Sports Blitz: Week Three 9/10

The Seward Bluejays are our Game of the Week champs after taking down Crete, 46-31.

LINCOLN, Neb. (KLKN) – The Seward Bluejays are our Game of the Week champs after taking down Crete, 46-31.  Check all the highlights and scores below!

 

Game of the Week/Class B highlights:

Class A, C and D

 

SCORES:

Adams Central 41, Minden 13
Anselmo-Merna 60, South Loup 0
Ansley-Litchfield 34, Axtell 14
Arapahoe 58, Blue Hill 20
Arcadia-Loup City 47, Ainsworth 12
Arthur County 48, Hay Springs 26
Auburn 35, Platteview 20
Beatrice 21, Blair 14
Bellevue West 28, Creighton Preparatory School 22
Bennington 35, Norris 21
Bertrand 27, Ravenna 14
Bishop Neumann 28, Doniphan-Trumbull 12
Bloomfield 40, Allen 12
Boone Central 46, Douglas County West 0
Broken Bow 32, Gothenburg 14
Burwell 58, Neligh-Oakdale 12
Cambridge 30, Southern Valley 14
Centennial 42, Grand Island Central Catholic 27
Central City 49, ONeill 26
Central Valley 20, Twin Loup 12
Clarkson/Leigh 70, East Butler 22
Cody-Kilgore 84, Santee 44
Columbus Scotus 28, Aquinas Catholic 21
Crawford 75, Banner County 7
Creighton 52, Plainview 36
Dundy County Stratton 44, Perkins County 15
EMF 54, Shelby-Rising City 28
Elgin Public/Pope John 66, High Plains Community 36
Elkhorn High 14, Waverly 13
Emerson-Hubbard 42, Randolph 18
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, BDS 8
Freeman 50, Southern 12
Fremont 48, Omaha Benson 22
Gibbon 40, Hershey 14
Gretna 28, Papillion-LaVista South 21
Hartington Cedar Catholic 48, Tekamah-Herman 6
Hastings St. Cecilia 58, Twin River 0
Hi-Line 44, Sutherland 24
Hitchcock County 60, Alma 0
Holdrege 21, Wood River-Shelton 20
Holyoke, CO 27, Bridgeport 20
Howells-Dodge 40, Cross County 38
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Palmer 20
Kearney Catholic 14, St. Paul 7
Kenesaw 70, Fullerton 20
Lawrence-Nelson 46, Diller-Odell 26
Lewiston 63, Dorchester 24
Lincoln East 56, Norfolk 7
Lincoln Northeast 48, Omaha Northwest 7
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) 20, BRLD 18
Loomis 56, Giltner 26
Lourdes Central Catholic 49, Johnson-Brock 8
Malcolm 43, Falls City 6
Maxwell 60, Hemingford 14
McCook 17, York 14
Milford 54, Fillmore Central 7
Millard South 46, Millard West 7
Morrill 2, Kimball 0 (Forfeit)
Nebraska Lutheran 54, Cedar Bluffs 28
North Platte St. Patrick’s 35, Centura 0
Northwest 48, Alliance 0
Omaha Westside 31, Papillion-LaVista 28
Osceola 60, Mead 42
Palmyra 54, Conestoga 8
Pawnee City 72, McCool Junction 44
Pierce 76, North Bend Central 33
Plattsmouth 42, Elkhorn North 17
Ralston 42, Omaha Bryan 0
Red Cloud 38, Southwest 0
Riverside 61, Osmond 6
Seward 46, Crete 31
Sioux County 38, Creek Valley 36
St. Edward 56, Harvard 6
Stanton 81, Wakefield 50
Stuart 52, Hampton 20
Summerland 29, CWC 26
Sutton 45, Fairbury 7
Thayer Central 60, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 26
Wahoo 21, Boys Town 12
Wallace 73, Minatare 6
Wausa 48, Boyd County 6
Weeping Water 60, Johnson County Central 44
West Holt 40, Hartington-Newcastle 13
Wilber-Clatonia 34, Superior 14
Wilcox-Hildreth 50, Meridian 15
Wisner-Pilger 54, Elkhorn Valley 0
Wynot 62, Homer 26
Yutan 40, Ponca 7

 

Categories: High School Sports, Sports