High School Scoreboard: 1/21

Lincoln Pius X swept Kearney at home Friday night to highlight the local high school games.

LINCOLN, Neb. (KLKN) – Lincoln Pius X swept Kearney at home Friday night to highlight the local high school games. Highlights and scores below.

 

SCORES:

BOYS
Adams Central 39, Northwest 28
Ansley-Litchfield 61, Overton 56
Archbishop Bergan 58, Columbus Scotus 48
Ashland-Greenwood 76, Syracuse 65
Bellevue West 77, Bellevue East 32
Bennington 58, Norris 46
Bloomfield 52, CWC 40
Boone Central 72, Ord 50
Broken Bow 74, Valentine 35
Central City 78, Wood River 59
Columbus Lakeview 68, Schuyler 26
Crofton 45, Hartington-Newcastle 36
Deshler 31, Harvard 20
Doniphan-Trumbull 51, Superior 33
Douglas County West 44, Arlington 38
Elkhorn Valley 69, Creighton 52
Elm Creek 54, Pleasanton 33
Falls City Sacred Heart 80, Pawnee City 25
Gordon-Rushville 46, Mullen 39
Grand Island 74, Columbus 51
Hartington Cedar Catholic 35, Wayne 32
Hemingford 57, Morrill 52
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Spalding Academy 41
Johnson-Brock 72, Friend 44
Kenesaw 70, Franklin 34
Lincoln Pius X 74, Kearney 26
Loomis 86, Hi-Line 49
Malcolm 70, Wilber-Clatonia 47
Millard North 71, Millard South 49
Nebraska Lutheran 51, Weeping Water 38
North Platte 59, McCook 41
O’Neill 76, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 36
Omaha Bryan 58, Omaha Benson 49
Omaha North 80, Omaha Northwest 37
Omaha Westside 82, Creighton Preparatory School 43
Papillion-LaVista South 59, Papillion-LaVista 55
Sandy Creek 56, Blue Hill 51
Seward 47, Aurora 33
Silver Lake 47, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Southern 69, Sterling 34
Stanton 67, Randolph 40
Summerland 54, Osmond 44
Tri County 63, Fillmore Central 53
Wausa 58, Winside 47
West Holt 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 40
Wynot 77, Plainview 52

GIRLS
Adams Central 56, Northwest 43
Alliance 48, Ogallala 46
Anselmo-Merna 36, North Central 31
Archbishop Bergan 37, Columbus Scotus 27
Arthur County 48, Hyannis 19
Auburn 50, Nebraska City 9
BRLD 72, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61
Beatrice 50, Ralston 23
Bellevue East 50, Bellevue West 32
Broken Bow 47, Valentine 18
CWC 48, Bloomfield 46 (OT)
Centura 65, Gibbon 45
Columbus 52, Grand Island 28
Crofton 60, Hartington-Newcastle 18
Deshler 52, Harvard 19
Douglas County West 39, Arlington 29
Elgin Public/Pope John 39, West Holt 27
Elkhorn Valley 44, Creighton 41
Falls City Sacred Heart 67, Pawnee City 15
Franklin 47, Kenesaw 35
Gering 51, Chadron 41
Gordon-Rushville 52, Mullen 32
Gothenburg 48, Sidney 45
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 72, O’Neill 28
Johnson-Brock 54, Friend 29
Lincoln East 44, Lincoln North Star 31
Lincoln Lutheran 43, Bishop Neumann 32
Lincoln Pius X 41, Kearney 35
Lincoln Southwest 66, Lincoln Northeast 52
Loomis 60, Hi-Line 18
Lutheran High Northeast 60, Norfolk Catholic 51
Malcolm 48, Wilber-Clatonia 23
Millard South 61, Millard North 55
Minden 28, Holdrege 25
Mitchell 36, Southeast, WY 31
Norris 42, Bennington 30
North Platte 57, McCook 33
Omaha Benson 73, Omaha Bryan 11
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 54, Omaha Mercy 41
Osmond 51, Summerland 33
Overton 61, Ansley-Litchfield 11
Papillion-LaVista South 52, Papillion-LaVista 48
Pleasanton 57, Elm Creek 39
Ponca 72, Walthill 16
Ravenna 58, Arcadia/Loup City 21
Sandy Creek 36, Blue Hill 32
Silver Lake 41, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 33
Stanton 65, Randolph 13
Sterling 54, Southern 43
Stuart 48, Santee 34
Superior 53, Doniphan-Trumbull 39
Syracuse 43, Ashland-Greenwood 38 (OT)
Wausa 60, Winside 44
Wayne 56, Hartington Cedar Catholic 40
Weeping Water 52, Nebraska Lutheran 31
Wilcox-Hildreth 41, Axtell 40
Wood River 40, Central City 17
Wynot 38, Plainview 28
York 42, Fairbury 26

Categories: High School Sports, Sports