Nebraska prep basketball scores 1-24-17

sports rotator basketball gen

Posted By: Sports

Sports@klkntv.com

Courtesy: Associated Press

^BOYS BASKETBALL=
       Beatrice 63, Omaha Gross Catholic 46
       Lincoln Pius X 79, Omaha Skutt Catholic 58
       Papillion-LaVista 52, Omaha South 44
       Walthill 82, Wynot 27
       Yutan 66, David City 30
^Centennial Conference Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
       Bishop Neumann 62, Lincoln Lutheran 39
       Boys Town 70, Grand Island Central Catholic 55
       Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Omaha Concordia 45
^Central Conference Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
       Aurora 64, Grand Island Northwest 37
       Columbus Lakeview vs. Adams Central, ppd. to Jan 25.
       Holdrege 59, Crete 49
^Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament=
^Consolation=
^West=
       Maywood-Hayes Center vs. Hitchcock County, ppd. to Jan 25.
^Quarterfinal=
^West=
       Dundy County-Stratton vs. Wauneta-Palisade, ppd. to Jan 25.
^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
       Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur vs. Winnebago, ppd.
       Clearwater/Orchard vs. Elkhorn Valley, ppd. to Feb 6.
       Elba vs. Santee, ppd.
       Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. vs. Banner County, ppd. to Feb 7.
       Hartington-Newcastle vs. Plainview, ppd.
       Morrill vs. Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo., ppd.
       Niobrara/Verdigre vs. CWC, ppd.
       Osmond vs. Laurel-Concord/Coleridge, ppd.
       Ponca vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic, ppd.
       Sioux County vs. Upton, Wyo., ppd.
       South Sioux City vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D., ppd. to Feb 20.
       St. Mary’s vs. Creighton, ccd.
       Torrington, Wyo. vs. Gering, ppd. to Jan 26.
^GIRLS BASKETBALL=
       Blue Hill 51, Lawrence-Nelson 28
       Chase County 51, Haxtun, Colo. 43
       Diller-Odell 45, Tri County 24
       Elgin Public/Pope John 50, Battle Creek 41
       Fillmore Central 50, Centennial 38
       Franklin 40, Loomis 38
       Friend 57, Thayer Central 38
       Heartland 63, Nebraska Christian 36
       Howells/Dodge 71, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 30
       Kearney Catholic 59, Gibbon 14
       Louisville 59, Auburn 40
       Malcolm 71, Johnson County Central 15
       Millard West 58, Lincoln East 46
       Omaha Marian 48, Bellevue East 46
       Omaha Westside 53, Omaha Northwest 48
       Papillion-LaVista 75, Omaha South 45
       Pawnee City 43, Lewiston 34
       Pleasanton 62, Heartland Lutheran 29
       Ravenna 61, Elm Creek 37
       Sandy Creek 43, Fairbury 39
       Silver Lake 35, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
       Superior 64, Deshler 45
       Sutton 44, Milford 34
       Wilber-Clatonia 51, Palmyra 26
       Yutan 62, David City 25
^Centennial Conference Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
       Bishop Neumann 65, Omaha Concordia 20
       Grand Island Central Catholic 53, Columbus Scotus 46
       Hastings St. Cecilia 53, Archbishop Bergan 35
       Lincoln Christian 61, Lincoln Lutheran 50
^Central Conference Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
       Columbus Lakeview vs. York, ppd. to Jan 25.
       Crete 37, Grand Island Northwest 34
       Holdrege 38, Aurora 28
       Seward 43, Central City 36
^Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
       Elkhorn 35, Blair 30
       Elkhorn South 57, Bennington 17
       Gretna 48, Waverly 44
       Norris 56, Plattsmouth 28
^Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament=
       Fort Calhoun 47, Syracuse 38
       Platteview 70, Douglas County West 19
       Wahoo 68, Ashland-Greenwood 16
^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
       Clearwater/Orchard vs. Elkhorn Valley, ppd. to Feb 6.
       Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. vs. Banner County, ppd. to Feb 7.
       Hartington-Newcastle vs. Plainview, ppd.
       Morrill vs. Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo., ppd.
       Sioux County vs. Upton, Wyo., ppd.
       Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. vs. South Sioux City, ppd. to Jan 26.
       Torrington, Wyo. vs. Gering, ppd. to Jan 26.