Feb. 11 Prep Basketball Scores

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Anselmo-Merna 52, South Loup 51

Ansley-Litchfield 69, Cedar Valley 45

Bancroft-Rosalie 55, Howells/Dodge 45

Crawford 50, Sioux County 45

Gregory, S.D. 64, Santee 52

Lincoln Christian 62, Johnson County Central 39

Loomis 51, Eustis-Farnam 41

Northern Valley, Kan. 56, Franklin 25

Omaha Benson 65, Bellevue East 45

Ravenna 61, St. Paul 40

Schuyler 42, Omaha Roncalli 41

Scribner-Snyder 54, Omaha Christian Academy 50

Sutherland 49, Maxwell 41

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Allen 69, Winside 22

Ansley-Litchfield 70, Cedar Valley 42

Arapahoe 65, Cambridge 35

Bancroft-Rosalie 52, Howells/Dodge 45

Boone Central/Newman Grove 55, Spalding/Spalding Academy 32

Boys Town def. Parkview Christian, forfeit

Burns, Wyo. 64, Banner County 18

Chadron 63, Valentine 53

Clearwater/Orchard 50, Ewing 44

Columbus Scotus 68, Columbus Lakeview 37

Cozad 58, Gibbon 35

Creek Valley 67, Perkins County 46

CWC 86, Elgin Public/Pope John 56

Deshler 60, Heartland 26

Dorchester 54, Hampton 35

East Butler 43, Cross County 40

Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 71, Homer 62

Elm Creek 67, Elwood 37

Eustis-Farnam 47, Loomis 38

Exeter/Milligan 64, McCool Junction 24

Fairbury 64, Seward 48

Freeman 55, Sterling 52

Fullerton 56, St. Edward 21

Gretna 62, Blair 39

Hastings 55, Crete 52

Hastings St. Cecilia 60, Adams Central 44

Heartland Lutheran 56, Elkhorn Valley 27

Humphrey St. Francis 71, Aquinas 49

Kearney Catholic 60, Centura 38

Lawrence-Nelson 58, Harvard 24

Lincoln Christian 47, Johnson County Central 32

Lincoln Pius X 61, Omaha Mercy 32

Nebraska Christian 46, Nebraska Lutheran 39

Nebraska City Lourdes 39, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 36

North Platte St. Patrick's 44, Paxton 10

Omaha Skutt Catholic 53, Ralston 39

Potter-Dix 41, Peetz, Colo. 37

Ravenna 47, St. Paul 35

Raymond Central 49, Louisville 44

Red Cloud 48, Kenesaw 44

Scribner-Snyder 68, Omaha Christian Academy 14

Sioux County 46, Crawford 37

South Loup 47, Anselmo-Merna 43

South Platte 57, Maywood 52

Southern Valley 58, Southwest 28

St. Mary's 61, Boyd County 38

Stanton 74, Logan View 25

Sutherland 56, Maxwell 34

Sutton 71, Tri County 30

Wauneta-Palisade 52, Chase County 41

West Holt 49, Niobrara/Verdigre 39

West Point-Beemer 51, Madison 28

Wisner-Pilger 61, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 45