Highlights: High School Hoops 1/28

Norris, Crete and Kearney Catholic headline a busy night of high school basketball conference tournament action.
Highlights: High School Hoops 1/28

LINCOLN, Neb. (KLKN) — Norris, Crete and Kearney Catholic headline a busy night of high school basketball conference tournament action.

Full highlights at the link.

SCOREBOARD

Girls

Alma 42, Cambridge 38
Amherst 62, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Aquinas Catholic 33, Omaha Concordia 27
BDS 58, East Butler 36
Battle Creek 49, Howells-Dodge 40
Beatrice 46, Platteview 42 (OT)
Bishop Neumann 52, Grand Island Central Catholic 28
Boone Central 38, Norfolk Catholic 34
Central City 55, David City 47
Central Valley 48, Heartland Lutheran 23
Columbus Scotus 29, Lincoln Lutheran 20
Cornerstone Christian 55, Heartland Christian, IA 37
Cozad 35, Valentine 34
Crete 59, Seward 28
Crofton 50, Pierce 21
Cross County 48, Shelby-Rising City 29
Dundy County Stratton 47, Wallace 29
Elkhorn North 61, Bennington 49
Exeter-Milligan 55, Osceola 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 47, Johnson-Brock 21
Franklin 43, Loomis 24
Gering 74, Bayard 59
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 81, Mead 38
Harvard 58, Elba 35
Heartland 32, Friend 17
Hemingford 62, Leyton 40
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 56, Elgin Public/Pope John 40
Kearney Catholic 32, Archbishop Bergan 27
Kenesaw 37, Deshler 25
Lincoln East 34, Lincoln Southeast 20
Lincoln High 51, Kearney 46
Mankato-Rock Hills, KS 43, Red Cloud 20
Maywood-Hayes Center 58, Wauneta-Palisade 38
McCook 51, Minden 49
Meridian 41, McCool Junction 38
Niobrara/Verdigre 62, Osmond 56
Norfolk 55, Columbus 43
Norris 54, Blair 39
North Bend Central 60, Wisner-Pilger 26
Northwest 44, Adams Central 34
O’Neill 40, West Holt 12
Omaha Duchesne Academy 41, Omaha Mercy 26
Palmer 46, Riverside 28
Paxton 44, Hitchcock County 43
Plainview 61, Randolph 32
Plattsmouth 42, Ralston 27
Ponca 49, Wynot 37
Santee 54, Omaha Nation 48
Shelton 44, Overton 36
Sioux County 53, Hay Springs 33
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 46, Anselmo-Merna 42
South Platte 63, Garden County 29
Southern Valley 49, Medicine Valley 35
Southwest 39, Arapahoe 30
St. Mary’s 53, Stuart 42
Summerland 57, Wausa 33
Sutton 62, Sandy Creek 15
Tri County 52, Lewiston 44
Wahoo 48, Nebraska City 38
Wakefield 54, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 38
West Point-Beemer 60, Wayne 43
York 53, Aurora 31

Boys

 

Categories: High School Sports, Sports