Sports Blitz Week Nine: 10/22

The Aurora Huskies cruise past Seward winning their seventh straight game in our Channel 8 Game of the Week.
Game Of The Week And Class B

LINCOLN, Neb. (KLKN) – In the final week of the regular season, the Aurora Huskies cruise past Seward winning their seventh straight game in our Channel 8 Game of the Week. Highlights and scores below!

GOTW and Class B:

 

Class A and C:

https://twitter.com/kelsie_kasperTV/status/1451715257160904705?s=20

SCORES:

Thursday (10/21/2021)
Anselmo-Merna 36, Summerland 6
Ansley-Litchfield 74, Pleasanton 8
Arapahoe 56, Alma 40
BDS 66, Fullerton 34
Bellevue West 48, Lincoln High 6
Bloomfield 66, Wausa 20
Blue Hill 28, Garden County 8
Boone Central 53, ONeill 0
Boys Town 41, Omaha Concordia 7
Burwell 60, Amherst 24
Cross County 45, Clarkson/Leigh 12
Dundy County Stratton 66, Cambridge 8
Elgin Public/Pope John 30, St. Mary’s 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 63, Osmond 41
Hampton 49, Santee 7
Hitchcock County 72, West Holt 0
Howells-Dodge 56, Elmwood-Murdock 32
Humphrey St. Francis 42, Allen 14
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 36, Lutheran High Northeast 35
Johnson-Brock 56, Winside 12
Kenesaw 56, Medicine Valley 0
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 30, EMF 26
Leyton 47, Hyannis 12
Lincoln Southwest 24, Omaha Central 20
Lourdes Central Catholic 57, Thayer Central 14
Mead 26, Wynot 20
Millard North 32, Norfolk 24
Mullen 58, Loomis 12
Nebraska Christian 22, Arcadia-Loup City 15
Neligh-Oakdale 64, Tri County 30
Omaha North 42, Lincoln North Star 7
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 41, Elkhorn North 27
Osceola 70, Homer 27
Pawnee City 50, Lewiston 0
Pender 69, Creighton 32
Perkins County 46, Bertrand 28
Riverside 74, Sandhills Valley 20
Sandhills/Thedford 60, Lawrence-Nelson 20
Stanton 57, Heartland 12
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 73, Paxton 18
Sutherland 52, Hi-Line 22
Weeping Water 48, Wisner-Pilger 28

Friday (10/22/2021)
Adams Central 42, Fillmore Central 13
Archbishop Bergan 49, Ponca 14
Ashland-Greenwood 30, Platteview 7
Auburn 49, Falls City 0
Aurora 50, Seward 14
Battle Creek 62, North Bend Central 36
Beatrice 48, Crete 34
Bennington 49, Gross Catholic 10
Bishop Neumann 35, Syracuse 6
Broken Bow 18, Minden 0
Chadron 35, Ogallala 8
Cody-Kilgore 66, Hay Springs 14
Columbus 38, North Platte 28
Columbus Lakeview 35, Columbus Scotus 0
Creighton Preparatory School 56, Lincoln East 7
Crofton 22, BRLD 7
Douglas County West 34, Arlington 28
Elkhorn High 33, Omaha Skutt Catholic 13
Elkhorn South 21, Lincoln Southeast 10
Franklin 60, Harvard 0
Fremont 42, Lincoln Pius X 41
Grand Island 35, Omaha Bryan 0
Grand Island Central Catholic 14, Centura 7
Gretna 27, Papillion-LaVista 20
Kearney Catholic 49, Cozad 13
Lincoln Lutheran 10, Wilber-Clatonia 7
McCook 34, Alliance 7
McCool Junction 54, Dorchester 15
Milford 42, Fairbury 0
Millard South 35, Omaha Burke 13
Mitchell 21, Sidney 18
Nebraska City 27, Lincoln Christian 26
Norfolk Catholic 27, Hartington Cedar Catholic 20
Oakland-Craig 49, David City 7
Omaha Westside 59, Omaha Benson 8
Papillion-LaVista South 48, Omaha South 7
Parkview Christian 56, Heartland Lutheran 14
Plattsmouth 48, Bellevue East 14
Potter-Dix 80, Creek Valley 16
Red Cloud 58, Silver Lake 14
Sioux County 64, Banner County 0
Spalding Academy 40, Stuart 6
St. Edward 65, Elba 24
St. Paul 1, Twin River 0 (Forfeit)
Sterling 53, Meridian 7
Sutton 43, Doniphan-Trumbull 18
Wallace 78, Southwest 42
West Point-Beemer 39, Schuyler 0
Wilcox-Hildreth 56, Deshler 19
York 14, Lexington 7
Yutan 14, Centennial 7

Categories: High School Sports, Sports