High School Basketball 12/13

Pius X knocked off Southeast while Lincoln Lutheran held off Lincoln Christian to highlights our high school basketball coverage. 

Watch at the link above. 

SCOREBOARD

Boys

Adams Central 65, Centura 40
Alliance 51, Columbus 47
Alma 63, Wilcox-Hildreth 40
Archbishop Bergan 63, Omaha Brownell Talbot 47
Ashland-Greenwood 55, Elmwood-Murdock 28
Axtell 73, Overton 40
BDS 60, Dorchester 26
BRLD 66, Clarkson/Leigh 19
Battle Creek 63, Stanton 33
Bellevue West 72, Omaha Benson 56
Bishop Neumann 61, Norfolk Catholic 33
Creighton 58, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Cross County 66, Meridian 15
Diller-Odell 38, Sterling 35
Doniphan-Trumbull 45, Hastings St. Cecilia 23
Douglas County West 59, Fort Calhoun 51
Elm Creek 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35
Falls City Sacred Heart 82, Friend 18
Fullerton 66, Ansley-Litchfield 48
Gibbon 51, Arcadia/Loup City 48
Grand Island 61, Fremont 48
Gretna 51, Papillion-LaVista South 43
Heartland 76, Exeter-Milligan 33
Kearney Catholic 58, Ord 32
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 71, Emerson-Hubbard 21
Lawrence-Nelson 40, Franklin 33
Lexington 80, Holdrege 51
Lincoln Lutheran 54, Lincoln Christian 53
Loomis 66, Amherst 61
Lourdes Central Catholic 59, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 24
Medicine Valley 49, Southwest 26
Millard North 81, Omaha Burke 62
Morrill 57, Garden County 49
Niobrara/Verdigre 63, Summerland 42
Northwest 58, Crete 48
Omaha Skutt Catholic 82, North Platte 46
Omaha Westside 87, Omaha Northwest 63
Osmond 50, Wynot 28
Palmer 56, St. Edward 20
Palmyra 46, Mead 36
Papillion-LaVista 82, Omaha North 58
Paxton 59, Brady 35
Ravenna 68, Burwell 56
Shelby-Rising City 66, Giltner 24
Shelton 57, Kenesaw 33
Sioux County 51, Minatare 16
South Platte 64, Leyton 51
Thayer Central 54, Red Cloud 17
Wahoo 66, Wayne 59
Waverly 53, Blair 30
Weeping Water 55, Omaha Christian Academy 47
West Holt 57, Ainsworth 47
Wisner-Pilger 78, Tekamah-Herman 33
Yutan 46, Freeman 20

Girls

Adams Central 47, Centura 28
Alma 53, Wilcox-Hildreth 45
Arcadia/Loup City 48, Gibbon 17
Aurora 42, Columbus Lakeview 27
BDS 51, Dorchester 33
BRLD 37, Clarkson/Leigh 29
Battle Creek 59, Stanton 25
Beatrice 60, Auburn 27
Bellevue West 48, Omaha Benson 37
Blair 54, Waverly 36
Brady 60, Paxton 29
Bridgeport 68, Bayard 45
Broken Bow 54, Minden 26
Chase County 42, Sidney 40
Cody-Kilgore 54, Arthur County 48
Columbus 54, Alliance 23
Creek Valley 42, Potter-Dix 23
Crete 47, Northwest 28
Cross County 48, Meridian 26
Diller-Odell 44, Sterling 36
Douglas County West 46, Fort Calhoun 25
Dundy County-Stratton 56, Oberlin-Decatur Comm., KS 54
Elgin Public/Pope John 64, Plainview 16
Elkhorn 32, Norris 23
Elkhorn Valley 48, Santee 35
Elm Creek 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 29
Elmwood-Murdock 34, Ashland-Greenwood 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 66, Friend 8
Fillmore Central 49, St. Paul 36
Fremont 65, Grand Island 18
Fullerton 49, Ansley-Litchfield 20
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Columbus Scotus 42
Hampton 48, Osceola 39
Hastings 53, Gering 42
Heartland 36, Exeter-Milligan 34
High Plains Community 33, McCool Junction 21
Hitchcock County 44, Maywood-Hayes Center 34
Holdrege 33, Lexington 29
Johnson-Brock 47, Falls City 46 (OT)
Kearney Catholic 57, Ord 40
Kimball 36, Perkins County 21
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 57, Emerson-Hubbard 14
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Franklin 20
Lincoln Christian 46, Lincoln Lutheran 21
Lincoln East 66, Kearney 57
Loomis 44, Amherst 28
Lourdes Central Catholic 55, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 24
Mead 40, Palmyra 27
Medicine Valley 39, Arapahoe 34
Milford 46, Fairbury 42
Millard North 53, Omaha Burke 51
Millard South 71, Elkhorn South 37
Morrill 56, Garden County 29
Mullen 55, Hyannis 20
Neligh-Oakdale 30, Creighton 28
North Platte 60, Omaha Skutt Catholic 38
O’Neill 61, Hartington Cedar Catholic 49
Oakland-Craig 54, Pender 26
Ogallala 58, Sutherland 17
Omaha Westside 73, Omaha Northwest 54
Overton 35, Axtell 31
Palmer 60, St. Edward 29
Papillion-LaVista 65, Omaha North 27
Papillion-LaVista South 37, Gretna 36
Pawnee City 42, Parkview Christian 12
Platteview 65, Arlington 32
Plattsmouth 56, Nebraska City 24
Ravenna 53, Burwell 32
Shelby-Rising City 44, Giltner 31
Shelton 46, Kenesaw 33
South Platte 46, Leyton 43
Southern 29, Tri County 27
Summerland 65, Niobrara/Verdigre 33
Tekamah-Herman 35, Wisner-Pilger 33
Thayer Central 57, Red Cloud 11
Todd County, SD 60, Valentine 44
Wauneta-Palisade 57, Southwest 45
Wayne 47, Wahoo 44
Weeping Water 87, Omaha Christian Academy 13
West Holt 40, Ainsworth 33
Wynot 60, Osmond 16
Yutan 51, Freeman 36