Highlights: High School Hoops 2/16

The postseason is underway in high school girls basketball team. Norris and Lincoln Lutheran each advance to subdistrict finals. 
Highlights: High School Hoops 2/16

LINCOLN, Neb. (KLKN) — The postseason is underway in high school girls basketball team. Norris and Lincoln Lutheran each advance to subdistrict finals.

Full highlights at the link above.

SCOREBOARD

Girls

Amherst 54, Alma 48 (OT)
Arthur County 53, Sandhills/Thedford 39
Ashland-Greenwood 69, Plattsmouth 24
BRLD 72, Omaha Nation 35
Bishop Neumann 61, Douglas County West 27
Boyd County 47, Hartington-Newcastle 45
Bridgeport 77, Bayard 48
Broken Bow 70, Ainsworth 43
CWC 63, Twin Loup 21
Centennial 63, Shelby-Rising City 22
Chadron 38, Mitchell 21
Chase County 53, Cozad 35
Clarkson/Leigh 41, Stanton 16
Crawford 46, Cody-Kilgore 39
Crete 44, Beatrice 37
Crofton 71, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 41
Cross County 44, Aquinas Catholic 21
Elgin Public/Pope John 39, West Holt 29
Elkhorn 65, Elkhorn North 60
Elm Creek 40, Overton 32
Exeter-Milligan 65, Nebraska Lutheran 21
Falls City Sacred Heart 74, Lewiston 32
Franklin 35, Red Cloud 12
Freeman 44, Tri County 21
Fullerton 52, Burwell 38
Garden County 43, Potter-Dix 19
Gordon-Rushville 45, Morrill 29
Gothenburg 46, Hershey 30
Grand Island Central Catholic 42, Doniphan-Trumbull 24
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 84, Tekamah-Herman 33
Hartington Cedar Catholic 71, Niobrara/Verdigre 50
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Minden 30
Heartland 33, Deshler 27
Howells-Dodge 59, Wisner-Pilger 48
Humphrey St. Francis 86, Elba 24
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 69, Osmond 26
Johnson County Central 41, Wilber-Clatonia 31
Kearney Catholic 66, Adams Central 58
Lawrence-Nelson 39, Wilcox-Hildreth 36
Leyton 37, Creek Valley 18
Lincoln Christian 37, Malcolm 33
Lincoln Lutheran 36, Milford 19
Loomis 50, Bertrand 34
Louisville 76, Boys Town 16
Maywood-Hayes Center 48, Wallace 23
Mead 56, Cedar Bluffs 18
Mullen 62, Paxton 21
Nebraska Christian 50, Heartland Lutheran 21
Norfolk Catholic 49, Lutheran High Northeast 36
Norris 57, Nebraska City 12
North Bend Central 38, Arlington 22
North Central 40, Ponca 35
O’Neill 61, Ord 47
Omaha Gross Catholic 65, Omaha Duchesne Academy 43
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 44, Conestoga 33
Omaha Skutt Catholic 51, Bennington 45
Osceola 48, Hampton 37
Palmyra 64, Cornerstone Christian 36
Parkview Christian 34, Dorchester 31
Pender 69, Wakefield 47
Pierce 39, Wayne 29
Plainview 53, Tri County Northeast 43
Pleasanton 69, Axtell 30
Randolph 55, Santee 46
Ravenna 44, Centura 34
Riverside 49, Spalding Academy 33
Scottsbluff 76, Gering 51
Shelton 68, Harvard 15
Sidney 56, Ogallala 45
Silver Lake 42, Kenesaw 37
Sioux County 47, Hay Springs 36
South Sioux City 57, Blair 46
Southern 44, Johnson-Brock 29
Southwest 45, Cambridge 40
St. Mary’s 61, Stuart 36
St. Paul 50, Central City 46
Sterling 55, Diller-Odell 39
Summerland 48, Elkhorn Valley 26
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 59, Brady 14
Superior 59, Thayer Central 49
Sutton 50, Fillmore Central 35
Twin River 48, High Plains Community 40
Wahoo 59, Fort Calhoun 20
Wauneta-Palisade 57, Medicine Valley 46
Waverly 42, Platteview 26
Weeping Water 50, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 33
West Point-Beemer 50, Oakland-Craig 19
Winnebago 60, Battle Creek 55
Wood River 58, Blue Hill 37
Wynot 58, Winside 26
York 36, Northwest 27

Boys

Beatrice 63, Wahoo 62
Grand Island Central Catholic 65, Aquinas Catholic 31
Omaha Concordia 73, Douglas County West 57

Categories: Husker Sports, Sports