Best of the Class Honor Roll 2012

Shaina  Adams  College View Academy 
Maddie  Baltzer  Fillmore Central High School 
Blake  Bartels  Meridian High School 
Angela  Bass  Tri County High School 
Shanna  Blazek  Raymond Central High School 
Marina  Blum  Lincoln High School 
Monica  Brandt  Nebraska Lutheran High School 
Sara  Bulin Thayer Central High School 
Samuel  Buller  Lincoln North Star High School 
Dulce  Castaneda  Crete High School 
Neeka  Choobineh  Lincoln East High School 
Dana  Dlouhy Deshler High School 
Brielle  Dorn  Wymore Southern High School 
Tori  Dreifurst  Centennial High School 
Melissa  Dubas  Fullerton High School 
William  Ebke  Fairbury High School 
Michael  Echtemkamp  Centura High School 
Hope  Edwards  Lincoln Southeast High School
Anna  English  Aurora High School 
Alexandria  Ficke  Milford High School 
Paxton  Folkerts  Milford High School 
Adam  Frerichs  Freeman High School 
Ethan  Friesen  Thayer Central High School 
Kristin  Garbe  Lincoln Lutheran High School 
Jordanna  Glock  Shelby-Rising City High School 
Laura  Gorecki  Elba High School 
Stacy  Grabowski  Diller-Odell High School 
Kelli  Green  Sutton High School 
Eli  Green  Osceola High School 
Megan  Gronewold  Beatrice High School 
Emily  Hackett  Aurora High School 
Taliesin  Harrison  Parkview Christian School 
Alison  Hawley  Superior High School 
Tabytha  Heineman-Anderson  Centura High School 
Samantha  Henske  Fairbury High School 
Lauren  Howell  Beatrice High School 
Katie  Hughes  Seward High School 
Ahsan  Kamal  Lincoln Southwest High School 
Claire  Karsting  Science Focus Program – Zoo School 
Sara  Kash-Brown  Malcolm High School 
Madeline  Kasra  Waverly High School 
Shannon  Kelly  Pius X High School 
Megan  Korb  Sutton High School 
Shane  Kraus  Crete High School 
Autumn  Kunze  Grand Island Senior High 
Brooke  Langemeier  Cross County High School 
Ryan  Larson  Malcolm High School 
Jimmy  Lee  Lincoln Southwest High School 
Amber  Leggott  Parkview Christian School 
Bethany  Lintz  Meridian High School 
Michael  Liou  Lincoln East High School 
Quinten  Loontjer  Exeter-Milligan High School 
Monica  Lu  Lincoln East High School 
Madysen  Luebke  Lincoln High School 
Khanh  Mai  Lincoln North Star High School 
Morgan  Malander  Fullerton High School 
Brennan  McDonald  Bryan Community 
Katie  McNish  Hampton High School 
Colby  McPike  Lincoln Northeast High School 
Danielle  Mettenbrink  Grand Island Senior High 
Jett  Mickelsen  Superior High School 
Jesse  Mills  Lincoln Christian High School 
Whitney  Munn Bryan Community 
Lauren Nun  Lincoln Christian High School 
Caitlin  Ohnoutka  Raymond Central High School 
Amanda  Petersen  Deshler High School 
Brianna  Petersen  Norris High School 
Ryan  Pinkerton  Tri County High School 
Samuel  Rayburn  Adams Central High School
Bradley  Roberts  College View Academy 
Bryce  Rolenc  Seward High School 
Brandey  Ryan  Friend High School 
Kiley  Samek  Shelby-Rising City High School 
Alisa  Schlegelmilch  Cross County High School 
Rachel  Schmitt  Lincoln Southeast High School
Matt  Schmitt  Lincoln Southeast High School
Kelsey  Schoenleber  Lincoln Northeast High School 
Luke  Scholl  Lincoln Lutheran High School 
Tyler  Stading  Waverly High School 
Kimberly  Stieben  Hampton High School 
Clare  Stutzman  Friend High School 
Jacob  Tuma  Nebraska Lutheran High School 
Ashley  Varva  Centennial High School 
Erich  Vogel  Adams Central High School
Rebecca  Vossler Exeter-Milligan High School 
Matt  Vrbka  Pius X High School 
Austin  Walker  Norris High School 
Bryston  White  Wymore Southern High School