High School Basketball Scoreboard: 1/20

Lincoln Northeast boys got the road win at Lincoln Southwest while Lincoln High swept Norfolk at home.

LINCOLN, Neb. (KLKN) – Lincoln Northeast boys got the road win at Lincoln Southwest while Lincoln High swept Norfolk at home.

 

SCORES:

Boys
Ainsworth 62, North Central 43
Amherst 67, Gibbon 47
Ansley-Litchfield 74, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 59
BDS 60, Exeter-Milligan 42
Bayard 50, Leyton 43
Blair 41, Elkhorn 32
Boone Central 69, Columbus Scotus 41
Clarkson/Leigh 67, Twin River 19
Conestoga 58, Falls City 26
Cross County 52, Giltner 21
Elgin Public/Pope John 86, Plainview 38
Fremont 38, Lincoln Southeast 37
Gothenburg 50, Broken Bow 48
Hemingford 52, Edgemont, SD 20
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 63, Johnson County Central 57 (OT)
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 73, Madison 34
Kearney Catholic 53, Aurora 40
Lincoln High 65, Norfolk 52
Lincoln Lutheran 49, Archbishop Bergan 48
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 62, Raymond Central 56
Loomis 80, Alma 37
Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Bertrand 47
Medicine Valley 72, Hi-Line 50
Millard North 94, Omaha Burke 72
Omaha Concordia 53, Lincoln Christian 43
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 66, Mount Michael Benedictine 20
Osceola 46, McCool Junction 33
Paxton 62, Wauneta-Palisade 22
Potter-Dix 67, Garden County 41
Sandhills Valley 55, Maxwell 38
Shelby-Rising City 45, Dorchester 21
St. Mary’s 66, Winside 28
Stuart 52, Valentine 31
Walthill 73, Homer 65
Weeping Water 55, Omaha Brownell Talbot 33
Wisner-Pilger 66, Pender 37
Wood River 67, Shelton 42

 

 

Girls
Amherst 61, Gibbon 22
BDS 43, Exeter-Milligan 34
Beatrice 54, Hastings 49
Broken Bow 40, Gothenburg 35
Cambridge 58, Dundy County Stratton 24
Clarkson/Leigh 55, Twin River 29
Columbus Scotus 48, Boone Central 31
Crete 42, Nebraska City 22
Cross County 52, Giltner 12
Dorchester 45, Shelby-Rising City 37
Elkhorn 37, Blair 34
Falls City 45, Conestoga 41
Freeman 30, Wilber-Clatonia 15
Fremont 81, Lincoln Southeast 42
Gretna 51, Elkhorn South 22
Heartland 24, High Plains Community 16
Hemingford 42, Crawford 39
Homer 75, Walthill 29
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Burwell 24
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 59, Madison 17
Kearney Catholic 34, Aurora 29
Kimball 40, Sutherland 32
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 39, Battle Creek 36
Lincoln Christian 57, Omaha Concordia 26
Lincoln High 60, Norfolk 31
Lincoln Lutheran 42, Archbishop Bergan 25
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 49, Raymond Central 41
Maywood-Hayes Center 45, Bertrand 16
McCool Junction 50, Osceola 29
Medicine Valley 57, Hi-Line 31
Meridian 39, East Butler 35
Millard North 68, Omaha Burke 32
Nebraska Lutheran 50, College View Academy 36
North Bend Central 61, Oakland-Craig 38
North Central 48, Ainsworth 37
Omaha Christian Academy 44, Boys Town 20
Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, South Sioux City 24
Plainview 68, Elgin Public/Pope John 43
Ralston 38, Plattsmouth 34
Sandhills Valley 46, Maxwell 33
Shelton 67, Wood River 47
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 37, Ansley-Litchfield 35
South Platte 65, Garden County 30
Southern Valley 53, Arapahoe 36
St. Mary’s 53, Winside 22
Valentine 45, Stuart 39
Wauneta-Palisade 69, Paxton 29
Waverly 47, Wahoo 45 (OT)
Weeping Water 43, Omaha Brownell Talbot 18
West Holt 41, Boyd County 26

Categories: High School Sports, Sports