‘Health care works are exhausted,’ UNMC letter receives 2k+ signatures

Unmc

OMAHA, Neb. (KLKN) — A small group of University of Nebraska Medical Center (UNMC) fellows and physicians drafted the following letter, asking the community to help flatten the curve. The letter was distributed in hopes of receiving a few signatures of support.

Within 24 hours, the letter has been signed by more than 2,000 doctors and nurses, emphasizing the urgency in this call for help.


Read the full letter below:

Fellow Nebraskans,

In our lifetime, hospitals in Nebraska have always answered the call to provide high-quality health care to our patients. We have never had to imagine a time when hospitals could not provide lifesaving care for the patients who come through our doors. We, the health care providers of Nebraska, are concerned that this unimaginable time is fast approaching. We are nearing a dangerous period of this pandemic and fear that many more lives will be lost without action from all Nebraskans.

Nebraska currently has one of the fastest-growing outbreaks of COVID-19 in the United States. We continue to add capacity to the hospitals. Currently, Nebraska Medicine has 10 units full of COVID-19 patients. We are not able to add more space and will soon not have the workforce to care for more patients. However, this dramatic climb in cases can be slowed. You can help us flatten the curve.

Wearing a mask is an effective way to help stop the spread of COVID-19. The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) recently again showed that masks reduce the risk of spread to those around us and protect us from getting the virus. The data on mask use is clear – masks slow the transmission of COVID-19. We call on all Nebraskans to wear a mask anytime you leave your home, especially anytime you cannot socially distance from others.

We ask all Nebraskans to cut back on any unnecessary trips outside their homes. We need to socially distance to prevent the continued spread of COVID-19. Even people that do not show symptoms can still spread the virus. Social distancing can break this chain of transmission. We need to limit all gatherings to those just within our immediate households. Social distancing has economic impacts in our community, and we ask that Nebraskans support local businesses in any way you can through these challenging times.

No single health measure is 100% effective at stopping the spread of COVID. They must be used together. That is why we are asking all of you to take every action possible to limit the spread in our community and to save lives.

Your frontline health care workers are exhausted. We are scared that the hospitals won’t have the space and people to meet the ever-growing demand. We are seeing many deaths and will continue to see many more. Nebraskans have always been strong and hardworking people who have never failed to help our neighbors in the most challenging times. We call on Nebraskans to rise up once again to do everything we can for our state’s health and safety. We believe in the people of this state. Your actions can save lives. We need you to wear masks, practice social distancing and limit the size of social gatherings. The life you save may be your own. We need you all to help those health care workers who dedicate their lives to save yours.

Sincerely,

The following 1,700+ Nebraska Medicine and UNMC health care providers:
William Poulson, MD, vascular surgery fellow
Michael C. Wadman, MD, medical director, National Quarantine Unit; professor and chair, Department of Emergency Medicine
Christopher Miller, DO, MPH, MHA, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Thomas Marston, MD, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Maureen McElligott, MD, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Grant Turner, MD, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Joseph Lamar , MD, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
David E. Gannon, MD, FACP, FACCP, critical care medical director; associate professor of medicine
Amol Patil, MD, associate professor of medicine
Keenan Taylor, MD, associate professor of medicine
Ross Davidson, DO, MS, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Meilinh Thi, DO, associate professor of medicine
Eric Asbe, DO, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Kelly Cawcutt, MD, MS, associate director of infection control and hospital epidemiology; assistant professor of infectious diseases and critical care medicine
Bridget Boeckman, APRN, critical care supervisor
Bethany Tomasek, PA-C, critical care advanced practice provider
Mollie Brittan, MD, MS, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Daniel Cramer, APRN, infectious diseases advanced practice provider; assistant professor of nursing
Jake West, DO, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Elizabeth Beam, PhD, RN, education researcher; assistant professor
Risa Zimmerman , MBA, MPAS, PA-C, director of the Office of Advanced Practice
Lisa Hill, APRN, nephrology advanced practice provider
Kimberly Schultz, PA-C, gastroenterology and hepatology advanced practice provider
Samantha Jordan-Schaulis, APRN, CPNP, AC/PC, pediatric critical care medicine advanced practice provider supervisor
Jill M. Strahm, APRN, FNP-C, perioperative evaluation advanced practice provider
Kirsten Wertz, RN, MSN, instructor in the College of Nursing
Laura Fraynd, DNAP, CRNA, anesthesiology
T. Scott Diesing, MD, director of hospital neurology
Rachel Pawloski, APRN, pulmonology advanced practice provider
Nicolas Cortes-Penfield, MD, infectious diseases physician; assistant professor
Kate-Lynn Muir, DO , oncology and hematology fellow
Brian Benes, DO , chief resident in internal medicine
Brent Luedders, MD, chief resident in internal medicine
Gynae Bantz, CRNA, anesthesiology
Heather Strah, MD, medical director of the lung transplant program
John B Thornton, APRN-NP, critical care advanced practice provider
Rachel Johnson, MD, assistant professor of internal medicine and pediatrics
Brady Bulian, DO, internal medicine physician, division of hospital medicine; assistant professor
Ashley Ortiz, APRN-NP, critical care advanced practice provider
John H. Makari, MD, MHA, MA, section chief of pediatric urology in the division of urologic surgery; associate professor of surgery
Kirsten Kimbler , MD, DMD, oral and maxillofacial surgery resident
Austin Beck, DO, emergency medicine resident
Erin Panowicz, APRN-NP, trauma and critical care
Nate Anderson, MD, assistant professor of hospital medicine
Nicole Maschmeier , DNAP, CRNA, anesthesiology
Kylie Gunia, BSN, RN, CCRN, cardiovascular and neurological sciences intensive care units
Jordan M. Warchol, MD, MPH, assistant professor in the Department of Emergency Medicine
Jared Baxter, MD, assistant professor, College of Nursing West Division
Ellen Roberts, MD, FASA, professor and vice chair of clinical operations in the Department of Anesthesiology
Jennifer Uggen, DO, assistant professor in the Department of Anesthesiology
Julie Sundermeier, APRN-NP, neonatal nurse practitioner
Cynthia Hernandez, MD, assisant professor, Department of Emergency Medicine
LeAnn Holmes, DNP, APRN, FAANP, assistant professor; director of the Doctor of Nursing Practice program
Jennifer Leinicke, MD, MPHS, FACS, FASCRS, assistant professor in the Department of Surgery
Andrew Ingemansen , MD, assistant professor in the Department of Anesthesiology
Sumin Zhou, PhD, professor in the Department of Radiation Oncology
Amy J. Hargrove, MD, MPH, surgical resident
Tiffany Olson, CRNA, associate director nurse anesthetists
Levi Zehr, MD, BSN, anesthesiology resident
Nicholas Thalken, DO, emergency medicine resident
Carl V. Smith, MD, FACOG, professor and chair of obstetrics and gynecology
Trevor Wilke, MD, liver transplant fellow in the Department of Anesthesiology
Miranda Mesloh, MD, instructor in the Department of Emergency Medicine
Adam Karevoll, MBBCh BAO, internal medicine house officer 2
Evan Symons, DO, pediatric internal medicine resident
Nora Kovar, MD, MPH, internal medicine resident
Jen Luedders, MD , internal medicine resident
Amie Hollard, MD, FACOG, associate professor of maternal fetal medicine
Katie Circo, RN, BSN, nursing professional development specialist in the medical intensive care unit and the surgical intensive care unit
Stephen Brannan , MD, critical care and adult cardiothoracic anesthesiology fellow
Claudia Moore, MD , emergency medicine
Andrew L Hatfield , MD, emergency medicine
Erin Karl, MD , emergency medicine chief resident
Kristin M. Rohde, CRNA, anesthesiology
Kerry J. Rodabaugh, MD, FACOG, division director, gynecologic oncology; professor in the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Christina Johnson, BSN, RN, OCN, nurse manager in 7UT, a COVID-19 unit
Brooke Veer-Sundermeier, APRN-NP, critical care anesthesiologist
Radha Kanneganti, MBBS, MPH, internal medicine resident
Joe Wang, DO, pediatric internal medicine resident
Kimberly Eischeid, LRCP, MPA, respiratory care supervisor
Timothy Ryan, APRN-NP, cardiothoracic surgery
Catalina Amador, MD, associate professor of hematopathology
Neesha Patel, MD, general surgery resident
Robert Lobato, MD, MS, chief of the division of multispecialty anesthesiology
Ashley Wysong, MD, MS, chair of the Department of Dermatology
Sara Kinsella , OTR/L , inpatient rehabilitation services
Douglas D Franz , MD, MPH, epidemiologist in the division of nephrology; assistant professor of internal medicine
Megan Frisbie, BA, nephrology administrator
Jonathan Wood, BS, EMT, medical student
Anthony Miller, RN, BSN, CCRN, surgical and COVID-19 intensive care units
Sara Wattier, APRN, NP, pulmonary, critical care and COVID-19 intensive care units
Molly Thomas, APRN, NP, oncology hematology
Benjamin Gardner, MD, emergency medicine resident
Nicolle Barmettler, BA, medical student
Madison Bierman, BA, medical student
Will Roeder, MS, NREMT, medical student
Rajan Mediratta, BS, medical student
Stacie Skaff, BS, medical student
Sara Park, MSN, CRNA, anesthesiology
Grant Ozaki , BS, medical student
Elizabeth Ramler, BS, medical student
Derrick Samuelson, PhD, assistant professor of internal medicine
Megan Yank, BS, medical student
Frances Hindt, MD, family medicine resident
Jane Potter, MD
Jessica Fleissner , APRN-NP, cardiac electrophysiology advanced practice provider
Joe Dougherty, MD, internal medicine resident
Jason Patera, MD, family medicine
David Goldner, MD, nephrology; volunteer faculty
Justine Miller, PA-C, cardiothoracic surgery
Hannah Hays, BS, medical student
James Dreessen, MD, pain management and anesthesia fellow
Olabisi Sheppard, MD, division of acute care surgery; assistant professor in the Department of Surgery
Kristi Jay, APRN-NP, solid organ transplant services advanced practice provider
Madison Wolfe, BS, medical student
Ashdyn Anderson, CNA, heart and vascular and COVID-19 units
Bret Elliott, MD, family medicine resident
Jae Cauble, DO, MBA, anesthesiology resident
Nicole Eckstrom, MSN, RN, neuroscience intensive care unit; nursing instructor
Sara vonAhlefeld , CRNA, anesthesiology
Howard Liu, MD, MBA, chair of the Department of Psychiatry
Tabatha Matthias, DO, MBA, assistant professor in the Department of Internal Medicine
Amanda Boardman, RNC, BSN, MSN, nursing supervisor in the newborn intensive care unit
Sofia Quintero, BS, medical student
Riley D. Machal, MD, instructor in the Department of Psychiatry
Jason R. Cook, MD, PhD, assistant professor in the Department of Surgery
Emily Royer, MD, psychiatry resident
Tyler Hamilton, DO, emergency medicine resident
Christopher Kratochvil, MD, associate vice chancellor for clincial research
Alison DeLizza, PhD, director of wellness programming; assistant professor
Nicole Kent, medical student
Danielle Christiansen, BSN, RN, intensive care unit nurse
Abby Besemer, PhD, medical physicist; assistant professor in the Department of Radiation Oncology
Derek Kruse, MD, pulmonary, critical care and sleep medicine; assistant professor
Alex B Nester, MD, division of hematology and oncology; assistant professor
Nicholas Bohannon, BS, medical student
Kristin Olson, DO, gastroenterology and hepatology fellow
Thomas Magnuson , MD, division of geriatric psychiatry; associate professor
Morgan Zabel, BS, medical student
Wendy Grant, MD, division of transplant surgery; professor of surgery
Mason Halouska, BS, medical student
Melissa O’Dell, MD, psychiatry instructor
Erica Carlsson, MD, emergency medicine instructor
Elizabeth Morris, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Kaylee Schwasinger, BS, medical student
Beverly Davey, DNP, RN, research project nurse manager; nursing instructor
Frank Freihaut, RRT-ACCS, respiratory care coordinator
Melanie Menning, MD, MPH, assistant profressor in the Department of Family Medicine
Joshua Vogel, APRN-NP, emergency medicine
Helen Sykora, RN, BSN
Nicole Burns, BS, medical student
NIchole Regan, APRN, NP-C, infectious diseases nurse practitioner
Bailey Hassman, BS, medical student
Kristie Hayes, MD
Arun Mahabir, MD
Mackenzie Keintz, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Rika Tully, RN, BSN, CCRN, surgical intensive care unit
Kevin J Tully, RDCS, echocardiography
VaKara Meyer Karre , MD, assistant professor of psychiatry
Brianna Busboom, RN, BSN-BC, nurse supervisor in 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Sarah Swistak, RN, BSN-BC, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Natalie Manley, MD, MPH, assistant professor of geriatrics internal medicine
Samer Sayyed, MD, associate professor in the internal medicine Division of Cardiology
Daniel W. Johnson, MD, division chief of critical care in anesthesiology
Elizabeth Mahal, MD, critical care anesthesiology; assistant professor in the Department of Emergency Medicine
Platt Niebur, MD, assistant professor in the department of anesthesiology
Leigh Cook, APRN, FNP-C, PMHNP-BC, psychiatry nurse practitioner
Jaclyn Rivington, MD, cardiology fellow
Jacob Vasa, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Emma Fryda, BS, physical therapy student
Abbey Christensen, PA-C, solid organ transplant
Madison Deane , BS, physical therapy student
Madeleine Koenig, BS, pharmacy student and intern
Yang Hu, BS, pharmacy student, class of 2022
Cassidy Bruns, BS , pharmacy student and intern
Kelsey Neuhalfen , MD, anesthesia resident
Nathan Foje, MD, genera surgery resident physician
Lindsay Anderson, BSN, RN, staff nurse in the 6 Neuro unit
Lei Yu, MD, radiology resident
Christie Barnes, MD , head and neck surgeon; assistant professor of otolaryngology
Kimberly Gollhofer, BS, P2, pharmacy student, class of 2023; class president
Lauren Hinkle, BSN, RN, infection preventionist in infection control, epidemiology and biocontainment
Robert Chaplin, MD, FAAP, pediatric ciritical care medicine
Katrina Cordts, PhD, director of wellness education and research; assistant professor in the Department of Psychiatry
Genene Eriksen, APRN, immediate care clinic nurse practitioner
Toni Blazek, APRN-NP, pediatric pulmonology nurse practitioner
Jessa Johnston, BS, pharmacy student, class of 2022
Meaghan Dolezal , BSN, RN, preop and post-anesthesia care unit nurse
Sally J. Porter-Green, BSRC, RRT, respiratory care
Katina Russ , BSN, RN-BC, nursing resource team staff nurse
Danielle Fincham, BS, pharmacy student and intern, class of 2022
Tammer Ghaly, MD, adult cardiothoracic anesthesia fellow
Sheima Alkilidar, BA, pharmacy student, class of 2022
Lei Morales, BSN, RN, staff nurse in the Werner Progressive Care Unit
William Blair, DO, interventional radiology fellow
Jose Rodriguez-Vazquez, MD, radiology resident
Julie Eclov, MD, PhD, pathology resident
Jennifer Bolton, DO, emergency medicine resident
Maria Tecos, MD, general surgery resident
Nathan Van Winkle , MD, MS, family medicine resident
Kelly Rajapakse , DO , diagnostic radiology resident
Annie Meisinger, RN, BSN, nursing resource coordinator at Bellevue Medical Center
Cassandra Wehling , MD, internal medicine geriatrician
Kara Markin, MD, assistant professor of internal medicine
Mickayla Montalvo, PCT , 9 Trauma unit
Brooke Snow, BSN, RN, surgical intensive care unit
Cassey Younghans, BSN, RN, staff nurse surgical intensive care unit
Nicholas W. Markin, MD, associate professor of anesthesiology
Josh Edgar, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Rachel Quandahl, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Marisa Knadvanced practice provider-Rhodes, pharmacy student and intern
Camille Quinn, PCT, SN, 4CS pediatric unit
Taylor Wichman, PCT, SN, 9CSE pediatric intensive care unit
Whitney Bendorf, BS, physical therapy student
Michael Eller, BS , medical student, class of 2022
Marissa Hodgen, RN, BSN, staff nurse in the special care unit
Zahi Zeidan, MD, assistant professor of neonatology
Aubree Honcoop, BS, MPS, medical and PhD student
Bonnie Dollen, LPN, Nebraska Medicine nurse for 30 years
Rebecca Wysoske, MD, psychiatrist and former infectious diseases physician
Delayne Peterson , PA-C , critical care advanced practice provider
Brian Boer, MD, PhD, section chief of critical care medicine
Daniel Hershberger, MD, assistant professor of medicine
Ray Skelton, PA-C , critical care advanced practice provider
Breanna Hetland, PhD, RN, critical care nurse scientist; assistant professor of nursing
Alexa Krajewski, PA-C , critical care advanced practice provider
Alexa Wooster, PA-C , critical care advanced practice provider
Diana Florescu, MD, infectious diseases physician; professor
Marius Florescu, MD, nephrology; associate professor
Michaela Haddock, RN, BSN, clinical research coordinator
Joy Okoruwa, APRN, care transitions management
Judy Placek, APRN, plastic surgery advanced practice provider
Karen Cotton, PA-C
Eric Eickhoff, PA-C, pulmonary and critical care medicine
Jaime Kobs, CRNA, anesthesiology
Holly Doerneman, PA-C , anesthesiology and acute pain
Kaitlin Branick, MD, pulmonary and critical care fellow
Chad Doerneman, PT, DPT, physical therapy
Jonathan Ryder, MD, infectious diseases fellow
Laura Selby, DO, infectious diseases fellow
Sammy Docken, BSN, RN, staff nurse for the nursing resource team and Nebraska Biocontainment Unit
Wendy Wells, BS, BSN, MSN, RN, population health facultuy in the College of Nursing West Division
Patricia Hotaling, DNP, APRN, clinical assistant professor of nursing
Michael Summers, MD, MBA, sleep medicine section chief
Debra Romberger, MD, chair of the Department of Internal Medicine
Clayton Mowrer, DO, MBA, infectious diseases fellow
Greg Peitz, PharmD, clinical associate professor of pharmacy
Brita Jensen, PharmD, critical care pharmacist
Jessica Prucha, PharmD, critical care pharmacy resident
Grace Korkames, PharmD, critical care pharmacy resident
Meghan Blais, PharmD, critical care pharmacist
Rachael Schmidt, DNP, APRN, oncology advanced practice provider
Brandon Miller, MD, assistant professor of general internal medicine
Vijay Shivaswamy, MBBS, associate professor of endocrinology
Stephen Sexauer, MD, internal medicine chief resident
Tate Johnson, MD, rheumatology fellow
Rae Witt, MD, assistant professor of feneral internal medicine
Kristy Carlson, PhD, otolaryngology head and neck surgery faculty
Brian Boerner, MD, assistant professor of endocrinology
Chris Snyder , MD, MBA, assistant professor of hospital medicine
Susan Schwerdtfeger, MD, assistant professor of general internal medicine
Wuttiporn (Shane) Manatsathit, MD, assistant professor; gastroenterology and hepatology faculty
Corey R. Hopkins, Ph.D., associate professor of pharmaceutical sciences and drug discovery
R. Gregory Bociek, MD, MSc, professor of hematology and oncology
Andrew Vasey, MD, assistant professor of general internal medicine
Felipe Naranjo, MD, assistant professor of nephrology
Craig A. Piquette, MD, FACP, FCCP, program director of the pulmonary and citical care medicine fellowship
Samuel Bierner, MD, chair of the Department of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Amy C. Cannella, MD, MS, RhMSUS, professor of internal medicine; program director of the rheumatology fellowship
Elizabeth A. Denman, MD, internal medicine volunteer faculty; physician at Methodist Health System
David A. Denman, MD, otolaryngology volunteer faculty; partner at ENT Specialists of Omaha
Anthony J. Griess, MD, internal medicine and dermatology volunteer faculty; partner at Dermatology Specialists of Omaha
Cyrus Desouza, MBBS, diabetes and endocrinology chief; professor
Erica Stohs, MD, MPH, assistant professor, Infectious Diseases
Whitney Goldner, MD, professor of internal Medicine, diabetes and endocrinology
Saraswathi Viswanathan, PhD, associate professor of internal medicine, diabetes, endocrinology, and metabolism
Lincoln Wong, MD, assistant professor of radiology
Brianna Johnson-Rabbett, MD, assistant professor of endocrinology
Randall Lienemann, PA-C, emergency department
Lisa Glandt, APRN, critical care advanced practice provider
Jessica Lahrs , PA-C, critical care advanced practice provider
Hannah Pauley, PA-C , critical care advanced practice provider
Tara Kennedy, APRN-NP, critical care advanced practice provider
Faris Khan , MD, MS, FACC, FHRS, assistant professor in the Division of Cardiovascular Medicine
Craig R. Baumgart, MD, assistant professor of hospital medicine
Devin Nickol, MD, associate professor of medicine
Kelsey L. Kelley, APRN-NP, hospital medicine advanced practice provider
Ellen Addison, APRN-NP, cardiothoracic surgery advanced practice provider
Shandra Templeton, APRN-NP, oncology and hematology advanced practice provider
Elizabeth Madson, PA-C, critical care medicine
Vijaya Bhatt, MBBS, MS, associate professor, Division of Hematology-Oncology
Kelly Caverzagie, MD, professor, internal medicine
Carol Casey, PhD, professor of internal medicine in the Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Wayne Mathews, MS, PA-C, associate professor, physicians assistant program
Joseph Sisson, MD, Larson Professor and division chief of pulmonary, critical care and sleep
Apar Kishor Ganti, MD, MS, professor of internal medicine
Steven Ebers, MD, internal medicine chief resident
Carol Wahl, DNP, RN, assistant professor, College of Nursing
Megan Morran, APRN-NP, nephrology advanced practice provider
Sarah Richards, MD, associate professor, internal medicine, Division of Hospital Medicine
Hannah Baldwin, APRN-NP, hospital medicine advanced practice provider
Leslie Eiland, MD, assistant professor, internal medicine, Division of Diabetes, Endocrinology and Metabolism
Candace Huebert, MD, associate professor, Division of Pulmonary, Critical Care and Sleep Medicine
Shawna L Boyle, MD
Sarah A. Holstein, MD, PhD, associate professor, Division of Oncology and Hematology, Department of Internal Medicine
Derek Schmidt, PA-C, anesthesia
Kimberly McLaughlin, BS, hospital medicine advanced practice provider
Mindy Blodgett, APRN-NP, critical care advanced practice provider
Chris Deibert, MD, MPH, associate professor of urologic surgery
Allison Ashford, MD, assistant professor of hospital medicine; program director of pediatric internal medicine residency
Kerry Mancuso, APRN-NP, critical care anesthesiology
Sean Figy, MD, assistant professor of plastic and reconstructive surgery
Nicolle Peterson, DO, assistant professor of internal medicine, Division of Hospital Medicine
Tamara Dietze, PA-C, hospital medicine advanced practice provider
Sara Hurtado Bares, MD, associate professor of internal medicine in the Division of Infectious Diseases
Bradley Reames, MD, MS, assistant professor, Division of Surgical Oncology
Valerie Hansen-Rinehart, MD, assistant professor of pediatric hospital medicine
Christina Reames, MS, RN, APRN-CNS, professional practice and development in the Department of Nursing
Megan Gernstein, APRN-NP, hospital medicine advanced practice provider
Steven J. Lisco, MD, professor and chair of the Department of Anesthesiology
Jill Zabih, MD, assistant professor of internal medicine in the Division of Hospital Medicine
Shubra Srinivas, MD, asisstant professor of internal medicine and pediatrics in the Division of Hospital Medicine
Tiffany Tanner, MD, general surgery program director; assistant professor, Department of Surgery
Lauren Maskin, MD, assistant professor of pediatric hospital medicine
Roslyn B Mannon, MD, professor and vice chair of internal medicine in the division of nephrology
Gary Lerner, MD, associate professor of pediatric hospital medicine
Peter J. Mannon, MD, MPH, professor of internal medicine; chief of the Division of Gastroenterology
Sara B. Cartwright, DO, general surgery resident physician
David W Mercer, MD, professor and chair of the Department of Surgery
David Barton, MD, assistant professor of cardiovascular medicine
Charles A Enke, MD, professor and chair, Department of Radiation Oncology
Dan Kalin, MD, assistant professor, Department of Emergency Medicine and Critical Care Anesthesiology
Melissa Heinert, PA-C, psychiatry hospital consultation-liaison advanced practice provider
Dalton Nelsen, MD, assistant professor, Department of Emergency Medicine
Shaila Coffey, MD, assistant professor, Department of Emergency Medicine
Christopher J. Smith, MD, associate professor, Department of Internal Medicine
Shannon Boerner, MD, associate professor, Department of Internal Medicine
Vickey Cordoba, administrative finance associate in transplant surgery
Ramon Cordoba, environmental serivices
Emily Glaser, DNP, CRNA, Department of Anesthesiology
Mohanad Shukry, MD, PhD, professor and executive vice chairman of the Department of Anesthesiology
Michael Baine , MD, PhD, radiation oncology
Robbe Peetz, PA-C, MBA, hematology, oncology and immediate care clinics
Kevin M. Kemp, MD, FACS, assistant professor, Department of Surgery, Division of Acute Care Surgery
Cale Kassel, MD, FASA, assistant professor, Department of Anesthesiology
Joseph Pawlowski, MD, assistant professor, Critical Care Anesthesiology
Quan P. Ly, MD, FACS, professor, Department of Surgery, Division of Surgical Oncology
Jennifer Caspari, PhD, assistant professor, Department of Internal Medicine
Thomas G. Tape, MD, MACP, FRCP
Gregory Johnson, MD, assistant professor, Pediatric Hospital Medicine
Romana Bhat, MD, assistant professor, Internal Medicine, Division of Hospital Medicine
Miguel “Andy” Artzner, APRN-NP, DNP, critical care anesthesiology
Aleisha Nabower, MD, assistant professor, pediatric hospital medicine
Amber Van Dyke, APRN-NP , neonatal nurse practitioner
Lisa Wheelock, MD, assistant professor, radiology
Trevor Van Schooneveld, MD, associate professor, Division of Infectious Diseases
Alissa Marr, MD
Dandan Zheng, PhD, professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Renee Young, MD, professor, gastroenterology and hepatology
Rishi Batra, MD, MBA, surgery resident physician
Ivy N. Haskins, MD, assistant professor of surgery
Stephen I Rennard, MD, Richard and Margaret Larson professor of pulmonary research, Department of Internal Medicine
Jason Burrows, MD, assistant professor, pediatric hospital medicine
Edibaldo Silva, MD, PhD, FACS, professor, Department of Surgery, Division of Surgical Oncology
John H Loftus, MD, surgery resident physician
Nathan Bills, PhD, MBA, associate professor, Department of Surgery
Chad Branecki, MD , associate professor; emergency medicine residency director
Jessica Rydberg, DO, internal medicine house officer 3
Morgan Walgren, MD, internal medicine house officer 1
Aviva Abosch, MD, PhD, chair, Department of Neurological Surgery
Kari Zelenka, BSN, RN, nurse supervisor in medical and COVID-19 units
Rena Xu, MD, PhD, intern rotating in internal medicine
Lisa Meinke, MD , assistant professor, Department of Emergency Medicine
Austin Wheeler, MD, internal medicine resident
Corrigan L. McBride, MD,MBA, professor, Department of Surgery, Division of General Sugery
Michelene Hearth-Holmes, MD, MEd, RHMSUS, asssistant professor of medicine, rheumatology
Rebecca Anderson, APRN-NP, critical care medicine advanced practice provider
Arnett Klugh III, MD, FAANS, associate professor; chief of pediatric neurosurgery
Katie Zander, APRN-NP, pediatric hospital medicine nurse practioner
Kaleb Thomas, MD, internal medicine house officer 2
Shelby Wells, PharmD, critical care pharmacist
Hannah Luksa, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Dustin Herring, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Frank M Mezzacappa, MD, neurosurgery resident physician
Amy Duhachek-Stapelman, MD, associate professor and vice chair of education, Department of Anesthesiology
Miki Katzir, MD , assistant professor, Department of Neurosurgery
Susan A. Scherl, MD
Erik Borgmeyer, MSN, MBA, RN, CCRN
Kate Buehler, RN, BSN, CEN
James McCluskey, MD
Teresa G. Berg, MD, division director of maternal fetal medicine
Gregory J Babbe, MD, family medicine
Kelly Huffman, patient resource manager
Kathleen Axon, RN, BSN , medical ICU nurse
David V. O’Dell, MD, MACP, LeeRoy Meyer professor of internal medicine
Jelena Kinney, RN, BSN
Amy S. Neumeister, MD, FACP, assistant professor, endocrinology
J. Scott Neumeister, MD, FACP, associate professor, internal medicine
Rohan Khazanchi, BA, medical and master’s of public health student
Lisa Betterman, RN, BSN-BC, solid organ transplant unit
Edward V. Fehringer, MD , professor, Department of Orthopaedic Surgery and Rehabilitation
Bernadette Lamb, MD, internal medicine resident
Jane Miller, EdD, MSN, RN, CNE, assistant professor, College of Nursing
Sagar Bansal, MBBS, anesthesiology resident
Joshua Mammen, MD, PhD
Kimberley Haynes-Henson, MD, associate professor, anesthesiology and pain management
Jocelyn Mulkey, MD, anesthesiology resident
Tara Morton, APRN-NP, advanced practice provider director
Tiffany Moore, PhD, RN, associate professor, nursing
Dustin Krutsinger, MD, MSCE, associate professor, pulmonary and critical care
Terrence M. Donohue, professor, internal medicine
Riki Rutz, PA-C, family medicine physician assistant
Logan Harrold, MD, anesthesiology resident
Bunny Pozehl, PhD, APRN-NP, heart failure advanced practice provider; professor in the College of Nursing
Kelsey Klute, MD, assistant professor of medical oncology
Michael J Moulton, MD, professor of surgery
Josh Engelsgjerd, MD, urology
Jennifer Cera, DNP, APRN-NP, women’s health nurse practitioner; assistant professor
Joyce Black, PhD, RN, professor of nursing
Jodi Cantrell, MD, general internal medicine and pediatrics in the Division of Hospital Medicine
Bryant England, MD, PhD, rheumatology
Melissa England, MD, pediatrics
Jaquelyn Tresemer, DNP, APRN-NP, pancreas transplant, Department of Nephrology, Kidney and Pancreas
Mikhael R Loots, PA-C, internal medicine, pulmonary
Niyada Naksuk, MD, assistant professor, internal medicine and cardiology
Neil Bhogal, MD, gastroenterology and hepatology fellow
Therese Mathews, PhD, APRN-NP, associate professor, College of Nursing and Munroe Meyer Institute
Raquel Lamarche, MD, pediatric internal medicine resident
Kathy Thompson, DNP, RN, clinical assistant professor of nursing
Philipp Streubel, MD, orthopedic surgery; associate professor
Melissa Teply, MD, assistant professor, Division of Geriatrics, Gerontology and Palliative Medicine
Michelle Wilkinson, PA-C, bariatric surgery
Byers W Shaw Jr, MD, professor, Department of Surgery
Angela Hewlett, MD, MS, associate professor, infectious diseases; medical director, Nebraska Biocontainment Unit
Alex Hewlett, DO, associate professor, gastroenterology
Brett Van Briggle, MD, cardiology fellow
Jill Naiberk, RN, BSN, MA, medical and COVID-19 ICUs
Arica Hauger, RN, BSN, BS, medical and COVID-19 ICUs
Alexa Johnson, BSN, RN, CCRN, medical and COVID-19 ICUs
Kristen Critchfield, RN, BSN, neuroscience ICU
Adia Sikyta, DNP, APRN-NP, nurse practitioner, infectious diseases
Corey Georgesen, MD, assistant professor, dermatology
Ellie Rubenfeld, BSN, RN, CCRN, nurse supervisor, Werner ICU
Lisa Burdick, BSN, RN, resource nurse
Jennifer Medlin, MD, rheumatology
Blaine Schlawin, DO, anesthesiology resident physician
Ashma Treinen, BSN, RN, Department of Emergency Medicine
Allysa Anderson, RN, BSN, CCRN, nurse supervisor, neurosciences ICU
Tyler Anderson, RN, BSN, MA, staff nurse, electrophysiology cath lab
Lori Shanks, LRCP, respiratory care services
Jeremy Hartley, MD, assistant professor, Department of Anesthesiology
Nick Jobeun, DO, MBA, emergency medicine resident
Karina Bishop, MD , assistant professor, geriatrics
Valmont Desa, DDS, MS
John D. Dickinson, MD, PhD, assistant professor of internal medicine, pulmonary and critical care medicine
John Riley III, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Rebecca Anderson, BS, medical student
Jed Christensen, DO, emergency medicine resident
Susan Swindells, MBBS, professor, internal medicine
Rylie Buschmeyer, PCT, emergency service technician
Cody Bonk, MD, emergency medicine ultrasound fellow
Samantha Lord, DO, MS, emergency medicine resident
Victoria Wadman, MD, MS, emergency medicine resident
Erica Parish, RN, BSN, emergency room
Benjamin Reinhart, DO, MS, emergency medicine resident physician
Rachael Pane, RN, BSN, emergency room
Teresa Fowler, RN, BSN
McKenzie Jensen, CNA, CMA, emergency room
Kristin Caine, CNA, CMA, emergency room
Yanelly Sanchez Lopez, RN, emergency room
Kathey Marley, RN, emergency room
Mike Diggins, Rn, BSN, BS, emergency room
Mackinsey Whitmore, RN, BSN, emergency room
Savana Nawojski , BS, medical student
Elizabeth Ridder, BS, BSN, RN, CEN, emergency room
Arika Hoffman, MD, assistant professor, Transplant Surgery
Madeline Hahn, BSN, RN, emergency Room
Andrea Wild, BSN, RN, Emergency Department
Daniel Schroeder, PharmD, BCPS, Inpatient Pharmacist – Internal Medicine and Antimicrobial Stewardship
Beth Culross, PhD, RN, GCNS-BC, assistant professor, College of Nursing; associate director Interprofessional Academy of Educators, academic affairs
Krysta Sutyak, DO, general surgery resident
Kusum K. Kharbanda, PhD, professor, internal medicine
Erin Eidem, RRT, BS , respiratory therapist
Sarah Bugajny, BSN, RN, CCRN, surgical ICU nurse
Jeff Harrison, MD, chair, family medicine
Ryan Jorgenson, MD, emergency medicine resident
Rachel Bourne-Sadler, LRCP, AAS, respiratory therapist
Andrea Zimmer, MD, assistant professor, infectious diseases; director of oncology infectious diseases service line
Jasmine Marcelin, MD, assistant professor, infectious diseases; associate medical director of antimicrobial stewardship; associate program director of internal medicine residency
Ashley Barajas, FNP-BC, hospital medicine nurse practitioner, complex
William Hay, MD, clinical associate professor of family medicine; medical director of SHARING free clinics
Claire Ferguson, BA, medical student
Brett Begley, BA, medical student
Megan Neal, BS, medical student
Christina Klem, BS, medical student
Elizabeth Reiche, DO, emergency medicine resident
Jacqueline Peck, BA, medical student
Megan Arthur, MD, assistant professor, dermatology
Stefanie Kammrad, APRN, NP, pediatric hospital medicine
Jacob Givens, BS, medical student
Emma Thordarson, BS, medical student
Gina Rahaman, APRN-NP, critical care advanced practice provider
Carly Faller, BS, medical student
Zhaohui Hu, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Jennifer Hurley, PA-C, physician assistant, oncology and hematology
Olivia Paetz, BA, medical student
Sarah Sweeney, BS, BA, medical student
Sandy Montoya, BS, ATC, LAT, medical student
Sruti Prathivadhi, BS, medical student
Caleb Ayers, BS, BA, medical student
Wyatt Lanik, BS, medical student
Luke Doyle, MS, medical student
Conor Dass, MD, emergency medicine resident
Osmaan Shokoor, BA, medical student
Andjela Drincic, MD, professor, internal medicine, Division of Diabetes, Endocrinology and Metabolism
Maria Michaelis, MD, assoicate professor, Department of Anesthesiology
Akshay Kashyap, BS, medical student
Hannah Siel, MD, family medicine
Sabin Bista, MBBS, associate professor of medicine, pulmonary and critical care medicine
Shane Raza, PhD, MD, urology resident
Chelsea Bloom Anderson, MD, assistant professor, pediatrics
Tailong Xu, BS, medical student
Nathan Harms, BS, medical student
Justin Grassmeyer, PhD, medical student
Mary Girard, MSN, RN, instructor, College of Nursing
Matthew Dorwart, MD, MS, family medicine
Susie Moore, APRN-NP, thoracic surgery advanced practice provider
Monica Angeletti, BS, medical student
Olivia Sonderman, MPH, medical student
Lynn Mack, MD, associate professor of medicine, diabetes, endocrinology, and metabolism
Jeffrey Wallman, BS, medical student
Tyler Osterloo, PA-C, hospital medicine advanced practice provider
Tricia Fredericks, MD, MPH, assistant professor, gynecologic oncology
Stacie Schlange, BS, medical student
Daniel R. Anderson, MD, PhD, chief, cardiovascular medicine
Zane Blank, BA, medical student
Carmen A. Ochoa, BS, MS, medical student
Miranda Kliment, DNP-APRN, assistant professor of family practice in the College of Nursing
Richard Chen, BA, medical student
Levi Lutz, DO, emergency medicine resident
Neha Goyal, MD, assistant professor, cardiovascular medicine
Padmaja Akkireddy, MD, assistant professor, endocrinology
David B. Berkheim, MD, assistant professor, cardiothoracic surgery
Stephen Mohring, MD, assistant professor of internal medicine
Suhair Barbar Askar, BS, medical student
Julie Held, DO, emergency medicine resident
Jamie Zillig Kielian, MD, family medicine resident
James Lawler, MD, MPH, associate professor of medicine, Division of Infectious Diseases
Paige Phillips, BS, medical student
Christan Ford, CRNA, Department of Anesthesiology
Sean Langenfeld, MD, Nebraska Medicine chief of surgery; UNMC chief of colon and rectal surgery
Hannah Tandon, BA, medical student, class of 2022
Rowen K Zetterman, MD, professor emeritus, internal medicine
Katie Norby Denich, DNAP, CRNA, Department of Anesthesiology
Kristen Brown, MD, cardiovascular fellow
Nick Denich, DNAP, CRNA, Department of Anesthesiology
Marcellene Franzen, MD, assistant professor, Department of Anesthesiology
Emily Kahlandt, BS, medical student
Anthony Stephenson, BS, medical student
John Franzen, MD, Department of Psychiatry
Shaun Thompson, MD, assistant professor, Department of Anesthesiology
Alison Moody, BS, BSN, RN, surgical intensive care unit
Ashley Liess, RN, nurse supervisor, 6 and7 Lied units
Sean McMillan, MD, internal medicine resident
David Shin, DO, MS, internal medicine resident
Troy J. Plumb, MD, chief, Divsion of Nephrology
Lynne Buchanan, PhD, APRN-NP, BC, associate professor of nursing
Nancy Stuart, MS, RN, nursing instructor
Megan Lear, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Fedja A Rochling , MBBCh, MBA, associate professor of medicine, Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology, Department of Medicine
Bryan Alexander, PharmD, infectious diseases clinical pharmacist
Kayla Thor, MSN, RN, medical and COVID-19 intensive care units
Kaitlin Hehnke, BS, MS, medical student
Abby Wolfe, BS, medical student
Daniela Cortes Reyes, BS, medical student
Margaret Schwartz, RN, BSN
Alex Hergenrader, BS, medical student
Yasmeen Bora, BA, medical student
Scott Lundgren, DO, cardiology
Austin Post, BS, medical student
Julie M. Vose, MD, MBA, chief, hematology and oncology
Jeffrey Cooper, MD, associate professor, emergency medicine
Arav Jhand, MD, cardiovascular medicine fellow
Muhannad Abbasi, MD, internal medicine resident
Rosalyn Marar, MD, internal medicine resident
Robin Sarik, BS, medical student
Karin P. Trujillo , MD, thoracic surgeon
Courtney Venegas, BA, medical student, class of 2021
Allison Villalobos, BS , medical student
Katie Freeman, MD, assistant professor, Department of Orthopaedics
Danielle DNL Pham, BS, medical student
Taylor Testa, PCT
Terroll “Tere” Batt, student health administration
Jill Brown , APRN-NP, immediate care clinic nurse practitioner
Elizabeth C. Blowers, MD, PhD, internal medicine resident physician
Jill Reed, PhD, APRN-NP, assistant professor, College of Nursing
Beth Kimpson, MSN, APRN, NNP-BC, neonatal nurse practitioner
Dwight T. Jones , MD, chairperson of otolaryngology head and neck surgery
Sajid Kadir , MD, cardiovascular medicine chief fellow
Ryan Mullane, DO, nephrology
Rev. Benjamin McIntire, BS, M. Div., medical student, class of 2023
Derek Sabatka, medical student
T. Jason Meredith, MD, assistant professor, Department of Family Medicine
Catherine Fairgrieve, DO, MS, emergency medicine resident physician
Elizabeth Penner, MD, MPH , assistant professor, child and adolescent psychiatry
Lauren Edwards, MD, assistant professor, psychiatry
Ryan Edwards, MD, assistant professor, psychiatry
Taylor Kratochvil, MS, medical student, class of 2022
Linda Neumann-Potash, RN, MN, CBN, case management nurse, bariatric surgery
Andrew M. Goldsweig, MD, MS, FACC, FSCAI, assistant professor, interventional cardiology
Marley Doyle, MD, assistant professor, psychiatry
Hannah Christiansen, MD, assistant professor, Department of Family Medicine
John Gallagher, MD, internal medicine resident
Sydney Todd, BS, ATC, medical student, class of 2024
Ryan Jespersen, MS, medical student, class of 2022
Sam Willard, CNA
Molly Miller, PharmD, infectious diseases pharmacist resident
Jane Suh, MD, gastroenterology and hepatology fellow
Paige E Hardy, DNP, APRN, NNP, neonatology
Andrew Christiansen, MD, assistant professor of surgery, Division of Urology
Sheila Ellis, MD, professor, Department of Anesthesiology
Vanessa B Bowmaster, BS, medical student, class of 2024
Noel Bruner, MD, internal medicine resident
Christine D. Tran, APRN, infectious diseases, Specialty Care Center, advanced practice provider
Dana Raml, MD, instructor, psychiatry
Sheri Rowland, PhD, APRN-NP, assistant professor, College of Nursing
Tammy Wichman, MD, associate professor, Internal Medicine Division of Pulmonary Critical Care
Michaelyn Everhart, MD, psychiatry resident
Lucas Reitz, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Stephen Roberts, DO, internal medicine resident physician
Zachary Holmes, MD, family medicine resident physician
Amanda Arnzen, MD, assistant professor, critical care anesthesiology
Elizabeth Harlow, MD
Kyle Wilson, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Noah Wiedel, MD, MS, assistant professor, internal medicine
Susan Polack, PAC, hospitalist advanced practice provider
Laura Cudzilo, MD, assistant professor, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Zachary Van Roy, BS, medical and PhD student
Ben Westerfield, PA-C, critical care advanced practice provider
Ross Mathiasen, MD, associate professor, Department of Emergency Medicine
Philip Stark, BA, medical student
Elena Blusys, BS, medical student
Lauren O’Day, RN, BSN
Elisha McDunn, RN, BSN, surgical intensive care unit nurse
Jean Seaton, RN,, emergency department lead
Ajaypaul Sukhi, MD, MS, cardiology fellow
Stefanie Raszler, MPAS, PA-C, advanced practice provider, Department of Emergency Medicine
Thomas Schroeder, BA, medical student; UNMC student regent
Stephanie Hartman, MD, MS, assistant professor, internal medicine
Jie Hao, BS, physical therapy student
Kellie Simerly, BS, physical therapy student
Tony Le, BS, medical student
Brodi Willard, BSN, RN-BC, 9Trauma unit staff nurse
Rich Villarreal, BSN, RN, nurse supervisor, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Carmen Shannon, BSN, RN, surgical intensive care unit nurse
Lombe Tranmer, BSN, RN
Mason McCain, MA, research coordinator
Alicia Cronin, MSN, RN, lead nurse, pediatrics
Mak Highstrom, CNA, patient care tech on 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Robyn Stephen, BSN, RN, staff nurse, women’s services
Laura Pivovar, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Jacqueline Spence, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Demi Arvanitakis, BSN, RN, staff nurse, pediatrics
Hannah Belt, BSN, RN, staff nurse, pediatrics
McKenzie Falcone, BSN, RN, staff nurse, pediatrics
McKenzie Goodman, PCT/CNA, patient care tech, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Eleni Knapp, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Daniel Smith, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Jordan Sieh, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Courtney Young, BSN, RN, staff nurse, pediatrics
Sameer Mohiuddin, CNA, patient care tech, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Rachelle Sladek, BSN, RN , staff nurse, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Jacqueline Florick, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Kayla Magnuson, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Melody Diack, BSN-RN, staff nurse
Brady Caverzagie, BS, pharmacist student and intern, class of 2022 president
Andréas Remis, BA, physical therapy student
Jaclyn Schulz, BS, BSN, RN, neuroscience ICU
Linda Welsh, BSN, RN, patient placement unit
Scott Jones, BSN, RN, BS, staff nurse, float pool, 7UT, a COVID-19 unit
Sarah Thorson, BSN, RN, neurosurgical intensive care unit
Darcie Basile, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 8W MSO unit
Rachel Gienger, PCT, patient care tech, nursing resource team
Hope Philbrick, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Hunter Taylor, PCT, patient care tech, float pool, working in COVID-19 units
Andria Meyer, PCT, patient care tech, Progressive Care Oncology Unit
Shelby Taylor, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Cheryl Dolinski, BSN, RN-BC,CEN, nursing resource coordinator
Andy Lim, BSN, RN, nursing PhD student; graduate research assistant
Kathleen Guttermann, PharmD, inpatient pharmacist
Mary Gruber, BSN, RN, staff nurse, HV unit
Elizabeth Esser, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Amanda Pappas, BSN, RN
Diana Baldwin, BSN, RN, emergency department lead
Victoria Bierman, BSN, RN, staff nurse, medical intensive care unit
Rachel Marquis, BSN, RN, staff nurse, neurosurgical intensive care unit
Sandi Carney, BSN,RN, staff nurse, medical intensive care unit
Regan Small, MSN,RN, nurse supervisor, 8W MSO unit
Xiomara Avalos, PCT, patient care tech, nursing resource team
Joseph Baus, MD, assistant professor, critical care anesthesiology
Kristen Baus, MD, assistant professor, psychiatry
Nancy Bernard, BSN, RN, lead staff nurse, surgical ICU
Samantha Creamer, BSN, RN, staff nurse, step down critical care
Brianna Hankins, BSN, RN, staff nurse, surgical intensive care unit
Kate Martin, BSN, RN, CCRN, staff nurse
Andrea Deering, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 9 Trauma unit
Brent Charles, BSRT, RRT, respiratory therapist
Brady McNeil, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 9 Trauma unit
Sue Knutson, MSN, APRN, NNP-BC, neonatal nurse practitioner
Nicole Rushlau, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 6 Neuro unit
Jamie John-Flores, RN, emergency department
Kevin Kirshenbaum, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Christine Hamilton, BSN, RN, stroke program coordinator
Audrey Gregan, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Mary Schalm, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Richard Hankins, MD, assistant professor, infectious diseases
Maria Lander, BSN, RN, NPD-BC, nurse manager, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Jennifer Green, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Heather M. Said, DO, assistant professor, Division of Maternal Fetal Medicine
Matt Houska, BSN, RN, nurse supervisor
Emily Rollag, BSN, RN, staff nurse, emergency department at Bellevue Medical Center
Diana Bosworth, MD, JD , family medicine resident
Mark Kusek, MD, pediatric gastroenterology
Ali Stonebraker , BSN, RN , staff nurse, neurosurgical intensive care unit
Molly Schlegel, DNP, APRN-NP, NNP-BC, neonatal nurse practitioner
Jeffery C. Markt, DDS, professor, Department of Otolaryngology, head and neck surgery
Jeremy R. Stone, MD, assistant professor, cardiovascular medicine
Kelsey Hahn, BSN, RN , staff nurse, neurosurgical intensive care unit
Angelica Marquez, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 7HVU, a COVID-19 unit
Janna Hargis, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Rachel McKenzie, PharmD, clinical pharmacist, adult critical care
Sheryl A McKim , MSPAS PA-C, emergency medicine advanced practice provider
Jon Freese, BS, medical student
Jennifer O’Neill, BSN, RN, clinical nurse research coordinator, infectious diseases
Shelly Schwedhelm, MSN, RN, executive director, emergency management and biopreparedness
Bryant Carlson, BS, medical student, class of 2022
Dan Jeffrey, MD, assistant professor, internal medicine and pediatrics
Emily Nelson, BSN, RN, nurse supervisor, pediatrics
John V. Higgins, MD, assistant professor, Division of Cardiovascular Medicine
Angela Vasa, MSN, RN, director of isolation and quarantine
Jocelyn Hellman, BSN, RN, staff nurse, cardiac cath lab
Benjamin A Teply, MD, assistant professor, Division of Oncology and Hematology
Katherine Benal, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Ann L Anderson Berry, MD, PhD, professor and vice chair of research in pediatrics; executive director of the Child Health Research Institute; Division of Neonatology chief
Chandra Are, MD, JL & CJ Varner professor of surgical oncology
Alex Sorrick, MD, internal medicine resident
Curtis Hartman, MD, orthopaedic surgery associate professor
Shane Klein, BS, pharmacy student
Tina Mahajan, MD, assistant professor of medicine
Kaitlyn Brittan, MD, rheumatology fellow
Courtney McLean, MD, MS, FAAP, assistant professor of pediatrics, Division of Neonatology
Holly Groteluschen, MD, family medicine resident
Jana Broadhurst, MD, PhD, assistant professor, pathology and microbiology
Tobi Ogun, MD, family medicine resident
Wattana Barrett, APRN, DNP, neurology, epilepsy
Joe Pachunka, MD, pediatric and internal medicine resident
Natalie Kirby, PCT, patient care tech
Heather Thurber, BSN, RN, medical intensive care unit
Katherine Shelton, RN, lead nurse
Christopher D’Angelo, MD, assistant professor, hematology and oncology
Laura Graeff-Armas, MD, PhD, associate professor, endocrine
Mika Natori, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Ann Dreyer, BSN, RN, staff nurse, surgical intensive care unit
Katherine Schneider, RT (R), radiologic technologist
Meghan O’Grady, RT (R), radiologic technologist
Ashley Servais, MPH, child health research manager
Austin Clark, BSN, RN, COVID-19 intensive care units
Rick Starlin, MD, assistant professor, infectious diseases
Kenneth Zoucha, MD, assistant professor of psychiatry; director, Addiction Division
Chijioke Enweluzo, MBBS, MPH, assistant professor, gastroenterology and hepatology, Department of Internal Medicine
Katie Willet, MD, assistant professor of medicine, Department of Emergency Medicine
Kari Simonsen, MD, professor, pediatrics, infectious diseases
Chandni Ravi, MBBS, critical care anesthesiology fellow
Jade Rice, BSN, RN, staff nurse, emergency department at Bellevue Medical Center
David Cates, PhD, director, behavioral health
Ashley Rawlings, BSN, RN, staff nurse, neurosurgical intensive care unit
Marissa Smith, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Neurological Sciences Speciality Unit
Karina Betancourt, PCT, patient care tech in the oncology and hematogy Special Care Unit and the Nebraska Biocontainment Unit
Teresa Rodriguez, LRCP, respiratory care
Danielle Schulz, BSN, RN, CEN, emergency department nurse supervisor
Jaden Hattery, BS, medical student, class of 2023
Molly Kernan, BS, Pharmacy Student, class of 2022
Pamela Clifford, BSN, RN, staff nurse, neonatal intensive care unit
Teresa Stowe, APRN-NP, Olson Center
Helen Song, MD, internal medicine; house officer 1
Jean Grem, MD, Professor, Internal Medicine, Oncology
Weston Ernst, BA, medical student
Jake Fowler, BA, medical student, class of 2023
Kimberly Miller, RN, team leader, neonatal transport team and the neonatal intensive care unit
Kimberly Kelly, LRCP, LMT, BS, respiratory care
Jayesh Thakker, MD, MS, MBA, associate professor, Department of Pediatrics; interim division chief, pediatric critical care medicine
Erin O’Rourke, BSN, RN, nurse supervisor, Special Care Unit
Allison Bird, DO, family medicine resident
Kristen White, BSB, RN-BC, nurse supervisor, Werner Med-Surg Oncology Unit
Jason Shiffermiller, MD, MPH, assistant professor, Division of Hospital Medicine
Nikki Lofshult, BSN, RN, staff nurse, 7HVU, a COVID-19 unit
Jeffrey Salomon, MD, MBA, assistant professor, Division of Pediatric Critical Care Medicine
Megan Troxel, PCT, patient care tech Special Care Unit
Andrew Barnett, MD, instructor, emergency medicine
Janelle Vogler, PA-C, immediate care clinic physician assistant
Lauren Lesiak, BSN, RN, CPN, staff nurse, pediatrics and Nebraska Biocontainment Unit
Nate Goodrich, MD, assistant professor, Department of Pediatrics, Division of Pediatric Hospital Medicine
Brianna Handel, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Special Care Unit
Gale M. Etherton, MD, associate professor of medicine, Department of Internal Medicine
Ellen Schmidt, OA, neonatal intensive care unit
Emma Cladvanced practice provider, BSN, RN, staff nurse, medical surgical oncology
Alyssa Ferrazzo, BA, pharmacy student and intern
Kiran Gangahar, MD, Department of Internal Medicine, cardiology
Morgan Karloff, BS, medical student
Erin Ramelb, MD, assistant professor, internal medicine
Ashley Kerkman, BSN, RN, staff nurse, heart and vascular and COVID-19 units
Christine Ryu, MD, ophthalmology resident
Skyler Maclean, BS, pharmacy student and intern, class of 2024 president
Shelby Ehle, BSN, RN, staff nurse, nursing resource team and psychiatric emergency services
Robert Muelleman, MD, professor emeritus, Department of Emergency Medicine
Alyson Banda, BSN, RN, staff nurse, medical surgical oncology
Sonja Kinney, MD, associate professor, Department of OB/GYN; Director, Division of General OB/GYN; medical director, Olson Center for Women’s Health; medical director for patient access
Lindsay Hinman , PCT
Cory Drietz, BSN, RN, CCRN, staff nurse, Werner Intensive Care Unit
Carrie Holt, MSN, RN, instructor, College of Nursing Northern Division
Stefanie Breitkreutz, PA-C, pulmonary and critical care internal medicine
Andrea Talukdar, MD, assistant professor, Division of Pediatric Critical Care Medicine
Lori Hayden, BSN, RN, nursing resource team
Douglas Stoller, MD, PhD
Jordan Moncrief, MD
Clifford Miles, MD, MS, associate professor of medicine, nephrology; medical director, kidney and pancreas transplantation
Jayme R. Dowdall, MD, assistant professor, otolaryngology head and neck surgery
Melissa Monzu-Sparks, BSN, RN, CBN, case management nurse, bariatric surgery
Sherry Glenn, BSN, RN, staff nurse, Werner Progressive Care Unit
Debi Pittock, LICSW
Lauren Roach, DO, pediatrics resident physician
Valerie Becker, RN, BSN, nursing supervisor
James Fagerland, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Carla Strohhofer, MD, MS, orthopaedic surgery resident physician
Julie Walcutt, MD, diagnostic radiology resident
Elizabeth Hartley, MD, pediatrics resident physician
Kaitlyn Mimick, RN, BSN, OCN, staff nurse, Werner Intensive Care Unit and 7UT, a COVID-19 intensive care unit
Katie Maliszewski, MD, PhD, instructor in hospital medicine; geriatrics fellow
LuAnn Larson, RN, BSN, director of clinical research operations
Ian Engebretsen, MD, family medicine resident
Tyson Holm, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Linda My Huynh, BS, MSc, medical and PhD student
Dani Portz, BSN, RN, staff nurse, emergency department, Nebraska Biocontainment Unit
Annie Gurney, MD, diagnostic radiology resident
Sean Kelly, MD, diagnostic radiology resident
Melissa Suh, MD, pediatric surgery fellow
Diane Swistak, RN BSN, nurse supervisor, 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Theresa Franco, MSN, RN, vice president, cancer clinical operatons, pharmacy
Heidi Gubanyi, RN, BSN, MSN, College of Nursing faculty
Kartikeya Rajdev, MBBS, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Trudie Owens, APRN, NP, organ transplant
Gulsen Ozen, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Jenna Berg, MD, otolaryngology resident physician
Daniel McDonald, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Peter Ricci Pellegrino, MD, PhD, anesthesiology resident physician
Michael Hall, DO , emergency medicine resident physician
Samih Khauli, MD, pulmonary and critical care medicine fellow
Liz Reed, BSN, RN, staff nurse, oncology intensive care unit
Ishani Jhamb, MBBS, pediatrics resident physician
Glen Clinton, MD, emergency medicine resident physician
Lauren Hoody, BS, medical student
Micah Fischer, DO, internal medicine resident physician
Michelle Zhang, MD, general surgery resident physician
Carrie Torczon, PA-C, physician assistant, minimally invasive and bariatric surgery
Laura Braymen, PCT , nurse resource team; Nebraska Biocontainment Unit; 7UT, a COVID-19 intensive care unit
Josh Beerman, BSN, RN, nurse supervisor Solid Organ Transplant Unit
Karl O Enroth, MD, pediatric internal medicine resident physician
Aubree Ford, BS, medical student
Daniel Agraz, MD, ophthalmology resident physician
Ganesh Gajanan, MD, cardiology fellow
Daniel Van Kalsbeek, DO, internal medicine resident physician
Sarah Cameron, MD, internal medicine
Katie Weaver, RN, BSN, staff nurse; nursing resource team
Michael Nelson, MD, family medicine resident physician
Sandra Bresnahan, MD, family medicine resident physician
Lizbeth Rivera , RN, BSN, staff nurse on 7SCU
Archana P. Kanteti, MD, pathology resident physician
Kevin Montgomery, DO, emergency medicine resident physician
Cassie Liu, BA, medical and PhD student
Kiersten Longchamps, BSN, RN, staff nurse, nursing resource team
Morgan Peterson, BSN, RN, nurse in the 7 Werner Unit
Kent Zhao, MD
Brent Deibert, MD, opthalmology resident physician
Shannon Wheeler, MD, otolaryngology resident physician
Courtney Loecker, MSN, APRN-NP, nurse specialist; instructor, College of Nursing
Beau Konigsberg, MD, orthopaedic surgery associate professor
Samantha Cox, MS, medical student, class of 2022
Jana M. Binkley , MD, general surgery resident physician
Abby Wawers, RN, BSN, staff nurse at Werner Intensive Care Unit
Sarah Dennis, BS , pharmacy student, class of 2022
Sheritta A. Strong, MD, psychiatry; director of inclusion
Erin Thoman, MSN, APRN-NP, Immediate Care Clinic advanced practice provider
Anna Gorman, DO, obstetrics and gynecology resident physician
Jenna Allison, MD, pediatric hematology and oncology fellow
Sally Campbell, PA-C, emergency medicine advanced practice provider
Munther Alshalabi, MD, neurology fellow
Jonah Scheffler, BS
Brayden Haberman, phlebotomist
Sarah Doss, MD, neurology fellow
Rachel Marlow, MD, pediatrics resident physician
Domenic DiSanti, DO , internal medicine resident physician
Tracy Farrell, PA-C, physician assistant, malignant hematology
Molly Thalken, RN, BSN, nurse in neonatal intensive care unit
Remmy Rocha, BS, medical student
Lauren Cannon, RN, BSN, nurse on 7 Werner Unit
Hannah Nelson, BS, medical student, class of 2023
Pamela Trewhitt, RN,BSN, MSN, outpatient palliative care
Jordan Renicke, MD, family medicine resident
Jarod Speer, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Shannon Hegemann, BA, medical student, class of 2021
Andrea Jones, MD, family medicine assistant professor
Lydia Kang, MD, internal medicine
Emily Howard, DO, assistant professor, internal medicine, Division of Hospital Medicine
Natasha Hongsermeier-Graves, BA, BS, medical student, class of 2022
Brian Zhao, DO , critical care anesthesiology fellow
Jay Hawkins, MD, nephrology assistant professor
Isaac Berg, MD, internal medicine
Jacob Pfeifer, BS, medical student, class of 2022
Kaci German, BS , medical student, class of 2023
Megan Hunke-Lomax, BS, medical student, class of 2022
Lisa Runco, BA, MPA, administrative director, Department of Pediatrics
Gloria Kisicki, APRN, NP, neonatal intensive care unit
Eric Langewisch, MD, nephrology associate professor
Apollo Stack, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Deepta Ghate, MD, ophthalmology associate professor
Sachin Kedar, MD, neurology professor and program director
Thomas Perry, DO, MS, critical care anesthesiology fellow; emergency department physician
Sarah Koenig, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Alberto Marcelin, MD, family medicine assistant professor
Kathryn Rentfro, BS, medical student
Danstan Bagenda, PhD, MSc, infectious diseases epidemiologist and biostatistician, anethesiology
Harrison McMinn, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Christina Boje, MSN, APRN-NP, trauma and critical care surgery nurse practitioner
Emily Keit, BS, medical student, class 2021
Seth Springer, BS, MD/PhD student
Wilfredo Lopez, BS, MS, medical student, class 2021
Elsa Parr, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Alex Penrice, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Sean McDade, DO, family medicine resident
Christina Zhou, BA, medical student, class of 2022
Laura Freese, PA-C, physician assistant, hospital medicine
Mark Fleisher, MD, professor emeritus, psychiatry
Abe Farhat, MD, family medicine resident physician
Lauren Ridgway, MD, pediatrics resident physician
Henamari Ybay, BS, physical therapy student
Hannah Baldridge, MD, family medicine resident
Jennifer Hrbek, APRN, NP-C, internal medicine; transplant infectious diseases
Dahn L. Clemens, PhD, associate professor of medicine
Nada Fadul, MD, associate professor of medicine
Theodore Black, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Nathan Feldmann, BS, pharmacy student, class of 2022
Arthur Kornitsky, DO, assistant professor, hospital medicine
Angela Hunter, PA-C
Jennifer Larsen, MD, vice chancellor for research
Amy Mitchell, CRNA
Kevin Garvin, MD, Department of Orthopedic Surgery
Noah Hammond, MD
Thoetchai Peeraphadit, MD, assistant professor, internal medicine-gastroenetrology and hepatology
Allie Swanson, MD
Joshua Allwardt, MD
Kobe Slaughter, BS
Jacqueline Christian, BSN, RN
Melissa Cullimore, MD, PhD, assistant professor, Division of Pediatric Critical Care Medicine
Allison Pagán, MD
Santi Karnam, MD
Michael Dancer, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Megan McMorran, BSN, RN
Casey Zelus, MD, infectious diseases fellow
Robbie Garvin, MD, cardiovascular medicine fellow
Michael Bragg, MSN, CRNA, Department of Anesthesiology
Ellen Brinkman, RN, BSN, CCRN, staff nurse in surgical intensive care unit
Emily Dietle, MD, pediatric gastroenterology fellow
Rachel Wellman, MS, BSN, RN, research nurse coordinator
Emily Jezewski, BS, medical student, class of 2023
Michael Feely, MD, assistant professor, internal medicine and rheumatology
Hannah Artz, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Sharon Little, RN, BSN
Jean Amoura, MD, MSc, associate professor, obstetrics and gynecology
Caden Fritson, BS
Carley Thomas, BS, BSN, RN, medical and COVID-19 intensive care unit nurse
Mark Miller, MD, otolaryngology-head and neck surgery resident physician
Lori Burkert, BSN, RN, staff nurse, nursing resource team
Elizabeth Miles, MD, PhD, assistant professor, internal medicine
Max Lawlor, BS, medical and master’s of public health student
Joshua Abels, BA, medical student, class of 2022
Jacqueline Flowers, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Ryan Forney, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Nick Yeutter, BS, MM, medical student, class of 2021
Charles R. Walcutt, MD, assistant professor, Department of Anesthesiology
Ben Troudt, BS, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Chelsey Urbauer, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Gabriel Hansen, RN, BSN, CPN, research nurse coordinator
Swethika Sundaravel
Philion Hoff, BS, medical student, class of 2022
Charity H. Evans, MD, MHCM, FACS, chief, acute care surgery
Brenton Bussinger, BS, medical student, class of 2022
Brenna Schroer, BS, medical and COVID-19 intensive care units
Gerson Manriquez, MD, obstetrics and gynecology resident physician
Joseph Lippert, MD, NRP, chief resident in emergency medicine
Mahliqha Qasimyar, MD, assistant professor, internal medicine and hospital medicine
Dennis Emuron, MD, MPH, nephrology fellow
Melissa Mathes, MD, obstetrics and gynecology resident physician
Karley Beddoe, CNA, patient care technician
Vanessa Woodard, BA, medical student, class of 2021
Alexandra Fiedler, BA, medical student, class of 2022
Amanda Jepson, DO, pediatric cardiology fellow
Lindsay Helget, MD
Jacquelynn Edwards, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Karly Meyer, BS
Rachel Dancer, DNP, APRN, nurse practitioner, cardiothoracic surgery
Sean McNitt, DO
Megan Hill, BSN, RN, nurse
Bridget Haney, RN, BSN, neonatal intensive care unit
Dan Determan, PA-C
John Schmitz, BS, medical student
Lauren Timm, BS, medical student, class of 2023
Terese Lewis, pharmacy student, class of 2022
Peter Maloley, MD, internal medicine resident physician
Ashley Maloley, RN, pediatrics registered nurse
Katherine Cunningham, RRT, respiratory therapist
Sophie Lopez, BS, physical therapy student
Allie Lyons, RN
Robert G. Bennett, PhD, professor
Brett Henderson, DO, gastroenterology fellow
Gordon G. Roedel, MD, Department of Orthopaedic Surgery and Rehabilitation resident physician
Caitlin Molczyk, MD/PhD scholar
Angie L Rakes, MD
Tyler Nelsen, specimen receiving
Max Dehner, specimen management sssistant, specimen receiving
Shannon Haines, MD, pediatrics resident physician
Nathaniel Mattison, MS, College of Medicine
Hayoung Wang, PA
Amy Carrasco, PCT
Evan Roberts, MBA, clinical study coordinator
Amy Moore, BSN, RN, staff nurse in the 6 Neuro Unit
Erin Wright Reichenberg, MS, RN, staff nurse
Sara Marlatt, medical student
Jairam Krishnamurthy, MD, FACP, assistant professor of medicine, Division of Oncology and Hematology, Department of Medicine
Ran Jing, medical student
Aaron Murray, medical student
Michael Blaha, MD, anesthesiology resident physician
Rebecca Castro, BSN, Special Care Unit
Brooke Brown, BSN, RN, CNRN, nursing professional development specialist in 6 Neuro Unit
Neil Kalsi, MD, family medicine assistant professor
Brianna K. Brei, MD, assistant professor, pediatrics
Sara Johnson Buckley , BSN, RN, staff nurse, pediatric intensive care unit
Amelia Sneve, DO, pediatric resident
Jerry Farke, PE, organizational excellence lead
Jean M. Mortensen, MSN, RN, CPN, instructor, College of Nursing
Courtney Plemel, MD, pediatric internal medicine resident physician
Krishna Gundabolu, MD, hematologist-oncologist
Matt Tingle, MD, orthopaedic surgery resident physician
Amy Castle, BSN, surgical intensive care unit
Alexis Mills, medical student
Alaina Bitzes, BSN, RN, staff nurse on intensive care unit
Jared Matya, PharmD, BCOP, focused population pharmacist
Lukas Meyer, RN, staff nurse; fellow
Alyssa K Meyer, PA-C, hospital medicine
Claire Ives, MD, assistant professor in pediatric hospital medicine
Melanie Anderson, RN, BSN, nurse manager, general pediatrics and pediatric intensive care
Evie Smith, RN
John Radio, MD, emergency medicine resident physician
Luke Desilet, DO, internal medicine resident physician
Sally Shields, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Becky Dietz, APRN, cardiology
Makenzie Deener, BSN, RN
Madelyn Cox, RN
Michele Skradis, RN
Nicholas Kocmich, MPH
Colton Roessner, BS, medical student
Spencer Robinson, MD, resident physician
Sarah Newman, DNP-APRN, neonatal nurse practitioner
Riley Rischling, BA, physical therapy student
Derek Marshall, MD, Clarkson Family Medicine
Aleem Siddique, MBBS, FACS, associate professor, cardiothoracic surgery
Max Lydiatt, BS, medical student
Aatiya Ahmad, medical student
Sarah Ortiz, BSN, RN, clinic nurse, Internal Medicine Specialties Clinic
Casandra Nowak, BA, physical therapy student, class of 2022
Robert G Bennett, PhD, professor
Erin L. Smith, MD, movement disorders fellow; neurology
Clayton Oakley, DO, internal medicine resident
Taylor Ziegler, BS, medical student, class of 2021
Michael Neilson, MD, anthesiology resident physician
Kyle Chandler, RN
Amanda L. Rumelhart, phlebotomist
Riley Lyons, BSN, RN
Jessica Emory, BS, medical student
Geri Anderson, RN, Internal Medicine Specialty Clinic
Adam H. Krause, MD, emergency department physician
Andrew Camamo, DO, hospitalist and outpatient
Ann R. Gohr, RN, BSN, BC, nurse, patient placement
Remy Sass, medical student
Torie C. Hansen, BSN, RN , staff nurse
Ben Nelson, MD
Marie Luise Neumann, MA, research associate
Julia F. Houfek, PhD, APRN-CNS, professor, College of Nursing
Tyler Kallman, medical student
Jolynn Carlson, DNAP, CRNA, Department of Anesthesiology
Andrew P Roche III, MD, family medicine resident
Meghana Kesireddy , MD , hematology-oncology fellow
John Dill, BSN, RN, medical intensive care unit nurse
Jacklyn Parker, phlebotomist
Mara Seier, MD
Mckenzie Rowe, medical student
Christina Jaeger, BSN, RN, surgical intensive care unit
Kathleen Gottschalk, BSN, RN, neonatal intensive care unit nurse
Nicholas Weiland, DO, assistant professor, internal medicine
Kendra William, emergency department lab
Collin Macdonald, medical student
Blair Archer, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Proleta Datta, MD, PhD, assistant professor, neurology
Theresa Lampmann, BSN, RN-BC, supervisor
Adam Cloos, MD
Afsaneh Shirani, MD, MSCI, assistant professor of neurology
Amanda Dethloff, BSN
Hannah Stane, RN, staff nurse
Lindsey Gomez, RN, BSN
Bethany Kinn, RN, BSN, supervisor nurse
Samantha Bohrer, APRN-NP, AGACNP-BC, nurse practitioner, cardiology
Anastasia Ranney, BSN, RN, nurse
Clarissa Rodriguez, CNA, patient care technician
Oladapo Akinmoladun, BS, medical student
Brittany Norvell, CNA
Jonathan Hall, MD
Emmy Fortina – Neuman, CMA, pediatric intensive care unit
Kelli-ann Corrao, MD
Dana Marsh, MD, obstetrics and gynecology resident physician
Jean Bellinghausen, RRT, respiratory therapy
Huy Le, MD, PhD, assistant professor, Division Hospital Medicine, Department of Internal Medicine
Ashley Lewis, APRN-NP, critical care nurse practitioner
Goldka Palmer, RN, registered nurse
Jocelyn Ramos, BSN, RN, registered nurse
Taylor Ditoro, BS
Sidney Whelan, RN, BSN, heart and vascular unit
Makenna Hrabik, RN, heart and vascular unit
Emily Miller, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Megan Alexander, RN, BSN
McKenna Corbaley, RN, staff nurse
Eric Lange, RN, staff nurse
Mark A. Carlson, MD, professor, Department of Surgery
Emily Hokanson, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Sarah Wisnoskie, MS, medical physics resident
Lindsay Ackermann, APRN, nurse practitioner
Amy Filler-Katz, RN, BSN, CCRP, research coordinator for radiation oncology
Drew Thompson, medical student
Kristina Bailey, MD, pulmonary and critical care
Beth Mullenix, RN
Megan Tiffey, RN, BSN, neurosurgical intensive care unit
Cory Rohlfsen, MD, assistant professor
Melanie Elnes, RN, specialties clinic nurse
Sharisse Dixon, RN, BSN, float pool nurse
Kaylie Guinan, MSN, RN, NPD-BC, nursing professional development specialist manager
Julie Griffin, RN
Katherine Lessman, MD, assistant professor, obstetrics and gynecology
Mackenzie East, RT
Carolyn Pfeifer, PharmD, intensive care unit pharmacist
Minky Saini, MD, sleep medicine fellow
Ryan Ross, BSN, RN, infectious diseases
Annette Campbell, RPH, inpatient pharmacist
Emily Barnes, MSN, RN, CNL, nursing professional development specialist, 6 and 7 Lied units
Kelly Gassman, PA-C
Anna Dolezal, MSN, RN, manager, Medical Communication Center
Karol Anne Warchola Penner, BGS, administration associate II, department of surgery
Elizabeth Grashorn, RN-BC, BSN, nursing professional development specialist
Mark Aksamit, PA, assistant professor, College of Allied Health physician’s assistant program; lead physician assistant, Department of Psychiatry
Kelly Berg, RN, MSN, CNOR, operating room nursing professional development specialist
Nicole Lenaghan, BSN, RN, CEN
Missy Kneifl, RN, BSN, OCN, nurse manager on 7 Werner Special Care Unit
Allison Davis, RN
Kealy Schreiber, BSN, RN, pediatrics nursing professional development specialist
Mary classe, PT
Katie Adams, MSN, RN-BC, OCN, nursing professional development specialist
Carolyn Chamberlain, RN, BSN, MPH, pediatric research nurse
Alicia Abboud, BSN RN CCRN-K CCTC, heart failure and transplant
Russ Sindelar, BS, RRT, respiratory therapy coordinator
Anna Sichmeller, BSN, RN
James Linder, MD, Nebraska Medicine chief executive officer
Marcus Snow, MD, assistant professor, internal medicine and rheumatology
Tim Glidden , CRNA, MS, director of nurse anesthesia
Jackie Siebels, BSN, RN, nursing professional development specialist
Marcia Esola, MS, PT
Elizabeth Hartman, MD, neurological sciences associate professor
Debra Kozeny, NP, vascular surgery
Rachele Sledge, CMSW, MSSW, social work supervisor
Bria R Meyer, MD, plastic surgery resident VII
Emily DeLaughter, BSN, RN, nursing professional development specialist
Jessica Feller, RN, neuro and ear, nose and throat operating room nurse supervisor
Kelsey Whiston, PharmD
Stephanie Raza, MSW, medical social worker
Tracy Jasinski, APRN, nurse practitioner
Frauke Wilcox, MEd, family medicine grants and office associate
Bobbi Heffelfinger, MSN, MBA, RN, lung transplant nurse coordinator lead
Patti Jones, BA, accountant II
Jordan Corder, RRT, respiratory care specialist
Sandra Lehn, RN, BSN, cardiology nurse coordinator
Stef Trimble, RN, nurse supervisor
Jacquelyn Williams, medical student
Krystal Davis, EdD, RN, assistant professor
Krista Winter, RN, nursing professional development specialist
Teya Thai, RN, nurse case manager
Rebecca Swanson, DNP, APRN, advanced practice provider
Ahnika Gerson, BSN, RN, nursing professional development specialist
Mark P Ridder, MD, infectious disease fellow
Scott McPherson, MD, medical director, Clarkson Family Medicine residency program
Katelin Niedfeldt, RN
Sara Wolfson, DNP, APRN, GNP-BC, lead gerontological nurse practitioner
Jasmin Van Weelden, PA-C
Shannon Thomsen, BSBA, research program associate
Traci Rawlinson, MSN, RN, nurse manager, Werner progressive care unit
Patricia Grubbe, RN, BSN, clinic nurse
Darcy O’Brien-Genrich, RRT, manager, respiratory care services
Matthew A Mormino, MD, professor of orthopaedic surgery; residency program director
Jennifer Rounds, DNP, APRN-NP, advanced lung disease nurse practitioner
Jamie Ortega, patient coordinator
Lucinda R. Kustka, RN, BSN, pediatric research coordinator
Jori Robison, MSN, RN, OCN, oncology educator
Paula Owen, PAC
Clare Meeker, BSN, RN , clinic nurse
Patty Davis, office associate
Theresa Woodrum, RN, BSN, OCN, director acute care specialty and COVID-19 units
Megan Beard, BSN, RN, nursing professional development specialist
Jo Jameson, MT(ASCP), laboratory manager, phlebotomy
Alexander Jacobsen, DO, resident physician
Lucie Case, RN, BSN, clinical research nurse coordinator
Deanna M. Hansen, administrative assistant, internal medicine and infectious diseases
Hannah Ellis, RN, MSN, applications training lead
Amy Tipp, APRN-NP, nurse practitioner, Olson Women’s Center
Michelle Moerke, office assistant
Frank Lococo, vice president, marketing and communications
Remy Kaslon, MSN, APRN, ACNP-BC, ACHPN, palliative care advanced practice provider
Jacob Dahlke, MSBe, HEC-C, director, Office of Healthcare Ethics
Anna Cramer, JD, chief legal and advocacy officer
Susan Evans, MD, assistant professor
Joseph Rohr, MD, PhD, resident physician
Mark Law, PhD, administrator
Adam Zobel, DO, anesthesiology resident physician
Jeremy M. Johnson, MSW, medical social worker
Erin Jordan, MSN, RN, NPD-BC, nursing professional development supervisor
Kassandra Etus , BSN , Internal Medicine Specialties Clinic
Cyndi Baleika, administrative assistant
Amber Brown Keebler, MD, assistant professor
Jen Kaluza, APRN NP, neurovascular nurse practitioner
Scott Vincent, MD, assistant professor, Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
Sammy Muhia, MLS LA, microbiology lab assistant
Ann Rowe, APRN
Jacque Krier, LCSW, patient centered medical home social worker
Barb Roessner, PA-C, physicians assistant, general cardiology
Phillip Jones, MD, FAAEM, FAWM, instructor, Department of Emergency Medicine
Amber M. Tyler, MD, assistant professor
Ellianne Jacques, CNA
Tom Macy, MHA, vice president, ambulatory clinics
Robyn Thorson, PA-C
William Rizzo, MD, chair, Division of Inherited Metabolic Diseases, Department of Pediatrics
Lisa Kuechenmeister, PA
Samantha Jones, CSW, patient access program manager
Paula Roman, RRT, operations coordinator, pulmonary services
Erin Johnson, BA, student senator; College of Public Health Student Association president
Matt Pospisil, MS, MBA, vice president
Kristen Payzant, RD, LMNT, CNSC , medical nutrition therapist specialist
Tina Ripple, OT, inpatient rehabilitation
Rebekkah Thomas, APRN-NP, neurosciences nurse practitioner
Cynthia Nelson, CHAM, CPAS, manager
Sonya Glenn, MSW, social worker
Stephanie Kasper, CRNA, anesthesia
Stephanie Benne, MSN, RN, nursing professional development specialist
Don Coulter, MD, director, pediatric cancer research group
Christine Mueller, MHA, patient financial services operations manager
Emilie Langenhan, PharmD, pharmacist; Anticoagulation Stewardship Program coordinator
Diana J. Aldana, medical communication center
Kristen Passler, RN, BSN, CCRN, COVID-19 intensive care unit nurse; professional development specialist
Caroline Page, AAS, LFD, cardiac cath lab
Bruce Gordon, MD, professor
Madelyn Perren, PBT, laboratory services, phlebotomy
Jennifer Oliveto, MD, associate professor of radiology
Kalen Knight, BSN, RN, CEN, nursing professional development specialist for emergency services
June McAtee, LCSW, social worker
Jamie Shaw, APRN, Immediate Care Clinic provider
Julie K Cook, CSA, medical communications
Melissa Manzer, MD, associate professor
Russell Terman-White, BA, MDiv, BCC, staff chaplain
Nikki Gruner, MD
Phoebe Gearhart, RN, BSN, Department of Psychiatry supervisor
Nadia Pare, PhD, assistant professor of neurology
Jenna Sweetwood, RN, pre-op and post-anesthesia unit nurse supervisor
Kassie Frith, DO, obstetrics and gynecology resident
Lindsey Uher, MSN, RN, clinical quality lead in patient safety
Christy Hogan, CCLS, child life specialist
Ryan Cordts, business operations manager
Michell Spink, RD, LMNT, clinical nutrition
Mackenzie Kunkel, BSN, RN, cardiology nurse care coordinator
Katelyn Anderson, RN, BSN, CCRN, clinic nurse in cardiac cath lab
Paula Schulz, RN, PhD, associate professor
Laura Boon, APRN, internal medicine, primary care
Diane Schott, PhD, assistant professor
Justin Lieffers, RN, BSN, oncology triage nurse
Rhonda Dennis, APRN-NP, nurse practitioner, cardiac surgery
Dana Winn, BSN, RN, ACHRN, nurse manager
Samantha Faulkner, RN, BSN
Amanda Whitman, MSN, RN, CPN, CPHON, children’s hematology and oncology
Emily Reeves, RN, BSN, CCRN
Terri Nelsen, RHIA, CCS-P, CPC, CRC, professional coding manager
Thomas Bainter, BS, medical and master’s of public health student
Cassandra Adams, BSN, RN, CPHON
David Wessling, MD, radiology
Grant Langhofer, DO, resident
Sachit Patel, MD, medical director, pediatric blood and marrow transplantation
Denise Falcon, LISCW, psychiatric social worker
Ashley Johnson, BSN, RN , COVID-19 intensive care unit nurse
Ashley Raposo-Hadley, MPH, statistician I, Department of Acute Care Surgery
Jessica Maxwell, MD, MS, assistant professor
Suzanne Watson, RN, BSN, CEN, manager of emergency services
Amy Johnson, customer service associate
Rod Markin, MD, PhD, professor; associate vice chancellor; physician; vice president of business development
Lindsay Blick, MD, MEd, assistant professor
David Finken, MD, assistant clinical professor
Michael A. Donner, MD, internal medicine physician
Becca Weber, BS, physical and occupational therapy
Sara Moussa, MD, assistant professor, pediatric hospital medicine
Nicole Godwin, RN, medical intensive care unit
Cheryl Williams, MD, section chief, breast imaging
Jackson Gruber, BS, CNA, NREMT, regional special pathogens program coordinator
Kym Abraham, RN, BSN, pediatric research office, Child Health Research Institute
Nicole Linstrom , MSW
Danita Velasco, MD, assistant professor, pediatrics
Karoline S. Anderson, MD, pediatrician
Sara Swanson, MD, PhD
Michelle Linderman, RN, nurse manager, COVID-19 intensive care unit
Angela Sivertson, BSN, RN-BC, nurse educator
Kimberly Apker, MD, associate professor
Angela Mortensen, LICSW, social work
Nicole Scriven, RN, BSN, heart and vascular outcomes, ECMO coordinator
Warapan Nakayuenyongsuk, MD, assistant professor
Laura Loukota, NP-C, DNP, family medicine
Katie Newcomb, administrative senior assistant, critical care
Stephanie Downey, BSN, RN, lead staff nurse
Kelsey Stanesick, RN, COVID-19 intensive care unit lead nurse
Rachel Samuelson, BS, medical student
Randy Vest, RN, psychiatry outpatient clinic
Kyleen Schmoker , RN, BSN, staff nurse
Tara Blesh-Boren, PharmD, clinical pharmacist
Barbara Hoover-Schultz, MS, MPA, operations administrator, heart and vascular clinical research
Brenda J. Machmueller, BS, RHIT, CPC, health information management and revenue integrity director
Amanda Schraut, LICSW, medical social worker
Julie Lazure, MSN, RN, vice president, operations, acute care
Lauren Montgomery, BSN, RN
Kati Wilwerding, RN, allergy and immunology clinic nurse
Louise LaFramboise, PhD, RN, associate professor and assistant dean, Omaha Division
Makaela Waddell, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Sara Putnam, MD, assistant professor, orthopaedic Surgery
Karen Saxton, MSN, RN, director, trauma program
Margo Pfetzer, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Todd Bartholet, BSN, RN, nurse manager
Melissa Acquazzino, MD, assistant professor of Pediatrics
Bill Koile, MS, MBA, director, emergency services and acute care support
Amy Mead, RN, BSN, MBA, CEN, manager emergency services, Bellevue Medical Center
Lauren Walford, RN, staff nurse
Margaret Schorn, RRT, respiratoy therapy
Cassandra D Smith, MSN, RN-BC, nurse supervisor, interim nurse manager
Lacie Gooch, RN, COVID-19 intensive care unit bedside nurse
Suzanne Nuss, MBA, PhD, RN, chief nursing officer
Maureen Goltl, senior administrative assistant
Andrea Ott, PA-C
Jennifer Parker, MD, associate professor, medical director Midtown Clinic
Karissa Jacobsen, PCT , observation unit patient care technician; nursing student
Nick Hall, DNP, CRNA, anesthesiology
Rev. Sarah James, M.Div., chaplain
Sam Huntrods, BSN, RN
Angela Boesch, RN, BSN, director adult acute services
Brigette Vaughan, MSN, APRN-BC, NP, lead research coordinator, family psychiatric nurse practitioner
Michelle A. Brown, PLMHP, MSW, staff assistant
Brittani Thorne, RN, BSN, acute dialysis
Patience Kramp, OA, CNA, office assistant, COVID-19 intensive care unit
Sydney Buckland, PhD, APRN FNP-C, assistant professor
Angie Boettner, RN, BSN, CCRC , pediatric clinical research nurse coordinator
Rachel Stitnicky, BSN,RN, manager, neonatal intensive care unit
Devanne Dragoo, BSN, RN, CCRN, staff nurse
Maureen Kubat, RN, BSN, research nurse coordinator
Betty Oberle , RN, BSN , pediatric research nurse
Chad Abresch, PhD, assistant professor and vice chair, pediatrics
Aly Novotny, MSN, RN , nursing professional development specialist
Lauren White, MPAS, PA-C, physician assistant
Valarie Driscoll, BSN, RN, nurse manager, COVID-19 intensive care unit
Nicholas Reynolds, MS, research database coordinator
Janelle Sorensen, RN, nurse case manager adult cystic fibrosis
Chad Himmelberg, MSN, RN, CCRN, surgical intensive care unit nurse manager
Michele Aizenberg, MD, professor, neurosurgery
Margaret Rajnic, RN, BSN
Patricia C Tolliver, BSBA, administrator
Minnie Floersch, BSN, RN-BC, ventricular assist devic clinical program coordinator
Arwa Nasir, MBBS, MS, MPH, associate professor and division chief of general pediatrics
Julia Schultheiss, BS, physical therapy student
Anisa Hoie, RN, pediatric hematology/Oncology Nurse
Megan Falke, DNP, APRN, neonatal nurse practitioner
Peggy Mazzeo, MSN, RN, orthopedic nurse case manager
James Armitage, MD, professor of medicine
Laura J Dugick, APRN, NNP
Trek Langenhan, MD, assistant professor, Department of Internal Medicine, Section of Hospital Medicine
Elizabeth Hegge, APRN-NP, colorectal surgery
Kathy Rock, office assistant observation unit
Hope Blakely, RN, cath lab holding
Rees Adomako, DO, MHS, internal medicine house officer-1
Brittni Bolt, RN
Melissa Epley, BS, CCLS, child life department
Matt O’Dell, medical student
Tina Scott-Mordhorst, MD
Steve Graner, BSN, RN, nurse supervisor
Coolishsa Walton, PPC, patient coordinator senior associate
Suzanne Smith, RN BSN, operating room manager
Jenna Lowndes, RN, BSN
Zachary Parshall , MD , general surgery resident
Barb Artist, RT (R), radiologic technologist
Kassie Chick, RN, BSN
Maggi Howe, patient coordinator
Alyssa Martinez, RN, BSN, neonatal intensive care unit
Jill Schaben, BSN, RN, manager – Staffing Resources
Jayme Weber, MSN, RN, CNL, instructor
Christina Pick, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Cathy Phipps, RN
Zoe Burns, RN
Lindsey ayles, BSN, RN, case manager cardiothoracic surgery
Ryan Exline, BSN, RN
Amy Cutright, MD, assistant professor, Department of Emergency Medicine
Yu Lei, PhD, assistant professor
Brandi McQuinn, BSN, RN, charge audit registered nurse senior associate
Melissa Doheny, PharmD, BCACP, ambulatory care pharmacist
Heidi Tonne, BSN, nurse nanager
Melissa Reinhardt, BSN, RN, staff nurse, neonatal intensive care unit
Mary Couture, PA-C
Nick Stalnaker, CRNA
Nekia Thiry, MA, medical assistant
Jennifer Gottuso, MA , medical assistant
Shirley Delair, MD MPH, chief, pediatric infectious diseases
Nathan Gollehon, MD, MHPTT, associate professor
Kathy Amegandji, RN, BSN, nurse case manager for cardiothoracic surgery
Melissa Klein, heart and vascular center staff assistant
Doris Ray, office assistance
Danielle Lamer, ambulatory supervisor
Breanne Rubio, CNA
Christopher Erickson, MD, professor, Dept of Pediatrics
Keely Buck, RN
Elliot Blackman, ambulatory director
Doug McQuinn, ST, imaging coordinator, surgery
Tanette Welsh, ASN
Nicole Lopez-Schaecher, NP, structural heart advanced practice registered nurse
Annette Petersen, patient access senior associate
Heather Davis, MA, orthopedic medical assistant
Regan Taylor, MD, assistant professor
Cindy Fibranz, LPN, nurse
Lindsey Hall, BSN, RN-BC
Samantha Hope, CST
Ramzy Nakad, MD, associate professor, physician
Andrea Lonowski, MSN, RN, director of care continuum
Nandi Bruns, RN, BSN, manager, step down critical care
Patrick Millerd, MD, assistant professor
Nichole Niehus, RN, MSN, manager
April Ellison, BSN, RN-BC, nurse care coordinator
Erica Dowling, BSN, RN, CPAN, staff nurse float pool, nursing
Susan Tishendorf, RN, staff nurse float pool, nursing
Amanda Bond, PA-C, oncology infectious diseases
Barry Sloter, LCSW, medical social worker
Marisa Graslewicz, RN, BSN, step down critical care nurse
Betsy Miller , RN, MSN , case management registered nurse
Sonya Nelson, CRNA, MS, Department of Anesthesiology
Laura M. Egler, MBA, BSN, RN, case manager
Marcia Shade, PhD, RN, assistant professor
Kaylee Kintzle, BSN, RN-BC, heart transplant coordinator
X’Zavia Jones, medical receptionist
Katie Mainelli-Fisher, MS, BSN, RN, CCRN-K, clinical quality lead
Madeline Pawloski, MOT, OTR/L, BCP, occupational therapist
Debbie Snyder, BS, CCLS, child life specialist
Margaret Petersen, BSN, case manager cardiac surgery
Jacquelyn Kellar, RN, nursing professional development specialist
Alexandra Horton , RN , nurse
Suzanne Haney, MD, MS, division chief, child abuse pediatrics, pediatric palliative care
Michaela Newman, MSN, director
Oscar Canizales, CNA, patient care technician
Jennifer Wemhoff, MSN, manager care coordination and utilization management
Victoria Nakibuuka-Muli, MPA, MPH, division administrator
Ann Clark, BSN, RN-BC, left ventricular assist device coordinator
Jennifer Kowalski, PBT, laboratory services,phlebotomy
Mary Ann Carnley, RN, BSN, case management nurse, orthopaedics
Lacy Wake, BSN, RN-BC, nurse manager
Jennifer Suponchick, RN, cardiovascular nurse
Morgan Gordon, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Diana Shi, PhD, research administration specialist
Elizabeth Reed, MD, professor
Kathleen Chance, RN, BSN
Katy Pellman, BSN, RN
Jmaylia Mimms (Jay), NCMA, medical assistant
Chelsey Hoffman, BSN
Ann Fitzgerald, APRN, APRN, MN, nurse practitioner, HIV Clinic, Department Infectious Disease
Michael Ash, MD, Nebraska Medicine executive vice president, chief transformation officer
KC Pullen, RN, clinic nurse, medical call center
Penny Dennis, BSN, RN, CCTN, acute nephrology coordinator
Clifton Davis, MD, endocrinology fellow
Justin R Birge, MD, MSc, FHM
Kevin Hanna, BS
Emma Fleeman, RN, step down critical care unit
Celeste Akers, CST, lead community services tech
Emily Scarborough, RN
Melanie Tuamoheloa, BSN, nurse manager, Bellevue Medical Center
Jenna Schmitt, RN, BSN, staff nurse, trauma unit
Hannah Kreifels, RN,BSN, step down critical care supervisor
Bethany Tischer, RN, BSN, surgery coordinator for head and neck, plastics and surgical oncology
Kenzie Boshart, RN
Brandi Johansen, MSN, RN-BC, nurse manager on 5 West, a COVID-19 unit
Ruth Ellis, RN, BSN
Amanda Self , PCT
Sloane Hoefer, PharmD
Shelby Peterson, MA, Heart and Vascular Clinic
Olivia Murphy, BSN, RN-BC
Monica Gately, senior administrative assistant
Haleigh Seizys, RN
Micah Beachy, DO, FACP, SFHM, chief quality officer and associate professor Department of Internal Medicine
Michelle Collins, MSN, RN-BC, nurse on 5 West, a COVID-19 unit; PPE extender; wound nursing professional development specialist
Ashley Waage, RN, BSN
Brandee Ritter, BSN
Camden Krieger, BSN, RN, registered nurse
Hannah Owens, medical student
Rachael Sudtelgte, APRN-NP, nurse practitioner
Marie Shiela Gernade, RN, staff nurse
Laurie Lycan, CCLS, certified child life specialist
Nicole Boisselle, RN, BSN, COVID-19 medical and surgical units
Rachel Thibault (Brennan), RN, BSN, staff nurse
Mandy Byers , MD, assistant professor
Kelly Goetschkes, MSN, RN, manager Neuroscience Intensive Care Unit
Claire Theisen, RN
Samantha Trampe, PCT, patient care technician
Scott Miller, BSN, director
Maddie Millet, RN, BSN, registered nurse
Jane Grandi-Andersen, RN
Ann Anderson Berry, MD, PhD, professor and vice chair of research, pediatrics; executive director of the Child Health Research Institute; division chief, neonatology
Paul Carlson, business director, perioperative services
Helga Fensterman, applications manager
Lisa Hamill, RN, manager, sterile processing
Katy Saalfeld, PA-C, MPE
Brandi Mercer, BSN, RN, staff nurse
Tiffany Bockelman, ST, surgery
Emily Boston, PT, DPT, inpatient physical therapist
Jessica M Johnson, RRT
Macy Walz, MD, resident physician, obstetrics and gynecology
Kelly McDonald, MHA, administrator II, Division of Cardiothoracic and Vascular Surgery
Angela Wheat, RN, BSN, CCTC , transplant coordinator, Heart and Vascular Center
Tabitha Mora, ST, surgical technologist
Colleen Rickabaugh, RN
Amy Polson, PA-C, physician assistant, bariatric surgery
Janice Baxter, BSN, nurse manager
Courtney Marshall, BSN, RN, nursing professional development specialist, obstetrics
Sherri Heavey, APRN
Tami DeBonis, MSN, RN, nursing professional development specialist, obstetrics
Alexandra Neuharth, CST
Chris Buckley, MD, internal medicine
Janet Lara, RN, staff nurse
Caitlin McGuire, CST, surgical technologist
Angel Eustice, phlebotomy, lab services
Kim Hanssen, RN, BSN, CPN, nurse case manager
Laura Peterson, administrative senior assistant, adult acute care
Katie Keefer, RN, BSN, nurse supervisor
Suzanne Roberts
Tara Hovseth, RT(CT)(ARRT)
Rachael Hubbard, clinic lead
Rachel Sanden, RN, lead nurse, Lauritzen Outpatient Center Oral Surgery Clinic
Nicole Waters, RN, BSN, ambulatory supervisor
Alysa Targy, RN, BSN
Amy R. Ruzsa, MHA, director, ambulatory clinics
Kristie Hawkins, PharmD, BCPS, internal medicine pharmacist
Stacey Roode, RN, BSN, clinic manager
Amie Burney Rhodes, lead, call center
Shane Asher, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Dawn Sorensen, office assistant
Lily Lehto, RN, BSN
Andy Marking, RRT, MHA, manager, pulmonary diagnostics and Sleep Center
Melissa Buman, MSN, RNC-OB, C-EFM, nurse manager, women and infants services
Ali Gaul, RN, BSN, staff nurse, 9 Trauma Unit
Patricia Rankin, RN, lead nurse, 6/7 Lied Unit
Lynsey Curran, RN, BSN
Jamie Rudd, BSN, RN, universal swab center manager, Clarkson Family Medicine
Missy VanHorn, office associate II
Brenda Harriger, BSN, RN-BC
Kelli Anjos, RN, nursing professional development specialist
Taylor Culton, RN, BSN, COVID-19 unit nurse
Susan MacQuiddy, MD
Patrick Davis, RN, BSN, staff nurse Lead
Ted Mikuls, MD, Umbach Professor of rheumatology; vice chair, internal medicine
Kathy Andreasen, LPN
Chandra Kuhl, RN, BSN, nurse manager
Tyler Evans, MD
Sarah Bailey, PharmD, BCPS, clinical pharmacist
Dillon Clarey, MD, resident
Monica Snyder, scheduling associate
Morgan Moody, BSN, nurse manager, heart and lung transplant
Jon T. Knezevich, PharmD, acute care pharmacy services
Kyerra Sandeen, BSN, RN
Calico Letchworth Bahati, LPN, clinic nurse
Alexandra Powell, RN, BSN, staff registered nurse
Megan K. Pierce, BSN, RNC-OB, C-EFM, nurse supervisor
Jami Greeley, MLT, ambulatory lab lead, Clarkson Family Medicine
Lindsey Bartman, PCT, nursing student
Teri Jo Mauch, MD, PhD, FAAP, FASN, professor and chief, pediatric nephrology
Elizabeth Carraher, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Karen A. Tucker, DDS, MD, assistant professor
Angela Townsend, ambulatory supervisor, Family Medicine Clinic at Durham Outpatient Center
Ashlee Hall, RN, heart transplant coordinator
Stephanie Dickhute, family medicine medical receptionist
Amy L. Djernes, BSN, RN, ambulatory supervisor
Andrew Dergan, student physician
Carmel Jones, RN, BSN, nurse care coordinator
Darlene Boukal, patient coordinator senior associate, heart failure and transplant scheduling
Keely McGregor, RMA, family medicine
Katie Penas, MHA, CNMT, RT(N), clinical research manager
Briley Patterson, RN, BSN, nurse care coordinator, Family Medicine Clinic at Durham Outpatient Center
Ann Yager, MHA, BS, RT (R)(T), director, radiation oncology
Alli Gabriel, PharmD, clinical pharmacist
Allyson Carlberg, RN, heart failure coordinator
Alison Weskamp, RN, BSN, staff nurse
Shradha Samuel, MD, general surgery resident
Candace G. Grier, MD, assistant professor of radiology
Mary l. Fisher, administrative assistant
Kristi Atkinson, MBA, manager
Elizabeth Hoffman, MA, MR, medical receptionist
Kate Boulter, RN, BAN (HONS), MPH, nurse manager, the Biocontainment Unit
Michele Jones, BSN, RN
Dennis Merchant, CCT, CRAT, manager
Barbara Pfeifer, RN, BSN, lead nurse, preoperative, post-anesthesia care unit, Fritch Surgery Center
Penny Marriott, LPN, family medicine
Meredith Jolly, PharmD, RPh, inpatient pharmacist lead
Jeny Barnes , RN, BSN
Laura Christensen, RN, clinic nurse
Ann Sibbernsen, RN, BSN, Fritch Pre Op and Post-Anesthesia Care Unit
Tracy Dunn, RPSGT, LRCP, supervisor, Sleep Disorders Center
Jayme Anderson, PharmD, inpatient clinical pharmacy supervisor
Ashley Shacklett, RN, ambulator supervisor
Heather Thomas, MD, associate professor, pediatric pulmonology
Alyssa Lawler, APRN-CNM, certified nurse midwife
Amanda McNerney, PCT
Snowleopard Tyler
Olnike Banwo, BSN, staff nurse
Jill Soethout, RN
Kat Etherton, residency coordinator
Ritu Swali, MD, dermatology resident
Linette Jahn, RN, BSN, nurse
Tyson Carlson, BS, medical student
Erin Walsh, PA-C, physician assistant
Judeen Andrews, PA-C
Heidi Hoffman, RN, staff nurse
Bianca Olague, MA, medical assistant
Patrick Fuller, PharmD, inpatient pharmacy clinical supervisor and postgraduate year one residency program director
Jhoanna Olmos, BS, inclusion program associate
Pamela Tradvanced practice provider, MA
Anna Zajicek, MD, assistant professor of radiology
Andrew B Watkins, PharmD, antimicrobial stewardship pharmacist
Stephanie Bowman, PharmD, BCPS, BCCP, inpatient pharmacist
Jill Pfeil, RN, clinic manager
Brittany Pattrin, RN, BSN
Maria Rojas-Bita, MD, family medicine resident
McKenna West, PCT, patient care technician, 7UT, a COVID-19 intensive care unit
Karla Haggar, RN, clinical coordinator
Rhonda Keyes, APRN
Danielle Nichols , RN, BSN, nurse supervisor
Amanda Lopez, MA, medical assistant
Mary Jo Brummel, BSIE, MBA, director of budget and decision support
Kate Hueftle, RN, BSN, case management nurse
Dan Coquyt, MD, emergency medicine resident physician
Jody Bayer, BSN, RN-C
Margie Chartrand, RN, BSN, heart transplant program coordinator
Teal Podraza, RN, BSN, nurse care coordinator
Carlie Lesley, BSN, RN, clinic manager
Eric Jonswold, DO, resident
Cindy Denton , BSN, RN, family medicine, Division of Geriatrics
Catherine Schnieders, RN, BSN
Ashley Grobeck, CNA, care tech
Joan Mack, MSN, RN, clinical program coordinator
Carli Nelson, RN
Karen Kafka, RNC
Janet Wulf, CGRN, BSN, lead nurse
Jennifer Moeller, PA-C, endocrinology
Emily Duren, RN, BSN
Cher Duke, RN, Bellevue Family Medicine
Tuesday Neary, PharmD
Lance Tolstedt, PharmD, inpatient clinical pharmacist
Danish Bhatti, MD, FAAN, associate professor
Logan Franck, PharmD, clinical assistant professor
Teri Diederich , APRN , advanced practice provider supervisor, cardiology
Lynne McEvoy, MR, patient access senior associate
Pat Durrie, RN, nurse care coordinator
Jennifer Carnahan, BSN, RN-BC, cardiothoracic surgery clinical program coordinator
Julie Tran, BSN
Jessica Livingston, MSN, RN-BC, AACC, heart and vascular outcomes
Elise O’Connor, RN-BC, BSN
Elizabeth Edney, MD, assistant professor, Dept of Radiology
Jennifer Rackley, RN, BSN, nurse care coordinator
Jason T. Helvey, MD, associate professor, radiology
Tammy Winterboer, PharmD, vice president, quality, effectiveness and experience
Regina Shumaker, MR
TaChelle Rhames, phlebotomist
Jan Siemer, RN
Amy Avila, RN
Terry S. Thomas, APRN
Carolyn Harris, RN
Kim Shafer, RN
Cody Hoferer, MA

Categories: Coronavirus, News