Saturday Prep Basketball Scores

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

Scores Courtesy: NSAAhome.org

Boys:

Saturday (01/10/2015)

Anselmo-Merna 58, Central Valley 27
Ashland-Greenwood 50, Fort Calhoun 47
Bancroft-Rosalie 56, West Point-Beemer 43
Bayard 54, Gordon-Rushville 46
Bishop Neumann 70, Bennington 64
Brady 55, Arthur County 52
Centennial 52, Raymond Central 49
Chadron 34, Mitchell 23
Clearwater/Orchard 71, North Central 46
Columbus Scotus 62, Schuyler 28
Cozad 47, North Platte St. Patrick’s 45 (1OT)
Creighton Preparatory School 83, Lincoln East 47
Deshler 37, Thayer Central 36
Douglas County West 67, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 52
Emerson-Hubbard 65, Pender 33
Freeman 70, Friend 35
Grand Island Central Catholic 48, Doniphan-Trumbull 18
Hampton 41, Palmer 33
Hastings 64, Lexington 48
Hastings St. Cecilia 45, Lincoln Christian 44
Heartland 62, Cross County 49
Hemingford 74, Banner County 17
Howells-Dodge 65, Scribner-Snyder 36
Humphrey St. Francis 66, Burwell 32
Lincoln High 71, Omaha Benson 41
Lourdes Central Catholic 70, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 43
McPherson County 37, Maywood 35
Millard South 56, Fremont 44
Minatare 52, Creek Valley 28
O’Neill 58, Elgin Public/Pope John 31
Omaha Christian Academy 66, Lewiston 46
Omaha Westside 60, Kearney 53 (1OT)
Ord 61, CWC 46
Papillion-LaVista South 54, North Platte 35
Plattsmouth 60, Platteview 58 (1OT)
Sioux County 70, Edgemont, SD 44
Southern 40, Wilber-Clatonia 35
Southern Valley 40, Holdrege 33
Stuart 68, Neligh-Oakdale 56
Sturgis Brown, SD 65, Alliance 44
Syracuse 62, Louisville 43
Twin River 69, Madison 54
Valentine 48, Minden 40
Wahoo 54, Crete 51
Wallace 42, Mullen 41
Walthill 77, McCool Junction 70 (3OT)
Wausa 47, Ewing 30
Wayne 46, Boone Central/Newman Grove 41

Girls:

Saturday (01/10/2015)

Adams Central 50, St. Paul 48
Anselmo-Merna 50, Central Valley 47
Arapahoe 63, Loomis 50
Arlington 57, Archbishop Bergan 27
Bellevue West 60, Lincoln North Star 36
Blair 60, CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 57
Brady 35, Arthur County 33
Broken Bow 53, Gibbon 26
CWC 58, Ord 53
Centura 49, Gothenburg 14
Columbus Scotus 60, Schuyler 26
Creek Valley 82, Minatare 14
Crofton 72, Battle Creek 35
Cross County 42, Heartland 37
Deshler 52, Thayer Central 15
Douglas County West 45, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 33
Elgin Public/Pope John 45, O’Neill 26
Elkhorn 45, Aurora 40
Ewing 48, Niobrara/Verdigre 35
Freeman 51, Friend 44
Gordon-Rushville 58, Bayard 31
Grand Island Central Catholic 38, Doniphan-Trumbull 27
Hampton 57, Palmer 37
Harvard 55, Kenesaw 53
Hastings 56, Lexington 36
Hemingford 63, Banner County 20
Holdrege 59, Southern Valley 20
Homer 48, Wakefield 31
Howells-Dodge 48, Scribner-Snyder 28
Humphrey St. Francis 63, Burwell 36
Johnson-Brock 60, Weeping Water 56
Kimball 42, Chase County 35
Lewiston 44, Omaha Christian Academy 13
Leyton 35, Hay Springs 25
Lincoln Christian 58, Hastings St. Cecilia 51
Louisville 59, Syracuse 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 37, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 29
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 53, Mead 38
Maxwell 49, Overton 45 (1OT)
Maywood 46, McPherson County 28
McCool Junction 32, Walthill 31
Meridian 58, Shelby-Rising City 52 (1OT)
Millard North 39, Lincoln Southwest 38
Millard South 50, Fremont 42
Millard West 68, Grand Island 34
Minden 71, Valentine 32
Mullen 53, Wallace 31
Nebraska City 55, Auburn 31
Nebraska Lutheran 53, Boys Town 25
North Platte 68, Papillion-LaVista South 53
North Platte St. Patrick’s 51, Cozad 36
Omaha Benson 61, Lincoln High 18
Omaha Burke 37, Omaha North 33
Omaha Concordia 54, Lincoln Lutheran 52 (1OT)
Omaha Gross Catholic 58, Ralston 40
Omaha Marian 55, Lincoln East 48
Omaha Skutt Catholic 66, Omaha Duchesne Academy 33
Omaha Westside 56, Kearney 55 (1OT)
Pender 60, Emerson-Hubbard 52
Platteview 45, Plattsmouth 29
Potter-Dix 47, South Platte 26
Ravenna 62, Ansley-Litchfield 38
Red Cloud 30, Heartland Lutheran 26
Sidney 49, McCook 22
Sioux County 51, Edgemont, SD 39
South Sioux City 58, Norfolk 50
St. Edward 39, College View Academy 29
Stapleton 54, Cody-Kilgore 38
Stuart 65, Neligh-Oakdale 27
Sturgis Brown, SD 54, Alliance 35
Superior 42, Fillmore Central 30
Sutherland 48, Perkins County 26
Twin Loup 52, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 48 (1OT)
Twin River 68, Madison 27
Wahoo 46, Crete 35
Wauneta-Palisade 48, Southwest 9
Wausa 52, Osmond 41
Wayne 46, Boone Central/Newman Grove 39
West Holt 41, Elkhorn Valley 31
West Point-Beemer 65, Bancroft-Rosalie 23
Wilber-Clatonia 64, Southern 43
Wilcox-Hildreth 46, Elm Creek 38
York 41, Northwest 28