Jan. 21 Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Amherst 76, Shelton 55

Anselmo-Merna 53, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17

Ashland-Greenwood 64, Yutan 59

Aurora 54, Fillmore Central 32

Axtell 68, Arapahoe 38

Bancroft-Rosalie 78, Wakefield 50

Blue Hill 58, Harvard 28

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 60, McCool Junction 47

Central City 70, Schuyler 56

Clearwater/Orchard 68, Neligh-Oakdale 58

Columbus Lakeview 65, Milford 57, OT

Creighton 59, Winside 17

Douglas County West 61, Louisville 58

Dundy County-Stratton 66, Wallace 62

Exeter/Milligan 68, Meridian 41

Falls City Sacred Heart 61, Rock Port, Mo. 38

Freeman 50, Malcolm 34

Hartington 60, Laurel-Concord 48

High Plains Community 58, Heartland 42

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 64, Pawnee City 60

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 52, Cedar Bluffs 41

Minden 62, St. Paul 33

Nebraska City Lourdes 64, Auburn 38

Niobrara/Verdigre 61, North Central 52

O'Neill 50, Wagner, S.D. 35

Oakland-Craig 53, Tekamah-Herman 39

Overton 78, Elwood 36

Parkview Christian 49, College View Academy 37

Paxton 63, Hitchcock County 55

Platteview 65, Elmwood-Murdock 44

Ravenna 48, Sutton 36

Red Cloud 47, Giltner 46

Scribner-Snyder 49, North Bend Central 35

Silver Lake 55, Franklin 41

Southern 48, Diller-Odell 40

St. Mary's 66, Santee 22

Wayne 64, Crofton 44

West Point-Beemer 63, Pender 40

Wynot 51, Allen 20

York 60, Centennial 34

^Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Humphrey St. Francis 58, Nebraska Christian 32

^Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Garden County 61, Creek Valley 42

Potter-Dix 67, Banner County 42

^Nemaha Valley Tournament=

Falls City 60, St. Mary's, Kan. 35

^Panhandle Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Edgemont, S.D. 48, Hay Springs 45, OT

^South Platte Valley Association Tournament=

^First Round=

Sutherland 48, Perkins County 43

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 53, Wood River 46

Amherst 68, Shelton 24

Arapahoe 57, Axtell 41

Arlington 70, Logan View 28

Aurora 56, Fillmore Central 43

Bancroft-Rosalie 57, Wakefield 49

Bloomfield 35, Osmond 15

Blue Hill 76, Harvard 12

Boyd County 63, Stuart 55

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 63, McCool Junction 10

Central City 62, Schuyler 36

Clarkson/Leigh 59, Elgin Public/Pope John 51

Clearwater/Orchard 67, Neligh-Oakdale 24

College View Academy 56, Parkview Christian 11

Columbus 50, Elkhorn 44, OT

Creighton 58, Winside 14

Crofton 75, Wayne 32

Cross County 54, Dorchester 21

CWC 64, Ainsworth 52, 2OT

Deshler 58, Lawrence-Nelson 24

Eustis-Farnam 50, Medicine Valley 30

Exeter/Milligan 44, Meridian 41

Fort Calhoun 70, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 48

Friend 53, Thayer Central 15

Giltner 57, Red Cloud 17

Gretna 59, Norfolk Catholic 40

Hampton 55, Nebraska Lutheran 46

Hayes Center 35, Southwest 32

Heartland 51, High Plains Community 29

Homer 66, Emerson-Hubbard 36

Kearney Catholic 67, Doniphan-Trumbull 28

Laurel-Concord 52, Hartington 35

Louisville 66, Douglas County West 43

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 60, Cedar Bluffs 41

Millard North 52, Omaha Westside 44

Millard West 70, Omaha Bryan 11

Minden 83, St. Paul 28

North Bend Central 52, Scribner-Snyder 38

North Central 44, Niobrara/Verdigre 39

Palmyra 40, Conestoga 27

Pender 68, West Point-Beemer 48

Pierce 60, Lutheran High Northeast 25

Platteview 52, Elmwood-Murdock 29

Plattsmouth 51, Syracuse 39

Ponca 64, Winnebago 51

Shelby/Rising City 67, David City 28

Silver Lake 41, Franklin 15

Southeast, Wyo. 50, Bayard 36

Southern 46, Diller-Odell 31

St. Mary's 67, Santee 16

Stanton 69, Madison 25

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 47, Anselmo-Merna 31

Sutton 57, Ravenna 33

Tekamah-Herman 51, Oakland-Craig 42

Twin River 41, Wisner-Pilger 29

Wagner, S.D. 72, O'Neill 24

Wahoo 57, Raymond Central 42

Weeping Water 47, Johnson County Central 34

West Holt 39, Plainview 32

Wynot 75, Allen 37

^Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

Garden County 44, Minatare 31