Shrine Bowl Rosters Announced

Posted By: Sports

sports@klkntv.com

Rosters were announced for the 2015 Shrine Bowl Game Tuesday in Lincoln.  Here are the players and coaches for this year’s game which will be played June 6th in Kearney.

North Squad:

Trevin Steager-Aquinas

Tyler Thomsen-Archbishop Bergan

Louis deJager-Battle Creek

Jared Bellar-Battle Creek

Vance Janssen-Blair

Ian Mertlik-Blair

Wyatt Mazour-Boone Central

Michael Lipker-Boone Central

Blake Bubak-Columbus

Garrit Shanle-Columbus Scouts

Jack McLeay-Creighton Prep

Josh Stoltenberg-Creighton Prep

Jack Morock-Elkhorn

Brett Stinson-Elkhorn South

Tanner Borchardt-Gothenburg

Kevin Cahoy-Grand Island

Pierce Almond-Grand Island

Colt Foster-Hemingford

Jamie Davis-Lincoln High

Dayton Golden-Lincoln North Star

Trevor Benham-Millard North

Adrrell Taylor-Millard North

Chace Hutchinson-Norfolk

Nate Flaherty-Norfolk Catholic

Drew McClellen-NP St. Pats

Nick Arlt-Oakland-Craig

Shawn Rouse-Omaha Benson

Nate Tate-Omaha Burke

Josh Holcomb-Omaha Burke

Michael Decker-Omaha North

Clavin Strong-Omaha North

Jack Kalina-Papillion LaVista

Jake Sager-Sidney

Chance Anglin-Sidney

Dash Cameron-Tekamah-Herman

North Coaches:

Head Coach-Larry Martin-Omaha North

Todd Ekart-Sidney

Charlie Shoemaker-GICC

Andrew Carlson-Battle Creek

Todd O’Neil-Omaha North

Randy Rouse-Benson Magnet

 

South Squad:

Tyler Craven-Ashland-Greenwood

Tanner Lusk-Beatrice

Jessup Workman-Beatrice

Conor Young-Cozad

Jake Harms-Crete

Alex McGinnis-Crete

Kyle Jensen-Exeter-Milligan

Dillon Kanne-Gretna

Brian Arp-Kearney

Brockton Sterling-Kearney

Nick Brungardt-Kearney Catholic

Dennis Cabanting-Kearney Catholic

Branden Carpenter-Lincoln East

Brandon Metcalf-Lincoln East

Alex Agostine-Lincoln Southeast

Fyn Anderson-Lincoln Southeast

Alex Sovereign-Lincoln Southwest

Colton Sis-McCook

Bruce Lyons-McCook

Thomas Russell-Millard West

Sam Walker-Millard West

Riley Kentfield-Norris

DaiShon Heal-Omaha Central

Tre Sanders-Omaha Central

Kyle O’Neill-Omaha Skutt Catholic

Isaiah Ramsey-Omaha Skutt Catholic

Kavon Neelon-PLVS

Luke Sellers-PLVS

Jacob LaMarche-Ralston

Adam Holtorf-Seward

Ben Klenke-Seward

Noah Johnson-Sutton

Matt Clark-Syracuse

Carter Zlab-Wilber-Clatonia

South Coaches:

Head Coach-Doug Goltz-FCSH

Ryan Gottula-Lincoln Southeast

Jim Jacobsen-Norris

Phil Truax-Dundy Co. Stratton

Matt Faruup-Lincoln Christian

Lynn Jurgens-Wilber-Clatonia