Sports Blitz Week 4

Southeast cruised over inter-city rival East, 28-6, to highlight another night of high school football. 

Watch all the action in the Sports Blitz. 

Part One: Classes A and B

Part Two: Classes C1 through D2

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD:

Adams Central 32, Gothenburg 14
Allen 54, Winside 8
Alliance 21, Brush, CO 14
Aquinas Catholic 49, Ponca 6
Archbishop Bergan 65, Stanton 6
Ashland-Greenwood 46, Boys Town 14
Auburn 63, Omaha Concordia 14
Axtell 28, Brady 27
Battle Creek 30, ONeill 0
Bellevue West 36, Elkhorn South 13
Bishop Neumann 35, Lincoln Christian 0
Boone Central/Newman Grove 7, Arlington 6
CWCE 36, Hartington-Newcastle 14
Central Valley 40, Elgin Public/Pope John 6
Centura 38, Hershey 20
Chadron 28, Broken Bow 12
Clarkson/Leigh 64, Parkview Christian 20
Cody-Kilgore 47, Minatare 6
Columbus 33, Fremont 13
Creighton 52, Homer 12
Crete 43, South Sioux City 6
Doniphan-Trumbull 1, Southern Valley 0 (Forfeit)
Eustis-Farnam 49, Deshler 26
Fairbury 28, Falls City 7
Garden County 68, Maxwell 30
Grand Island 35, North Platte 0
Gross Catholic 48, Schuyler 6
Heartland Lutheran 72, Santee 18
Humphrey St. Francis 86, Giltner 20
Johnson County Central 28, Yutan 14
Johnson-Brock 34, Lawrence-Nelson 26
Kearney Catholic 28, Ogallala 19
Kenesaw 51, Twin Loup 0
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 40, Osmond 20
Lincoln North Star 32, Omaha South 20
McCook 21, Beatrice 17
McCool Junction 63, Silver Lake 15
Milford 27, Lincoln Lutheran 21
Millard West 25, Millard South 14
Minden 14, Fillmore Central 0
Mount Michael Benedictine 17, Plattsmouth 7
Nebraska City 35, Raymond Central 28
Nebraska Lutheran 42, Heartland 28
North Bend Central 24, Grand Island Central Catholic 17 (OT)
North Platte St. Patrick’s 21, Gibbon 7
Northwest 26, Aurora 8
Omaha Burke 31, Omaha North 27
Omaha Northwest 19, Omaha Benson 12
Ord 44, Central City 21
Papillion-LaVista 32, Bellevue East 15
Pierce 50, Columbus Scotus 21
Plainview 66, Emerson-Hubbard 0
Randolph 36, Pender 34
Scottsbluff 36, Sterling, CO 13
Shelby-Rising City 33, Superior 10
St. Paul 50, Malcolm 7
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55, Spalding Academy 53
Sutton 43, Centennial 35
Tekamah-Herman 45, Conestoga 8
Tri County 64, Meridian 0
Twin River 21, Crofton 7
Wahoo 61, Platteview 0
Wauneta-Palisade 26, Bertrand 21
Wayne 30, Columbus Lakeview 28
Wilcox-Hildreth 61, St. Edward 7
Wood River 13, Hastings St. Cecilia 12