Prep Basketball Scores: Friday, Feb. 20

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

Scores Courtesy: NSAAhome.org

Boys

Arapahoe 42, Alma 34
Ashland-Greenwood 68, Malcolm 38
Aurora 56, Holdrege 36
BDS 54, Osceola 39
Bancroft-Rosalie 70, Pender 16
Battle Creek 76, O’Neill 42
Bayard 63, Banner County 35
Beatrice 54, York 41
Bellevue West 93, Omaha Central 54
Bennington 74, Blair 55
Bertrand 54, Cambridge 48
Bishop Neumann 70, Lincoln Christian 44
Bloomfield 52, Wausa 37
Boone Central/Newman Grove 72, Crofton 45
Bridgeport 88, Perkins County 42
Broken Bow 47, Minden 43
Burwell 49, CWC 48
Cedar Bluffs 70, Clarkson/Leigh 62
Clearwater/Orchard 58, Boyd County 38
Columbus Lakeview 63, Central City 45
Conestoga 49, Weeping Water 48
Creek Valley 58, Wallace 43
Creighton Preparatory School 56, Omaha Westside 46
Crete 54, Seward 47
Cross County 50, Friend 37
Douglas County West 68, Tekamah-Herman 53
Elm Creek 63, Elwood 53
Elmwood-Murdock 48, Louisville 34
Eustis-Farnam 56, Medicine Valley 52
Exeter-Milligan 65, Dorchester 39
Falls City 58, Fairbury 35
Falls City Sacred Heart 69, Lewiston 41
Fillmore Central 59, Thayer Central 57
Freeman 47, Sterling 25
Fremont 44, Lincoln East 42
Fullerton 57, Palmer 27
Giltner 52, McCool Junction 50
Gothenburg 75, Ogallala 48
Grand Island Central Catholic 69, St. Paul 31
Gretna 41, Norris 40
Hartington Cedar Catholic 61, Norfolk Catholic 60
Hartington-Newcastle 50, Randolph 42
High Plains Community 70, Meridian 10
Hitchcock County 64, South Platte 23
Homer 70, Wakefield 43
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 60, Palmyra 50
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 76, Plainview 61
Johnson County Central 57, Auburn 31
Kearney Catholic 52, Adams Central 49
Lincoln High 67, Columbus 52
Lincoln Lutheran 51, David City 43
Lincoln Pius X 53, Platteview 32
Lincoln Southeast 52, Kearney 48
Loomis 64, Maxwell 45
Lutheran High Northeast 53, Howells-Dodge 45
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 59, Emerson-Hubbard 55 (1OT)
Mead 60, Johnson-Brock 40
Milford 66, Syracuse 61
Millard West 51, North Platte 36
Minatare 63, Potter-Dix 55
Mullen 62, Twin Loup 34
Neligh-Oakdale 72, Niobrara/Verdigre 63
Norfolk 67, Lincoln Northeast 66
North Platte St. Patrick’s 65, Hayes Center 18
Omaha Nation 67, Allen 30
Ord 60, Ravenna 53
Osmond 71, Elkhorn Valley 33
Papillion-LaVista South 69, Omaha Benson 68
Paxton 48, McPherson County 20
Plattsmouth 74, Omaha Gross Catholic 44
Pleasanton 48, Ansley-Litchfield 45
Red Cloud 39, Franklin 13
Riverside 95, Central Valley 45
Sandhills/Thedford 61, Brady 38
Sandy Creek 72, Tri County 51
Shelby-Rising City 53, Nebraska Christian 36
Silver Lake 67, Shelton 57
Sioux County 64, Edgemont, SD 42
Southern Valley 63, Axtell 31
Southwest 66, Maywood 26
Spalding Academy 69, St. Edward 30
Stanton 59, Scribner-Snyder 36
Stuart 58, North Central 38
Sutton 65, Superior 24
Twin River 49, Humphrey St. Francis 39
Wahoo 70, Schuyler 31
Waverly 70, Nebraska City 34
West Holt 65, Ewing 14
Wilber-Clatonia 69, Centennial 50
Wilcox-Hildreth 53, Amherst 36
Wisner-Pilger 66, Madison 28
Wood River 67, Kenesaw 41
Wynot 51, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 38
Yutan 63, Logan View 55

Girls

Ainsworth 57, Ord 34
Axtell 56, Elm Creek 43
BDS 51, Heartland 25
Bertrand 62, Loomis 27
Bishop Neumann 59, Wahoo 45
Blue Hill 49, Red Cloud 21
Brady 34, Maxwell 28
Central City 46, Adams Central 40
Centura 46, Ravenna 21
Chadron 45, Mitchell 37
Crawford 54, Hay Springs 31
Creighton 51, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 39
Crofton 55, Ponca 16
Dundy County-Stratton 78, Sutherland 52
Elkhorn South 39, Elkhorn 26
Emerson-Hubbard 56, Pender 42
Fairbury 56, Wilber-Clatonia 38
Falls City 36, Auburn 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Johnson-Brock 21
Freeman 62, Elmwood-Murdock 54
Friend 58, Sterling 47
Giltner 57, Silver Lake 47
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 52, Oakland-Craig 13
Hampton 59, Meridian 42
Hastings St. Cecilia 62, Sandy Creek 47
Hemingford 49, Kimball 43
Howells-Dodge 51, Mead 29
Humphrey St. Francis 36, Fullerton 29
Kearney Catholic 49, Minden 38
Lexington 42, Phillipsburg, KS 39
Leyton 40, South Platte 37
Lincoln Christian 74, Malcolm 46
Mullen 38, Arthur County 29
Nebraska Christian 45, Shelby-Rising City 34
Norfolk 57, Omaha Bryan 16
Norfolk Catholic 27, Pierce 24
North Bend Central 39, Columbus Lakeview 25
North Platte St. Patrick’s 46, Cambridge 37
Omaha Concordia 48, Louisville 46 (OT)
Omaha Duchesne Academy 51, Ralston 35
Omaha Westside 59, Lincoln High 31
Plainview 39, Elgin Public/Pope John 36
Plattsmouth 74, Omaha Mercy 61
Sandhills/Thedford 47, Pleasanton 27
South Loup 48, Central Valley 29
Spalding Academy 39, Osceola 34
St. Mary’s 66, CWC 53
Stuart 51, Ewing 31
Sutton 61, Fillmore Central 24
Twin River 54, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 51 (OT)
Wauneta-Palisade 41, Hayes Center 38
West Point-Beemer 47, Wayne 38
Wynot 65, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 49
Yutan 54, Archbishop Bergan 7