parkview Christian 
Isabella  Catalano  Lincoln High School 
Tianye  Chen  Lincoln East High School 
Emily  Clark  Waverly High School 
Shelby  Cammack  Tri County High School 
Caleb  Compton  Cross County High School 
Krayton  Conell  Centennial High School 
McKenzie  Cuba  Twin River High School 
Caleb  Dostal  Malcolm High School 
Sydney  Dowding  Grand Island Senior High 
Jessica  Dubas  Norris High School 
Joel  Ebert  Lincoln Lutheran High School
Sydney  Edens  Nebraska Lutheran High School 
Larisa  Epp  Lincoln Northeast High School 
Elizabeth  Galliart  Grand Island Northwest 
Isabella  Gomez  Central City High School 
Abigail  Grimminger  Raymond Central High School
Jenscena  Hansen  Deshler High School 
Kaycee  Hartley  York High School 
Jacob  Hawley  Superior High School
Trenton  Hays  Lincoln Southeast High School 
Kasey  Heath  Seward High School 
Hannah  Helwig  Nebraska Lutheran High School 
Clancy  Hinkle  Grand Island Senior High 
Benjamin  Hintz  Thayer Central High School 
Paige  Husa  Fairbury High School 
Andrea  Jameson  Norris High School 
Caleb  Jarchow  Meridian High School 
Hayden  Johansen  Centennial High School 
Miranda  Johnson  Meridian High School 
Lydia  Kahle  Dorchester High School 
Kurt  Karcher Fillmore Central High School 
Brittany  Kelly  Malcolm High School 
Summer  Kennett  Pius X High School 
Emilie  Krienert  Fillmore Central High School 
Ashton  Lair  College View Academy 
Justin  Larsen  Crete High School 
Elenna  Leininger  Aurora High School 
Ellie  Lesiak  Fullerton High School 
Christian  Lewis  Elba High School 
Hope  Maginnis  Diller-Odell High School 
April  Maschmann  Deshler High School 
Gabrielle  Mendoza  College View Academy 
Taylor  Menke  Friend High School 
Tori  Meysenburg  Osceola High School 
Brenna  Mills  Lincoln Christian High School
Emmiline  Moll  Lincoln Lutheran High School
Nicholas  Morse  Lincoln Southeast High School 
Dani  Most  Giltner High School 
Anh  Nguyen  Lincoln Northeast High School 
Grace  Niemeier  Friend High School 
Hannah  Niemeier  Heartland Lutheran High School
Hannah  Powell  Lincoln Christian High School
Akshay  Rajagopal  Lincoln East High School 
Brooke  Rasmussen  Fillmore Central High School 
Madison  Reece  Thayer Central High School 
Kelsey  Reese  Pius X High School 
Alaethea  Remmers  Hastings High School 
Jamie  Roth  Milford High School 
Samantha  Sack  Waverly High School 
Elisha  Scheiber  Seward High School 
Laurin  Schleif  Osceola High School 
Sarah  Schmidt  Diller-Odell High School 
Wyatt  Schroder  Wilber-Clatonia High School 
Madison  Schwenka  St. Cecilia High School 
Zachary  Settje Raymond Central High School
Megan  Simonsen  Sutton High School 
Charlene  Skillett  Crete High School 
Brady  Spilinek  Elba High School 
Kelly  Steenson  Fullerton High School 
Zoryana  Stepanyuk  Lincoln North Star High School 
Alyssa  Stripe  Sutton High School 
Drew  Thompson  Aurora High School 
Haley  Trauernicht  Southern High School 
Tiffany  Truong  Lincoln Southwest High School
Stella  Uiterwaal  Lincoln High School 
Cady  Vaverka  Milford High School 
Mary Theresa  Wahlmeier  St. Cecilia High School 
Tom  Waldo  Tri County High School 
Samantha  Wattier  Twin River High School 
Jenny  Wright  Cross County High School 
Erica  Yound  Exeter-Milligan High School 
Hunter  Zarybnickey  Beatrice High School 
Derek  Zimmerman  Freeman High School