May 12 Nebraska Primary Election results

Here are the results of the 2020 Nebraska May 12 Primary Election Results
Mgn 1280x720 91106c00 Vcrye

These are the results of the May 12 Nebraska Primary Election.

President of the United States (Republican)

Donald J. Trump: 232,278 91.54%

Bill Weld: 21,479 8.46%

President of the United States (Democrat)

Joe Biden: 117,119 77.36%

Tulsi Gabbard: 4,230 2.79%

Bernie Sanders: 20,646 13.64%

Elizabeth Warren: 9,393 6.20%

United States Senator (Republican)

Ben Sasse: 208,488 75.10%

Matt Innis: 69,123 24.90%

United States Senator (Democrat)

Dennis Frank Macek: 4,292 3.05%

Chris Janicek: 43,210 30.66%

Larry Marvin: 6,676 4.74%

Angie Philips: 33,477 23.75%

Alisha Shelton: 31,517 22.36%

Daniel M. Wik: 5,548 3.94%

Andy Stock: 16,209 11.50%

Representative in Congress – District 1 (Democrat)

Babs Ramsey: 11,982 22.15%

Kate Bolz: 42,112 77.85%

Representative in Congress – District 1 (Republican)

Jeff Fortenberry: 82,192 100%

Representative in Congress – District 2 (Democrat)

Kara Eastman: 40,456 61.85%

Ann Ashford: 20,656 31.58%

Gladys Harrison: 4,303 6.58%

Representative in Congress – District 2 (Republican)

Donald Bacon: 63,155 90.70%

Paul Anderson: 6,473 9.30%

Representative in Congress – District 3 (Democrat)

Mark Elworth Jr.: 26,694 100%

Representative in Congress – District 3 (Republican)

Larry Lee Scott Bolinger: 3,376 2.91%

Adrian Smith: 95,893 82.63%

William Elfgren: 4,048 3.49%

Justin Moran: 6,349 5.47%

Aaron Kowalski: 6,383 5.50%

Member of the Legislature (District 21)

Joseph Couch: 1,130 13.41%

Mike Hilgers: 5,007 59.42%

Brodey Weber: 2,290 27.17%

Member of the Legislature (District 23)

Bruce Bostelman: 5,674 62.48%

Helen Raikes: 3,408 37.52%

Member of the Legislature (District 25)

Suzanne Geist: 10,140 71.69%

Stephany Pleasant: 4,004 28.31%

Member of the Legislature (District 27)

Anna Wishart: 5,593 71.18%

Brenda Bickford: 2,265 28.82%

Member of the Legislature (District 29)

Neal Clayburn: 984 8.54%

Jennifer Carter: 2,562 22.24%

Michael Connely: 250 2.17%

Eliot Bostar: 3,108 26.98%

Jacob Campbell: 3,769 32.72%

Lisa Lee: 846 7.34%

Member of the Legislature (District 35)

Dan Quick: 3,995 77.11%

Raymond M. Aguilar: 2,391 37.44%

Member of the Legislature (District 37)

John S. Lowe Sr.: 6,244 77.11%

Mercadies Damratowski: 1,854 22.89%

 

Please note, these numbers are subject to change until the results are certified. You can find results for all races on the Lancaster County Commissioner’s website.

Categories: News