High school basketball scoreboard: 12/10

A Friday night packed full off high school basketball across the state.

LINCOLN, Neb (KLKN) – A Friday night packed full off high school basketball across the state. Highlights and scores below.

 

GIRLS:
Adams Central 77, Gothenburg 31
Alma 60, Wilcox-Hildreth 41
Amherst 64, Loomis 34
Arcadia/Loup City 37, Gibbon 20
Aurora 39, Columbus Lakeview 33
BDS 50, Dorchester 36
Bayard 63, Banner County 10
Bellevue East 57, Millard West 39
Bellevue West 69, Papillion-LaVista 55
Blair 64, Plattsmouth 15
Broken Bow 54, Minden 23
Centura 50, Central City 26
Columbus Scotus 33, Grand Island Central Catholic 26
Crete 40, Northwest 33
Diller-Odell 44, Sterling 41
Elkhorn North 79, Bennington 48
Elmwood-Murdock 45, Auburn 32
Exeter-Milligan 41, Heartland 36
Franklin 49, Lawrence-Nelson 29
Freeman 41, Fillmore Central 37
Fullerton 71, Ansley-Litchfield 35
Garden County 45, Morrill 38
Hershey 59, Cozad 26
Holdrege 45, Lexington 19
Johnson-Brock 45, Falls City 42
Kearney 51, Lincoln East 34
Kearney Catholic 51, Ord 24
Lincoln Lutheran 40, Lincoln Christian 20
Lincoln Northeast 51, Columbus 23
Maywood-Hayes Center 41, Medicine Valley 30
McCool Junction 55, High Plains Community 22
Mead 41, Palmyra 28
Meridian 46, Cross County 39
Milford 40, Fairbury 24
Millard North 60, Omaha Benson 56
Millard South 80, Papillion-LaVista South 24
Norris 60, Elkhorn 28
Oberlin-Decatur Comm., KS 24, Hitchcock County 23
Ogallala 48, Sterling, CO 33
Omaha Central 55, Elkhorn South 44
Omaha Skutt Catholic 64, North Platte 29
Osceola 53, Hampton 34
Overton 49, Axtell 42
Palmer 44, St. Edward 17
Parkview Christian 57, Pawnee City 24
Paxton 50, Brady 28
Perkins County 64, Kimball 34
Pleasanton 57, Hi-Line 37
Potter-Dix 37, Creek Valley 36
Ravenna 54, Burwell 37
Shelby-Rising City 32, Giltner 26
Shelton 44, Kenesaw 21
Sidney 53, Chase County 50
Silver Lake 66, Elba 12
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 57, Cambridge 36
South Platte 50, Leyton 33
Southwest 67, Dundy County Stratton 37
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 40, Elm Creek 28
Sutherland 35, Sandhills Valley 29
Wauneta-Palisade 59, Arapahoe 46

 

BOYS:
Adams Central 52, Gothenburg 43
Alma 63, Wilcox-Hildreth 41
Ansley-Litchfield 62, Fullerton 24
Auburn 44, Elmwood-Murdock 23
Axtell 60, Overton 47
BDS 45, Dorchester 14
Bayard 74, Banner County 21
Bellevue West 60, Papillion-LaVista 45
Blair 65, Plattsmouth 37
Burwell 67, Ravenna 39
Cozad 52, Hershey 47
Creighton Preparatory School 73, Omaha Northwest 40
Crete 55, Northwest 53
Diller-Odell 49, Sterling 29
Doniphan-Trumbull 54, Hastings St. Cecilia 39
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Friend 29
Heartland 66, Exeter-Milligan 22
Hitchcock County 30, Medicine Valley 28
Kearney Catholic 54, Ord 31
Kenesaw 61, Shelton 56
Lawrence-Nelson 54, Franklin 30
Lexington 60, Holdrege 40
Leyton 71, South Platte 25
Lincoln East 59, Kearney 48
McCook 54, Colby, KS 32
Millard North 67, Omaha Benson 51
Millard South 41, Papillion-LaVista South 35
Millard West 53, Bellevue East 28
Omaha Central 50, Elkhorn South 48
Omaha Skutt Catholic 61, North Platte 39
Osceola 51, Hampton 31
Palmyra 63, Mead 60 (OT)
Paxton 46, Brady 37
Perkins County 80, Kimball 36
Potter-Dix 63, Creek Valley 23
Sandhills Valley 63, Sutherland 40
Shelby-Rising City 45, Giltner 26
Silver Lake 72, Elba 19
Southwest 42, Oberlin-Decatur Community, KS 41
St. Edward 53, Palmer 9
Sterling, CO 57, Ogallala 48
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45, Elm Creek 37

Categories: High School Sports, Sports