Feb. 6 Prep Hoops

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Exeter/Milligan 49, Giltner 27

Garden County 50, Arthur County 34

Hartington 52, Wakefield 49

High Plains Community 63, Cedar Valley 23

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 57, Emerson-Hubbard 51, OT

Nebraska Lutheran 45, Dorchester 39

^Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Randolph 39, Creighton 38

Wausa 63, Walthill 59

Winnebago 65, Bloomfield 48

Wynot 63, Homer 55

^Lou Platte Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Adams Central 55, Ord 50

Gibbon 70, Arcadia-Loup City 47

Ravenna 60, Kearney Catholic 53

^Loup Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Anselmo-Merna 64, Twin Loup 31

South Loup 54, Mullen 53

^Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

St. Mary's 66, Stuart 48

^Pioneer Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Nebraska City Lourdes 67, Diller-Odell 46

^Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Centennial 48, Thayer Central 34

Heartland 50, David City 28

^Western Trails Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Hemingford 66, Morrill 27

Kimball 69, Gordon/Rushville 29

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Arapahoe 77, Alma 49

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 64, Meridian 28

Cedar Valley 45, High Plains Community 30

Columbus 49, Bennington 34

Garden County 42, Arthur County 35

Giltner 59, Exeter/Milligan 32

Hastings St. Cecilia 54, Grand Island Central Catholic 27

Nebraska Lutheran 50, Dorchester 36

Omaha Duchesne Academy 42, Plattsmouth 26

Palmer 63, Heartland Lutheran 51

Southwest 45, Hitchcock County 36

St. Edward 44, Santee 22

Wauneta-Palisade 60, Medicine Valley 21

^East Husker Conference Tournament=

^Consolation=

Clarkson/Leigh 53, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 32

Oakland-Craig 49, Bancroft-Rosalie 45

Wisner-Pilger 48, West Point-Beemer 42

^Consolation Semifinal=

Twin River 43, Tekamah-Herman 38, OT

^Semifinal=

Pender 58, Stanton 32

^Fort Kearny Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Elm Creek 54, Pleasanton 39

Overton 58, Amherst 36

^Lou Platte Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Centura 41, Ord 34

Doniphan-Trumbull 55, St. Paul 46

Kearney Catholic 60, Adams Central 19

Ravenna 50, Wood River 46

^Loup Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Sandhills/Thedford 46, Mullen 40

^Mid-State Conference Tournament=

^Consolation Semifinal=

Boone Central/Newman Grove 67, Hartington Cedar Catholic 43

^Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

St. Mary's 62, Stuart 36

^Pioneer Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Falls City Sacred Heart 63, Johnson-Brock 34

^Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament=

^Quarterfinal=

Fillmore Central 60, Heartland 36

Sandy Creek 57, David City 39

Superior 60, Wilber-Clatonia 37

Sutton 53, Milford 33

^Twin Valley Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Blue Hill 53, Red Cloud 15

Deshler 46, Silver Lake 30