Aquinas rolled to a 20-0 win over David City in our Game of the Week to highlights week six of the Sports Blitz. 

WATCH: 

Part One: Game of the Week, Classes A & B

 Part Two: Classes C1, 8-Man

SCOREBOARD:

Adams Central 48, Holdrege 0
Allen 34, Hartington-Newcastle 28 (OT)
Anselmo-Merna 78, Bertrand 12
Aquinas Catholic 20, David City 2
Arcadia-Loup City 54, Ansley-Litchfield 23
Archbishop Bergan 20, Yutan 7
Ashland-Greenwood 31, Falls City 7
Auburn 37, Nebraska City 22
Aurora 46, Fillmore Central 0
Battle Creek 41, Ponca 6
Bellevue West 56, Norfolk 7
Blair 62, Schuyler 0
Blue Hill 30, Giltner 12
Boys Town 15, Platteview 7
Brady 69, Wauneta-Palisade 0
Cambridge 1, Southwest 0 (Forfeit)
Central City 40, Grand Island Central Catholic 17
Clarkson/Leigh 80, Omaha Christian Academy 0
Clearwater-Orchard 52, Stuart 2
Cody-Kilgore 51, Crawford 13
Cozad 29, Minden 6
Creighton 68, Ainsworth 20
Creighton Preparatory School 16, Columbus 14
Crofton 29, Stanton 13
Cross County 18, East Butler 16
Dorchester 58, Lewiston 24
Dundy County-Stratton 44, Arapahoe 8
Elm Creek 14, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 12
Elmwood-Murdock 38, Weeping Water 30
Elwood 14, Pleasanton 13
Fairbury 27, Milford 13
Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Parkview Christian 14
Garden County 54, Paxton 6
Grand Island 69, Omaha Bryan 0
Hartington Cedar Catholic 34, Norfolk Catholic 7
Harvard 60, Heartland Lutheran 14
Hitchcock County 64, Alma 6
Howells-Dodge 40, Neligh-Oakdale 20
Humphrey St. Francis 68, Winside 0
Johnson-Brock 46, Diller-Odell 8
Kearney Catholic 27, Sutton 14
Kenesaw 50, Lawrence-Nelson 8
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 68, Madison 29
Lexington 21, Gering 0
Lourdes Central Catholic 60, Omaha Brownell Talbot 14
Malcolm 34, Freeman 6
McCook 41, Alliance 0
Mead 20, Emerson-Hubbard 6
Meridian 64, Pawnee City 12
Millard West 23, Kearney 13
Mullen 34, Medicine Valley 14
North Platte 27, Lincoln High 10
North Platte St. Patrick's 27, Bridgeport 0
Ogallala 43, Chadron 6
Omaha Concordia 32, Douglas County West 22
Omaha North 41, Papillion-LaVista South 26
Omaha Westside 77, Omaha Northwest 6
Ord 45, ONeill 7
Overton 58, Loomis 19
Palmyra 54, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 18
Papillion-LaVista 37, Fremont 27
Pender 76, Cedar Bluffs 16
Pierce 56, Columbus Lakeview 0
Plainview 51, Osmond 6
Randolph 33, Wynot 6
Ravenna 50, Shelton 8
Seward 36, Crete 9
Shelby-Rising City 26, Twin River 8
Southern 60, Thayer Central 48
Spalding Academy 66, St. Edward 13
St. Paul 29, Gibbon 10
Valentine 46, Gordon-Rushville 8
Waverly 43, Gross Catholic 21
Wayne 16, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) 0
West Holt 21, North Central 6
Wilber-Clatonia 49, Johnson County Central 6
Wilcox-Hildreth 61, Silver Lake 60
Wisner-Pilger 68, Winnebago 12