2021 Nebraska Shrine Bowl rosters announced

The 63rd annual game will be played on June 5th at the University of Nebraska-Kearney.
NE Shrine Bowl Logo

LINCOLN, NE (Nebraska Shrine Bowl) —Today, the Shrine Bowl of Nebraska Board of Directors released the rosters for the 63rd Nebraska Shrine Bowl Game.

Head Coaches Kurt Frenzen (Lakeview) and Mark McLaughlin (Platteview) together with their coaching staffs each chose from nominated seniors in their designated regions to represent their respective high schools, as well as North or South, in the 2021 Nebraska Shrine Bowl.

NORTH   SOUTH
Rylan Aguallo Mitchell Nick Beel Milford
Jesus Barragan West Point Brandon Beeson Tri-County
Kale Bird Bennington Carter Bose Southern Valley
Michael Brands Oakland-Craig Burton Brandt Syracuse
Kekoa Chai Bellevue West Trent Brehm Papillion LaVista South
Eli Crnkovich Mount Michael Maddox Burton Lincoln Southeast
Alex Davies North Patte St. Pats Del Casteel Falls City Sacred Heart
Justin Erb Wakefield Brady Collingham Aurora
Arian Garcia Gretna Cale Conrad Kearney Catholic
Nolan Gorczyca Omaha Roncalli Brody Darnell Auburn
Shea Gossett Fremont Archbishop Bergan Adam Eggert Plattsmouth
Gannon Gragert Elkhorn Cade Haberman Omaha Westside
Chris Graham Omaha Burke Delton Haines Dundy County
Isaiah Guerue Morrill Quin Hale York
Parker Janky GI Northwest Sean Hampton Gibbon
Victor Kniesche Wayne Jameson Herzberg Aurora
Trey Kobza Columbus Joe Hinrichs Sutton
Reid Korth Wayne Jack Johnson Kearney High
Dexter Larsen Blair Ayden King Doniphan-Trumbull
Tyler LeClair Bennington Alec Langan McCook
Eric Lenz Central City Barrett Liebentritt Omaha Skutt Catholic
Nick Maag Scottsbluff DeKendrick McCray Lincoln East
Wyatt Marr Lincoln Lutheran Dylan Meyer Norris
Trevor Marshall Gretna Nolan Meyers Arapahoe
Michael Maxon Grand Island Grant Miller Lincoln Southwest
Jack  McDonnell Bellevue West Jack Nickolisen Millard South
Tommy McEvoy Clarkson-Leigh Logan O’Brien Kearney Catholic
Kelen Meyer Ord Cole Payton Omaha Westside
Tony Mokeac Scottsbluff Fabien Reid Omaha Bryan
Isaac Montgomery Lincoln High Weston Reiman Weeping Water
Kyle Napier Aquinas Kaedyn Reynolds Omaha Central
Sutton Pohlman Stanton Sam Scott Omhah Skutt Catholic
Hunter Push Omaha North Carson Shoemaker Hastings
Jimmy Quaintance Millard North Tyler Slechta Adams Central
Shawn Rinkel Pierce Slade Smith Adams Central
Carson Rohde SEM Grant Springer Lincoln East
Zane Schawang Waverly Kyle Sterup Osceola
Tanner Schneiderheinz Central City Taevon Thompson Lincoln Southeast
Zephaniah Silves Millard North TJ Urban Millard South
Austen Smith Lakeview Gabe Van Winkle Kearney High
Tommy Stevens Ord Kayden Wallis-Collier Platteview
Cooper Taylor Elkhorn South Preston Welch Bellevue East
Cody Wright North Platte Ashad Wills Omaha Central
Isaac Zatechka Elkhorn South Lane Zimmerman Ashland-Greenwood
Categories: High School Sports, Sports