The 2010 Best of the Class Honor Roll from Lincoln’s Own ABC

The following students are recognized as the top high school students in the Channel 8 KLKN-TV viewing area during the Best of the Class ceremony held at Nebraska Wesleyan University.  The list is in alphabetical order of the student's last name.  

Last Name First Name  School 
Adams  Sharyn  College View Academy 
Adams  Alexander  York High School 
Adkisson  Abbi  Fillmore Central High School 
Andersen  Kristen  Freeman Public School 
Andreasen  Charlotte  Exeter-Milligan High School 
Argo  Colby  Southern High School 
Arkebauer  Rachel  Lincoln Southwest High School 
Balogh  Brooke  Lincoln Southeast High School
Bargar  Owen  Lincoln Northeast High School 
Bartels  Erin  Meridian High School 
Bauer  Sarah  Grand Island Senior High 
Berck  Colton  Cross County High School 
Bosselman  Carsten  Grand Island Senior High 
Brey  Hannah  Raymond Central High School 
Carlson  Caitlin  Hampton High School 
Casavant  Brian  Pius X High School 
Cerny  Jake  Lincoln High School 
Churchill  Maesen  Lincoln East High School 
Claes  Jahan  Lincoln East High School 
Eames  Matthew  Lincoln Lutheran High School 
Epp  Garrett  Tri County High School 
Ernesti  Brittney  Lincoln North Star High School 
Fromm  Josh  Lincoln Southeast High School
Fuchser  Amanda  Parkview Christian School 
Fuel  Shelby  McCool Junction High School 
Gee  Taeler  Twin River High School 
Hays  Colin  Beatrice High School 
Hefner  Amanda  Central City High School 
Hofstetter  Brooke  Meridian High School 
Homolka  Maverick  Central City High School 
Kudron  Katie  Pius X High School 
Lenners  Natalie  Freeman Public School 
Loontjer  Kelsey  Thayer Central High School 
Lostroh  Emily  Malcolm High School 
Malik  Aleem  Lincoln Southwest High School 
Manning  Shane  Exeter-Milligan High School 
Morrison  Trevor  Lincoln North Star High School 
Munnell Joshua  Adams Central High School 
Nelson  Heidi  Diller-Odell High School 
Ochsner  Christine  Fillmore Central High School 
Oerter  John  Adams Central High School 
Pickrel  Nina  Lincoln High School 
Plouzek Sabrina  Wilber-Clatonia High School 
Pretzer  Gemma  Beatrice High School 
Ray  Travis  Lincoln Northeast High School 
Reinke  Andrew  Lincoln Christian School 
Relihan  David  Cross County High School 
Restrepo  Jesica  Lincoln Christian School 
Rezny  Kessa  Wilber-Clatonia High School 
Rickers  Angie  Southern High School 
Rickstrew  Janelle  Diller-Odell High School 
Ripke  Jenna  Lincoln Lutheran High School 
Rogge  Samuel  Milford High School 
Root  Andrea  McCool Junction High School 
Rotschafer  Cara  Friend High School 
Ryan  Courtney  Friend High School 
Schaubroeck  Kelcie  Centennial High School 
Schlautman  Mackenzie  Sutton High School 
Schneider  Allison  Malcolm High School 
Schuelke  Jessica  Centennial High School 
Shoup Sadie  Hampton High School 
Skidmore  Allison  Fairbury High School 
Stahly  Peter  Milford High School 
Stauffer  Steven Aurora High School 
Stehlik  Ashley  Crete High School 
Strick  Michelle  Bryan Community School 
Suddarth  Wyatt  York High School 
Timms Deidre  College View Academy 
Umland  Ali  Fairbury High School 
Veburg  Megan  Shelby High School 
Volkmer  Riley  Bruning-Davenport High School 
Ward  Lacey  Superior High School 
Wehling  Hope Ellen  Parkview Christian School 
Wendelin  Cody  Crete High School 
Wilcox  Kirsten Twin River High School 
Wollenburg  Bailey  Tri County High School 
Yoachim  Courtney  Thayer Central High School