Prep Basketball Scores: Saturday, Jan. 31

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

Story Courtesy: NSAAHome.org

LINCOLN – Here are your high school basketball scores from Saturday, Jan. 31.

Boys

Ainsworth 93, Gothenburg 90 (2OT)
Anselmo-Merna 47, Mullen 45 (OT)
Arlington 49, Douglas County West 36
Aurora 46, York 45
Bancroft-Rosalie 90, Pender 39
Bridgeport 55, Bayard 29
Clarkson/Leigh 80, North Bend Central 75 (2OT)
Cozad 53, Minden 44
Creighton Preparatory School 63, Papillion-LaVista South 55 (3OT)
Elmwood-Murdock 68, Weeping Water 37
Gering 63, Burns, WY 41
Grand Island Central Catholic 52, Hastings St. Cecilia 51 (1OT)
Harvard 25, Franklin 8
Hemingford 76, Edgemont, SD 18
Hitchcock County 44, Cambridge 36
Kearney 66, Omaha Northwest 65
Lincoln High 62, Bellevue East 49
Lincoln North Star 79, Omaha Bryan 44
Lincoln Northeast 81, Omaha Benson 53
Louisville 58, Conestoga 43
Malcolm 43, Auburn 38
Minatare 64, Potter-Dix 38
Neligh-Oakdale 52, Elgin Public/Pope John 34
Niobrara/Verdigre 60, CWC 51
Norfolk 60, Millard North 47
Norfolk Catholic 61, Crofton 55
North Central 69, Santee 53
North Platte St. Patrick’s 71, Kimball 46
Oakland-Craig 44, Howells-Dodge 43
Omaha Burke 55, Lincoln Southeast 46
Omaha North 66, Grand Island 52
Omaha Skutt Catholic 50, Lincoln Pius X 38
Omaha South 61, Omaha Central 57
Overton 49, Eustis-Farnam 28
Parkview Christian 50, Cedar Bluffs 47
Pawnee City 55, Wetmore, KS 33
Sandhills/Thedford 63, South Loup 42
Schuyler 36, Fairbury 32
Stanton 74, Tekamah-Herman 37
Tri County 46, David City 45
West Holt 54, Ewing 12
Wisner-Pilger 46, Logan View 44
Yutan 70, East Butler 25

Girls

Beatrice 73, Ralston 41
Boone Central/Newman Grove 52, O’Neill 35
Boyd County 58, Santee 22
Bridgeport 42, Bayard 33
Cedar Bluffs 54, Nebraska Lutheran 48
Clearwater/Orchard 46, West Holt 33
Columbus Lakeview 53, Schuyler 21
David City 57, Tri County 41
East Butler 61, Johnson County Central 42
Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Neligh-Oakdale 42
Ewing 40, Elkhorn Valley 29
Franklin 47, Shelton 24
Gering 64, Burns, WY 60
Grand Island 46, Omaha North 32
Hemingford 70, Edgemont, SD 29
Humphrey St. Francis 68, Lutheran High Northeast 37
Kearney 55, Omaha Northwest 35
Lexington 51, McCook 42
Lincoln Christian 60, Hastings St. Cecilia 40
Lincoln East 60, Millard South 54
Lincoln Pius X 40, Omaha Gross Catholic 34
Louisville 54, Auburn 28
Marysville, KS 58, Falls City 51
Mead 39, Conestoga 33
Millard North 43, Norfolk 24
Minden 60, Ainsworth 50
Morrill 51, Banner County 31
Mullen 52, Brady 39
North Central 51, Niobrara/Verdigre 41
North Platte St. Patrick’s 53, Kimball 42
Ogallala 52, Cozad 30
Omaha Benson 71, Lincoln Northeast 31
Omaha Burke 47, Lincoln Southeast 44
Omaha Central 82, Omaha South 74
Overton 50, Elwood 34
Papillion-LaVista South 57, Omaha Marian 51
Potter-Dix 62, Minatare 14
Rapid City Stevens, SD 75, Scottsbluff 46
Sandhills/Thedford 61, South Loup 27
Seward 76, Central City 67
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 50, Loomis 38
Wahoo 43, Platteview 35
York 53, Northwest 33