Final Rosters for 62nd Annual Nebraska Shrine Bowl

The game will be played on Saturday, July 11 in Kearney.
NE Shrine Bowl Logo

From: Nebraska Shrine Bowl

2020 North/South Teams
NORTH TEAM

First Name Last Name School Name
Thomas Ault Bellevue West
Rex Becker Hartington Cedar Catholic
Andrew Bednar Millard North
Kyler Beekman Elkhorn
Nick Bohn Bennington
Kole Bordovsky Wahoo
Sam Clarkson Scottsbluff
Clayton Denker David City
Jack Dotzler Roncalli Catholic
Austin Dougherty Omaha Burke
Tre’on Fairgood-Jones Omaha North
Caleb Francl Grand Island
Remington Gay Arlington
Isaac Gleason Fullerton
Larry Gregory Omaha Benson
Kage Heisinger Pierce
Cooper Heusman Chadron
C J (Christopher) Hoevet Ord High
Jesston Howard Lincoln Northeast
Eli Hustad Elkhorn South
Jaxon Johnson Bancroft-Rosalie
Jacob Keiser Hartington Cedar Catholic
Preston Kellogg Papillion LaVista
Jacob Krul Scottsbluff
Dalton Lunkwitz North Platte
Logan Macumber Elkhorn
Carter Martin Omaha North
Ace McKinnis Grand Island
Keegan Menning Fremont
Mason Nieman Waverly
Jack Paradis Elkhorn South
Nasire Perry Creighton Prep
Jaylon Roussell Omaha Burke
Rans Sanders Grand Island Northwest
Jackson Seward St. Paul
Eli Simomson Archbishop Bergan
Easton Sixel Millard North
Barrett Skrobecki Waverly
Brady Soukup Blair
Tyler Strauss Fort Calhoun
Michael Terrano Lincoln High
Landon Thompson Columbus
Gunnar Vanek Wahoo
Luke Wakehouse Tehamah-Herman
Tucker Wyatt Gothenburg
 

SOUTH TEAM

First Name Last Name School Name
Bladen Bayless Beatrice
Dalys Beanum Millard West
Cameryn Berry McCook
Nate Boerkircher Aurora
Davon Brees Centennial
Nathan Breon Cozad
Max Brinker Skutt Catholic
Blake Brummer Skutt Catholic
Connor Crumbliss Sandy Creek
Drew Daum McCook
Gage Dengel Bellevue East
Jacob Diaz York
Seth Firmanik Fairbury
Jake Frezell Omaha Central
Zach Fye Crete
Tayden Gentrup Lincoln Pius X
Laken Harnly Lincoln Southwest
Abraham Hoskins III Omaha Central
Deryk Huxoll Cambridge
Jett Janssen Lincoln East
Evan Johnson Adams Central
Jordan Kavulak Seward
Braden Klover Wymore
Jack Larchik Gretna
Tyler Lenz Seward
Jacob Ludwig Ashland-Greenwood
Tyler Marlatt Elmwood-Murdock
Ryan Marlatt Aurora
Alan Mendoza Omaha South
Jackson Miller Kearney High
Seth Novak Ashland-Greenwood
Aidan Oerter Norris
Elijah Onate Gibbon
Tyler Palmer Columbus Scotus
Blake Podany Gretna
Andrew Rathman Plattsmouth
Dallas Rogers Papillion  LaVista South
Michael Rutherford Central City
Ethan Schmidt Norris
Drake Sherman Lincoln Southwest
Keithan Stafford Doniphan-Trumbell
Paxton Swanson Platteview
Ethan Twohig Holdrege
Keaton Van Housen High Plains Community
Beau Woods York
Categories: High School Sports, Sports