High School Wrestling: Districts 2/13

Wrestlers across Nebraska punched their tickets to the state tournament on Saturday during the district round.
Hs Wrestling Districts

LINCOLN, Neb. (KLKN) – Wrestlers across Nebraska punched their tickets to the state tournament on Saturday during the district round.

Team Scores: 

Class A-1: 1. Millard South, 2. Columbus, 3. Bellevue East, 4. Millard West, 5. Lincoln Southwest, 6. Bellevue West 7. Lincoln High

Class A-2: 1. Grand Island, 2. Omaha Westside 3. Creighton Prep, 4. Lincoln Southeast, 5. Omaha Burke, 6. Lincoln North Star, 7. Omaha North, 8. Omaha South

Class A-3: 1. North Platte, 2. Papillion-La Vista, 3. Millard North, 4. Gretna, 5. Papillion-La Vista South, 6. Fremont, 7. Lincoln Northeast, 8. Omaha Northwest

Class A-4: 1. Norfolk, 2. Lincoln East, 3. Kearney, 4. Elkhorn South, 5. Pius X, 6. Omaha Central, 7. Omaha Bryan, 8. Omaha Benson

Class B-1: 1. Bennington, 2. Hastings, 3. Columbus Lakeview, 4. Waverly, 5. Pierce, 6. Nebraska City, 7. Adams Central, 8. Schuyler, 9. Columbus Scotus, 10. South Sioux City, 11. Boys Town, 12. Elkhorn North, 13. Omaha Roncalli Catholic

Class B-2: 1. York, 2. Blair, 3. Ralston, 4. Platteview, 5. Wayne, 6. Seward, 7. West-Point Beemer, 8. Omaha Concordia, 9. Minden, 10. Falls City, 11. Omaha Gross Catholic, 12. Auburn

Class B-3: 1. Beatrice, 2. Aurora, 3. Norris, 4. Wahoo, 5. Plattsmouth, 6. Northwest, 7. Omaha Skutt, 8. Elkhorn, 9. MM Benedictine, 10. Ashland-Greenwood, 11. Crete, 12. Fairbury

Class C-1: 1. David City, 2. Boone Central, 3. Fillmore Central, 4. Crofton-Bloomfield, 5. St. Paul. 6, Fort Calhoun, 7. Arlington, 8. Tri County, 9. Wood River, 10. North Bend Central, 11. Tekamah-Herman, 12. Nebraska Christian, 13. Wisner-Pilger, 14. GICC, 15. Madison, 14. Tri County NE

Class C-2: 1. Central City, 2. Yutan, 3. Raymond Central, 4.Bishop Neumann, 5. Battle Creek, 6. Conestoga, 7. Syracuse, 8. Wilber-Clatonia, 9. Oakland-Craig, 10. Sutton, 11. Archbishop Bergan, 12. Quad County NE, 13. Lutheran High NE, 14. Harington Cedar Catholic, 15. Wakefield, 16. Winnebago

Class C-3: 1. Aquinas, 2. Milford, 3. Logan View, 4. Cross County/Osceola, 5. Norfolk Catholic, 6. Twin River, 7. Centennial, 8. Malcolm, 9. HTRS, 10. South Central NE, 11. Ponca, 12. BRLD, 13. Lincoln Lutheran, 14. Palmyra, 15. Lincoln Christian, 16. Louisville

 

 

Categories: High School Sports, Sports