Best of the Class 2004 Honor Role

ADAMS CENTRAL JR-SR HIGH  Quirk, Rob

ADAMS CENTRAL JR-SR HIGH  Stickels, Whitney E.

AURORA HIGH SCHOOL Bontrager, Austin

AURORA HIGH SCHOOL Troester, Joseph S.

BEATRICE HIGH SCHOOL Rhoades, Kassidy

BEATRICE HIGH SCHOOL Smith, Laura

BRAINARD HIGH SCHOOL Gans, Cindy

BRAINARD HIGH SCHOOL Wasser, Cowan

BRUNING-DAVENPORT H. S. Kendall, Drew

CENTENNIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL Scheele, Kyle

CENTENNIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL Heine, Audree Juliana

CENTRAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL Starkey, Nicole Lynn

CENTRAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL Wulf, Timbre

CLARKSON HIGH SCHOOL Podany, Laura J.

COLLEGE VIEW ACADEMY Hausted, Tara

COLLEGE VIEW ACADEMY Peinado, Jessica

CRETE HIGH SCHOOL Fahrnbruch, Casey

CROSS COUNTRY HIGH SCHOOL Heiden, Jillian M.

CROSS COUNTRY HIGH SCHOOL Maronde, Brian

DAVID CITY AQUAINAS H. S. Bongers, Sara

DAVID CITY AQUAINAS H.S Oborny, Lynn

DESHLER HIGH SCHOOL Bohling, Jenny

DESHLER HIGH SCHOOL Schardt, Carrie

EXETER-MILLIGAN HIGH SCHOOL Horne, Jenni

EXETER-MILLIGAN HIGH SCHOOL Krupicka, Jennifer

FAIRBURY JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL Siebe, Sarah

FAIRBURY JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL Simpson, Bryce

FREEMAN HIGH Hottovy, Sara

FRIEND HIGH SCHOOL Smith, Jessica E.

FRIEND HIGH SCHOOL Spicka, Ashley

FULLERTON HIGH SCHOOL Zmek, Jenny

FULLERTON HIGH SCHOOL Lange, Sonya

GI CENTRAL CATHOLIC H.S. Wortman, Tyler

GI CENTRAL CATHOLIC H.S. Peterson, Todd

GRAND ISLAND SENIOR HS Langrehr, Gwen

HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL Fagan, Michael

HEARTLAND COMMUNITY HIGH Goertzen, Janene

HEARTLAND COMMUNITY HIGH Mierau, Lindsey

HEARTLAND LUTHERAN H.S. Fischer, Paul

HIGH PLAINS COMMUNITY HS Gray, Stephanie

HUMPHREY ST. FRANCIS German, Nicholas

HUMPHREY ST. FRANCIS Korth, Dustin

LINCOLN CHRISTIAN Berkheim, Katie

LINCOLN CHRISTIAN Malcom, Phillip

LINCOLN EAST Anthony, Stephen

LINCOLN EAST Burson, Kristen

LINCOLN HIGH Carlson, Rachel J.

LINCOLN LUTHERAN Codr, Jessica

LINCOLN LUTHERAN Ramel, Renee

LINCOLN NORTH STAR Huynh, Mai

LINCOLN NORTH STAR Olson, Andrea

LINCOLN NORTHEAST Renaud, Robert

LINCOLN NORTHEAST Stimpfl, Joseph

LINCOLN SOUTHEAST Leland, Michelle

LINCOLN SOUTHEAST Marker, David

LINCOLN SOUTHWEST David, Sam

LINCOLN SOUTHWEST Johnson, Brandon

LINDSAY HOLY FAMILY Luetkenhaus, Jill

MALCOM JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL Nabity, Amber

MCCOOL JUNCTION Bolte, Leann Marie

MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL Blahauvietz, Kari

MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL Tonjes, Eric

MURDOCK HIGH SCHOOL Platt, Jill

MURDOCK HIGH SCHOOL Ronhovde, Logan

NEBRASKA CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS Stone, Kaelee

NEBRASKA CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS Kinney, Lydia

NEBRASKA CITY HIGH SCHOOL Sunderman, Julie

NEBRASKA EV LUTHERAN HIGH Smith, Emily G.

NEBRASKA EV LUTHERAN HIGH Weichel, Trenton L.

NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL Karel, Jenna

NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL Evans, Brittany

OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL Augustin, Marcus

PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL Miller, Jennifer

PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL Wallen, Katie

PARKVIEW CHRISTIAN SECONDARY Miller, Tara

PARKVIEW CHRISTIAN SECONDARY Strop, Stephanie

PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL Bohaty, Noelle

PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL Huston, Jane

RAYMOND CENTRAL Pecka, Sarah

RAYMOND CENTRAL Stewart, Benjamin

RISING CITY HIGH SCHOOL Nebuda, Jenna Ann

SCOTUS CENTRAL CATHOLIC Naughtin, Mary

SEWARD HIGH SCHOOL Hoger, Amy

SEWARD HIGH SCHOOL Weber, Haley

SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL Moon, Christa

SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL Perry, Matthew

SHICKLEY HIGH SCHOOL Brinkman, Andrew C.

SOUTHERN PUBLIC SCHOOL Grummert, Brian

SUTTON SECONDARY SCHOOL Boals, Beth

SUTTON SECONDARY SCHOOL Lorenzen, Kristi

THAYER CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Fraley, Megan

THAYER CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Orvis, Tara

TRI COUNTY JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL Penner, Elizabeth

TRI COUNTY JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL Lintz, Amanda

TWIN RIVER SR HIGH SCHOOL Eaton, Brent

TWIN RIVER SR HIGH SCHOOL Laudenklos, Alex

WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL Alt, Jena L.

WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL Althouse, Claire Estelle

WILBER CLATONIA Barta, Jerilyn J.

WILBER CLATONIA Florian, Natasha J.