Jan. 22 Prep Basketball Scores

sports rotator basketball gen

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

^BOYS BASKETBALL=

Aurora 64, Seward 52

Bellevue West 81, Bellevue East 52

Bennington 68, Norris 54

Bishop Neumann 67, Lincoln Lutheran 29

Boone Central/Newman Grove 59, Ord 55

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 69, Exeter/Milligan 34

Central City 56, Wood River 44

Centura 56, Gibbon 43

Columbus 60, Omaha Northwest 51

Columbus Lakeview 48, Schuyler 32

Creighton 70, Elkhorn Valley 21

Deshler 56, Harvard 39

Doniphan-Trumbull 50, Superior 34

Douglas County West 73, Arlington 38

Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Ewing 11

Elkhorn South 66, Waverly 59

Elm Creek 60, Pleasanton 29

Elmwood-Murdock 55, Milford 45

Emerson-Hubbard 57, Wakefield 46

Gothenburg 60, Broken Bow 39

Grand Island 53, North Platte 43

Gretna 73, Plattsmouth 31

Hastings 42, Grand Island Northwest 33

Hastings St. Cecilia 73, Aquinas 30

High Plains Community 48, Lawrence-Nelson 30

Holdrege 40, Minden 39

Hyannis 52, Arthur County 45

Johnson-Brock 49, Friend 36

Kenesaw 87, Franklin 34

Lincoln East 63, Millard South 43

Lutheran High Northeast 80, Clarkson/Leigh 51

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 63, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 49

Mullen 60, Twin Loup 51

Nebraska City Lourdes 72, Lewiston 49

Neligh-Oakdale 54, Randolph 47

North Bend Central 63, Oakland-Craig 60

Ogallala 45, Alliance 38

Omaha Burke 54, Lincoln Northeast 46

Omaha Central 63, Omaha Benson 53

Omaha North 69, Norfolk 62

Omaha South 55, Omaha Creighton Prep 45

Papillion-LaVista 66, Omaha Westside 51

Papillion-LaVista South 75, Fremont 53

Ponca 49, Bancroft-Rosalie 37

Shelby/Rising City 70, Dorchester 47

Silver Lake 42, Red Cloud 21

St. Mary’s 53, Sandhills/Thedford 44

Sterling 43, Southern 35

Syracuse 65, Ashland-Greenwood 34

Twin River 48, West Point-Beemer 35

Walthill 70, Homer 23

Wausa 58, Winside 53

Wayne 48, Hartington Cedar Catholic 45

Wilber-Clatonia 55, Malcolm 33

Woodbury Central, Moville, Iowa 55, Crofton 48

Yutan 71, Palmyra 48

^Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Riverside 54, Heartland Lutheran 42

^Panhandle Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Crawford 51, Edgemont, S.D. 34

^Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament=

^First Round=

^East=

Bertrand 61, Alma 52

^River Cities Conference Tournament=

^Fifth Place=

Omaha Gross Catholic 44, Elkhorn Mount Michael 41

^Third Place=

Omaha Roncalli 66, Ralston 65, OT

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Alliance 49, Ogallala 34

Arlington 52, Douglas County West 32

Auburn 55, Johnson County Central 19

Aurora 53, Seward 40

Axtell 42, Wilcox-Hildreth 41

Bishop Neumann 62, Lincoln Lutheran 41

Central City 43, Wood River 35

Centura 59, Gibbon 31

Chadron 61, Gering 39

Clearwater/Orchard 59, Osmond 53

Columbus Lakeview 31, Schuyler 30

Columbus Scotus 46, Archbishop Bergan 39

Crofton 72, Stanton 34

Deshler 50, Harvard 22

Elgin Public/Pope John 61, Ewing 35

Elkhorn Valley 49, Creighton 38

Exeter/Milligan 65, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 56

Fillmore Central 45, Tri County 39

Friend 56, Johnson-Brock 22

Gordon/Rushville 67, Cody-Kilgore 29

Gothenburg 44, Broken Bow 22

Grand Island 42, North Platte 41

Gretna 65, Plattsmouth 49

Guardian Angels 58, O’Neill 25

Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Wayne 41

Hartington-Newcastle 46, Bloomfield 43

Hastings 32, Grand Island Northwest 22

Hastings St. Cecilia 56, Aquinas 47

Homer 67, Walthill 36

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 49

Hyannis 51, Arthur County 35

Kenesaw 64, Franklin 35

Lawrence-Nelson 33, High Plains Community 32

Lewiston 38, Nebraska City Lourdes 34

Lincoln Northeast 43, Omaha Burke 33

Lincoln Pius X 48, Papillion-LaVista South 39

Lutheran High Northeast 52, Clarkson/Leigh 45

Malcolm 71, Wilber-Clatonia 40

Meridian 54, East Butler 31

Millard South 55, Lincoln East 52

Millard West 53, Millard North 41

Minden 67, Holdrege 41

Mullen 40, Twin Loup 30

Norfolk 51, Omaha North 45, OT

Norfolk Catholic 56, Wahoo 39

Norris 55, Bennington 36

North Bend Central 48, Oakland-Craig 40

Omaha Benson 46, Omaha Central 29

Omaha Concordia 41, Platteview 27

Omaha Marian 55, Omaha South 30

Omaha Northwest 51, Columbus 41

Omaha Westside 52, Papillion-LaVista 40

Ord 56, Boone Central/Newman Grove 23

Osceola 53, McCool Junction 26

Overton 56, Eustis-Farnam 40

Pleasanton 53, Elm Creek 47

Ponca 64, Bancroft-Rosalie 57

Randolph 51, Neligh-Oakdale 12

Ravenna 63, Arcadia-Loup City 32

Red Cloud 28, Silver Lake 18

Shelby/Rising City 31, Dorchester 29

Sidney 39, Scottsbluff 15

St. Mary’s 70, Sandhills/Thedford 54

Sterling 48, Southern 29

Superior 51, Doniphan-Trumbull 22

Syracuse 40, Ashland-Greenwood 28

Wausa 52, Winside 32

Waverly 36, Elkhorn South 28

West Point-Beemer 54, Twin River 37

York 70, Fairbury 20

Yutan 56, Palmyra 16

^Colby Tournament=

^Consolation Semifinal=

McCook 52, Fort Lupton, Colo. 24

^Panhandle Conference Tournament=

^Semifinal=

Hemingford 48, Sioux County 24

Morrill 47, Crawford 44

^River Cities Conference Tournament=

^Seventh Place=

Ralston 46, Omaha Mercy 39

^Fifth Place=

Omaha Gross Catholic 59, Omaha Roncalli 51

Courtesy: Associated Press