High School Basketball Scores

THURSDAY'S SCORES<
^BY THE ASSOCIATED PRESS=
^BOYS BASKETBALL=
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-1=
^FINALS=
     LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 45, RAYMOND CENTRAL 29
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-2=
^FINALS=
     MILFORD 65, WILBER-CLATONIA 49
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-3=
^FINALS=
     WAHOO 45, BISHOP NEUMANN 42
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-4=
^FINALS=
     ELKHORN MOUNT MICHAEL 76, BENNINGTON 37
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-5=
^FINALS=
     WISNER-PILGER 50, LOGAN VIEW 35
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-6=
^FINALS=
     TWIN RIVER 52, AQUINAS 32
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-7=
^FINALS=
     NORFOLK CATHOLIC 56, PIERCE 40
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-8=
^FINALS=
     VALENTINE 61, O'NEILL 50
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-9=
^FINALS=
     KEARNEY CATHOLIC 58, ADAMS CENTRAL 37
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-10=
^FINALS=
     BOONE CENTRAL 63, GRAND ISLAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC 45
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-11=
^FINALS=
     BROKEN BOW 60, HERSHEY 39
^SUB-DISTRICT C1-12=
^FINALS=
     CHASE COUNTY 62, BRIDGEPORT 48
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-1=
^FINALS=
     FRIEND 56, TECUMSEH 49
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-2=
^FINALS=
     ELMWOOD-MURDOCK 48, MALCOLM 34
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-3=
^FINALS=
     EAST BUTLER 65, ARCHBISHOP BERGAN 64, OT
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-4=
^FINALS=
     WEST POINT CENTRAL CATHOLIC 49, LYONS-DECATUR NORTHEAST 38
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-5=
^FINALS=
     LUTHERAN HIGH NORTHEAST 72, NEWMAN GROVE 46
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-6=
^FINALS=
     RANDOLPH 54, HARTINGTON CEDAR CATHOLIC 43
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-7=
^FINALS=
     FULLERTON 59, HEARTLAND 46
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-8=
^FINALS=
     SUTTON 41, SANDY CREEK 38
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-9=
^FINALS=
     OVERTON 57, GIBBON 52
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-10=
^FINALS=
     RAVENNA 58, DONIPHAN-TRUMBULL 36
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-11=
^FINALS=
     CAMBRIDGE 85, NORTH PLATTE ST. PATRICK'S 70
^SUB-DISTRICT C2-12=
^FINALS=
     GARDEN COUNTY 59, HEMINGFORD 39
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-1=
^FINALS=
     FALLS CITY SACRED HEART 66, LEWISTON 58
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-2=
^FINALS=
     NEBRASKA CITY LOURDES 47, MEAD 41
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-3=
^FINALS=
     HARTINGTON 51, OMAHA NATION 40
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-4=
^FINALS=
     HUMPHREY ST. FRANCIS 90, POPE JOHN 41
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-5=
^FINALS=
     GREELY/WOLBACH 42, SHELBY 39
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-6=
^FINALS=
     SPENCER-NAPER 52, ROCK COUNTY 37
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-7=
^FINALS=
     MERIDIAN 45, LAWRENCE-NELSON 35
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-8=
^FINALS=
     SILVER LAKE 51, AXTELL 39
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-9=
^FINALS=
     ELM CREEK 63, ANSELMO-MERNA 60
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-10=
^FINALS=
     REPUBLICAN VALLEY 75, EUSTIS-FARNAM 66
^SUB-DISTRICT D1-12=
^FINALS=
     LEYTON 50, CRAWFORD 42
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-1=
^FINALS=
     STERLING 39, NEMAHA VALLEY 27
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-2=
^FINALS=
     LINDSAY HOLY FAMILY 54, PRAGUE 52
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-3=
^FINALS=
     BLOOMFIELD 46, ALLEN 45
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-4=
^FINALS=
     EWING 61, CLEARWATER 48
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-5=
^FINALS=
     ST. EDWARD 53, CEDAR RAPIDS 52
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-6=
^FINALS=
     BRUNING-DAVENPORT 58, HAMPTON 49, OT
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-7=
^FINALS=
     LYNCH 83, ST. MARY'S 65
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-8=
^FINALS=
     SARGENT 54, ARCADIA 42
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-9=
^FINALS=
     LOOMIS 85, MAYWOOD 33
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-10=
^FINALS=
     WALLACE 48, WHEATLAND 32
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-11=
^FINALS=
     STAPLETON 61, MULLEN 49
^SUB-DISTRICT D2-12=
^FINALS=
     BANNER COUNTY 58, LODGEPOLE 47
^GIRLS BASKETBALL=
^SUB-DISTRICT A-1=
^SEMIFINALS=
     LINCOLN HIGH 56, LINCOLN NORTHEAST 37
     LINCOLN SOUTHWEST 70, OMAHA WESTSIDE 64
^SUB-DISTRICT A-2=
^SEMIFINALS=
     FREMONT 38, NORFOLK 36
     LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 57, OMAHA CENTRAL 54
^SUB-DISTRICT A-3=
^SEMIFINALS=
     OMAHA BURKE 51, MILLARD WEST 41
     PAPILLION-LAVISTA 55, BELLEVUE WEST 46
^SUB-DISTRICT A-4=
^SEMIFINALS=
     LINCOLN EAST 45, MILLARD SOUTH 39
     MILLARD NORTH 55, OMAHA MARIAN 41
^SUB-DISTRICT B-2=
^SEMIFINALS=
     GRETNA 52, PLATTEVIEW 40
     RALSTON 63, OMAHA GROSS CATHOLIC 40
^SUB-DISTRICT B-3=
^SEMIFINALS=
     OMAHA SKUTT 75, OMAHA RONCALLI 33
     SOUTH SIOUX CITY 69, BLAIR 57
^SUB-DISTRICT B-4=
^SEMIFINALS=
     CRETE 39, YORK 33
     SEWARD 45, AURORA 30
^SUB-DISTRICT B-5=
^SEMIFINALS=
     GRAND ISLAND NORTHWEST 59, HOLDREGE 57
     MCCOOK 50, LEXINGTON 44
^SUB-DISTRICT B-6=
^SEMIFINALS=
     GERING 62, SCOTTSBLUFF 49