Class C and D First Round Playoff Scores

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^Class C-1=

^First Round=

Adams Central 38, Minden 13

Ashland-Greenwood 14, Syracuse 6

Boone Central/Newman Grove 48, Ogallala 0

Boys Town 28, Falls City 22, OT

Broken Bow 14, Gibbon 10

Chadron 35, Valentine 13

Chase County 21, Ord 7

Fort Calhoun 14, Wayne 12

Gothenburg 23, Cozad 0

Grand Island Central Catholic 28, O'Neill 27, OT

Kearney Catholic 14, Central City 3

Lincoln Christian 45, Columbus Lakeview 39

Norfolk Catholic 57, Raymond Central 13

Pierce 62, Lincoln Lutheran 14

Wahoo 42, Arlington 8

Wilber-Clatonia 29, Columbus Scotus 7

^Class C-2=

^First Round=

Aquinas 54, Tekamah-Herman 0

Archbishop Bergan 46, Tri County 7

Blue Hill 42, Kimball 7

Crofton 46, Southern Valley 0

Doniphan-Trumbull 46, Ravenna 0

Hartington Cedar Catholic 28, Louisville 0

Hastings St. Cecilia 34, Thayer Central 0

Hershey 27, Perkins County 7

Lutheran High Northeast 62, Yutan 13

Malcolm 31, Centennial 10

North Platte St. Patrick's 28, Centura 0

Oakland-Craig 43, Southern 12

Ponca 18, Elmwood-Murdock 7

Sutton 56, Cambridge 0

Weeping Water 19, Wakefield 0

West Holt 13, Battle Creek 6

^Class D-1=

^First Round=

Arapahoe 44, South Loup 13

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 41, Pawnee City 0

Burwell 40, Niobrara/Verdigre 14

Creighton 30, Clarkson/Leigh 20

Elgin Public/Pope John 56, Franklin 0

Elm Creek 58, SMC 26

Exeter/Milligan 64, Randolph 32

Guardian Angels 26, McCool Junction 0

Hartington 38, Pender 7

Hemingford 38, Clearwater/Orchard 12

High Plains Community 76, Bloomfield 28

Howells/Dodge 44, Nebraska Christian 20

Loup City 40, Overton 8

Maxwell 40, Paxton 12

Nebraska City Lourdes 60, Freeman 20

St. Mary's 24, Palmer 22

^Class D-2=

^First Round=

Anselmo-Merna 42, Leyton 0

Bertrand 42, Amherst 6

Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Diller-Odell 0

Fullerton 38, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 6

Garden County 56, Wallace 28

Giltner 90, Hay Springs 14

Humphrey St. Francis 62, Lewiston 12

Kenesaw 62, Hayes Center 21

Lawrence-Nelson 28, Osmond 26

Lindsay Holy Family 58, Osceola 12

Medicine Valley 76, Potter-Dix 35

Parkview Christian 40, Humphrey 26

Shelton 60, Elwood 20

Spalding/Spalding Academy 27, Mullen 24

Sterling 54, Wynot 36

Wausa 70, Bancroft-Rosalie 34